1hr 14min 09sec Richmond Rockets - Race Results
Race Results:   2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005 


NYRR Ted Corbitt Classic 15K List by Team: RKTS - Richmond Rockets Distance: 9.3 miles, 15 kilometers Date/Time: December 15, 2012, 8:30 AM Location: Central Park Weather: 39 degrees, 67% humidity, wind NE 3 mph
Last Name First Name Sex/
Age
Bib Team City State Country Overall
Place
Gender
Place
Age
Place
Net
Time
Pace
per
Mile
AG
Time
AG
Gender
Place
AG %
Lubarsky Lisa F47 6718 RKTS Staten Island NY USA 3685 1868 120 1:44:39 11:16 1:35:38 1667 48.31 %


Jingle Bell Jog List by Team: RKTS - Richmond Rockets Distance: 4 miles, 6.4 kilometers Date/Time: December 8, 2012, 9:00 AM Location: Prospect Park, Brooklyn Weather: 45 Degrees, 97% Humidity, Wind 5MPH, Fot/Mist.
Last Name First Name Sex/
Age
Bib Team City State Country Overall
Place
Gender
Place
Age
Place
Net
Time
Pace
per
Mile
AG
Time
AG
Gender
Place
AG %
Guarino Frank M47 179 RKTS Staten Island NY USA 639 467 25 0:31:45 07:57 0:28:26 321 59.27 %
Scrimenti-Greco Diane F51 3683 RKTS Staten Island NY USA 1253 477 16 0:34:59 08:45 0:30:31 134 63.06 %


Join the Voices List by Team: RKTS - Richmond Rockets Distance: 5 miles, 8 kilometers Date/Time: December 2, 2012, 8:30 AM Location: Central Park, NYC Weather: 42 Degrees, 100% Humidity, foggy, calm
Last Name First Name Sex/
Age
Bib Team City State Country Overall
Place
Gender
Place
Age
Place
Net
Time
Pace
per
Mile
AG
Time
AG
Gender
Place
AG %
Guarino Frank M47 1245 RKTS Staten Island NY USA 2595 1559 165 0:47:17 09:28 0:42:21 1412 50.38 %


Race to Deliver List by Team: RKTS - Richmond Rockets Distance: 4 miles, 6.4 kilometers Date/Time: November 18, 2012, 8:30 AM Location: Central Park Weather: 38 Degrees, 73% Humidity, Wind 7MPH, Fair. Sponsor: Gods Love We Deliver
Last Name First Name Sex/
Age
Bib Team City State Country Overall
Place
Gender
Place
Age
Place
Net
Time
Pace
per
Mile
AG
Time
AG
Gender
Place
AG %
Gonzalez John M42 1213 RKTS Staten Island NY USA 1101 825 121 0:32:13 08:04 0:30:00 811 56.20 %


Poland Spring Marathon Kickoff List by Team: RKTS - Richmond Rockets Distance: 5 miles, 8 kilometers Date/Time: October 28, 2012, 8:30 AM Location: Central Park, NYC Weather: 56 Degrees, 60% Humidity, Wind 12MPH, Fair.
Last Name First Name Sex/
Age
Bib Team City State Country Overall
Place
Gender
Place
Age
Place
Net
Time
Pace
per
Mile
AG
Time
AG
Gender
Place
AG %
Guarino Frank M46 1272 RKTS Staten Island NY USA 981 798 76 0:39:12 07:51 0:35:23 618 60.30 %


Page 1 THE 6TH ANNUAL RICHMOND ROCKETS HALLOWEEN 5K SILVER LAKES STATEN ISLAND, NY OCTOBER 28, 2012 ************************ OVERALL RESULTS ************************ Place Name No. Age S Time Pace ===== =================== ===== === = ======== ===== 1 ANTONIO MASSA 108 48 M 17:56.00 5:47 2 JOSE DAVILA 125 35 M 18:08.00 5:51 3 JEFF BENJAMIN 114 47 M 19:14.00 6:12 4 PEDRO MEDINA 128 42 M 19:45.00 6:22 5 TOM BECK 64 41 M 20:17.00 6:32 6 MICHAEL KING 120 8 M 21:18.00 6:52 7 SIERRA DINNEEN 119 10 F 21:22.00 6:53 8 STACY RICCIO 62 38 F 21:23.00 6:53 9 MARK VOGT 122 52 M 21:36.00 6:58 10 EDGAR GUTTIERZ 132 39 M 21:39.00 6:59 11 MATTHEW WEBER 84 31 M 21:40.00 6:59 12 TOM BEDNARCZYK 107 56 21:43.00 7:00 13 MELITON MEDINA 129 44 M 21:51.00 7:02 14 HUGO FEMAT 130 26 M 22:13.00 7:10 15 MICHAEL TOBIN 121 55 M 22:25.00 7:13 16 SCOTT SUGARMAN 99 49 M 22:31.00 7:15 17 DARIO ENDOZO 131 50 M 22:52.00 7:22 18 JOE GRIGAS 63 46 M 23:19.00 7:31 19 EDWARD SERVIDER 69 58 M 23:29.00 7:34 20 LAUREN TORELLI 96 27 F 23:39.00 7:37 21 MARYBETH GALLAGHER 127 41 F 23:45.00 7:39 22 BRIAN ROWAN 79 57 M 24:17.00 7:49 23 JOHN CHAN 112 48 M 24:27.00 7:53 24 BOZENA NIEBRZYDOW 117 45 F 24:39.00 7:57 25 JOHN CHISVETTE 113 20 M 25:00.00 8:03 26 JOHN TIERNAN 67 56 M 25:10.00 8:07 27 BRIGID HOWLEY 115 34 F 25:36.00 8:15 28 JANICE ELLISON 124 55 F 27:01.00 8:42 29 DANIELLE BUTTACAVOL 85 31 F 27:04.00 8:43 30 GIORDANO FUSCO 71 36 M 27:34.00 8:53 31 CORINNE DRISCOLL 106 48 F 27:35.00 8:53 32 DARIN MAGRAS 77 45 M 27:44.00 8:56 33 KATIE KULICHENKO 76 27 F 27:45.00 8:56 34 JOSEPH PIESCO 66 39 M 28:26.00 9:10 35 AMY ESHLEMAN 126 38 F 28:29.00 9:11 36 TARA PIESCO 82 38 F 28:35.00 9:13 37 ANDREA GRAHAM 86 39 F 29:18.00 9:26 38 MARY COURTN RYAN 80 22 F 29:19.00 9:27 39 BARBARA SERVIDER 70 50 F 29:47.00 9:36 40 KATHY O'HARA 65 47 F 30:02.00 9:41 41 TONY LAROCCA 116 56 M 30:09.00 9:43 42 JOY MATHER 118 27 F 30:45.00 9:54 43 PAUL PARRELLA 87 33 M 32:13.00 10:23 44 RYAN MCKAY 97 24 M 33:52.00 10:55 45 TOBY BIEGAL-MASSA 109 52 34:22.00 11:04 46 GASPARE RANDAZZO 92 23 M 37:32.00 12:05 47 ANN PALLANTE 95 26 F 37:34.00 12:06 48 DONALD KENNY 68 68 M 39:54.00 12:51 49 ALISON REILLY 75 33 F 41:00.00 13:12 50 KRISTINA DEGENHARDT 78 36 F 41:00.01 13:12 51 MONICA LEIDE 110 63 F 41:57.00 13:31 52 NORA DEROSA 81 43 F 47:10.00 15:11 53 JON ZAWACKI 123 32 M 47:14.00 15:13 54 KAREN AMBROSIO 89 35 F 47:17.00 15:14 55 CATHERINE BOTTIGLIA 88 34 F 47:17.02 15:14 56 CRISTINA BOLUSI 83 30 F 47:22.00 15:15 57 ANTONINA BOOS 93 28 F 47:23.00 15:16


"****IS7 RESULTS****" THE 6TH ANNUAL RICHMOND ROCKETS HALLOWEEN 5K SILVER LAKES STATEN ISLAND, NY OCTOBER 28, 2012 Place Name No. Age I Time Pace ===== =================== ===== === = ======== ===== 1 MATTHEW WEBER 84 31 X 21:40.00 6:59 2 SCOTT SUGARMAN 99 49 X 22:31.00 7:15 3 LAUREN TORELLI 96 27 X 23:39.00 7:37 4 DANIELLE BUTTACAVOL 85 31 X 27:04.00 8:43 5 JOSEPH PIESCO 66 39 X 28:26.00 9:10 6 TARA PIESCO 82 38 X 28:35.00 9:13 7 ANDREA GRAHAM 86 39 X 29:18.00 9:26 8 MARY COURTN RYAN 80 22 X 29:19.00 9:27 9 PAUL PARRELLA 87 33 X 32:13.00 10:23 10 RYAN MCKAY 97 24 X 33:52.00 10:55 11 GASPARE RANDAZZO 92 23 X 37:32.00 12:05 12 ANN PALLANTE 95 26 X 37:34.00 12:06 13 NORA DEROSA 81 43 X 47:10.00 15:11 14 KAREN AMBROSIO 89 35 X 47:17.00 15:14 15 CATHERINE BOTTIGLIA 88 34 X 47:17.02 15:14 16 CRISTINA BOLUSI 83 30 X 47:22.00 15:15 17 ANTONINA BOOS 93 28 X 47:23.00 15:16


AGE-GROUP RESULTS THE 6TH ANNUAL RICHMOND ROCKETS HALLOWEEN 5K SILVER LAKES STATEN ISLAND, NY OCTOBER 28, 2012 ***************STROLLER RESULTS*************** THE 6TH ANNUAL RICHMOND ROCKETS HALLOWEEN 5K Place Name No. Age S Time Pace ===== =================== ===== === = ======== ===== 1 ALISON REILLY 75 33 F 41:00.00 13:12 2 KRISTINA DEGENHARDT 78 36 F 41:00.01 13:12 MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19 Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time 1 6 MICHAEL KING 8 21:18 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19 Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29 Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time 1 14 HUGO FEMAT 26 22:13 2 25 JOHN CHISVETTE 20 25:00 3 44 RYAN MCKAY 24 33:52 4 46 GASPARE RANDAZZO 23 37:32 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29 Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time 1 20 LAUREN TORELLI 27 23:39 2 33 KATIE KULICHENKO 27 27:45 3 38 MARY COURTN RYAN 22 29:19 4 42 JOY MATHER 27 30:45 5 47 ANN PALLANTE 26 37:34 MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time 1 2 JOSE DAVILA 35 18:08 2 10 EDGAR GUTTIERZ 39 21:39 3 11 MATTHEW WEBER 31 21:40 4 30 GIORDANO FUSCO 36 27:34 5 34 JOSEPH PIESCO 39 28:26 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time 1 8 STACY RICCIO 38 21:23 2 27 BRIGID HOWLEY 34 25:36 3 29 DANIELLE BUTTACAVOL 31 27:04 4 35 AMY ESHLEMAN 38 28:29 5 36 TARA PIESCO 38 28:35 MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time 1 3 JEFF BENJAMIN 47 19:14 2 4 PEDRO MEDINA 42 19:45 3 5 TOM BECK 41 20:17 4 13 MELITON MEDINA 44 21:51 5 16 SCOTT SUGARMAN 49 22:31 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time 1 21 MARYBETH GALLAGHER 41 23:45 2 24 BOZENA NIEBRZYDOW 45 24:39 3 31 CORINNE DRISCOLL 48 27:35 4 40 KATHY O'HARA 47 30:02 5 52 NORA DEROSA 43 47:10 MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time 1 9 MARK VOGT 52 21:36 2 15 MICHAEL TOBIN 55 22:25 3 17 DARIO ENDOZO 50 22:52 4 19 EDWARD SERVIDER 58 23:29 5 22 BRIAN ROWAN 57 24:17 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time 1 28 JANICE ELLISON 55 27:01 2 39 BARBARA SERVIDER 50 29:47 MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99 Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time 1 48 DONALD KENNY 68 39:54 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99 Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time 1 51 MONICA LEIDE 63 41:57


THE 6th ANNUAL RICHMOND ROCKETS HALLOWEEN COSTUME RACE 1 MILE RACE SILVER LAKES STATEN ISLAND, NY OCTOBER 28, 2012 ************************ OVERALL RESULTS ************************ Place Name No. Age S Time ===== =================== ===== === = ======== 1 CYDNEY DAQUILA 214 12 F 6:36.00 2 SARA FREEMAN 216 10 F 7:17.00 3 JULIA HUSTEAD 212 9 F 7:21.00 4 LOLA DINEEN 213 F 7:30.00 5 FERNANDO DIAZ 244 7 M 7:31.00 6 ANDREW ASHER 215 8 M 8:02.00


Grete's Great Gallop in Support of AKTIV Foundation List by Team: RKTS - Richmond Rockets Distance: 13.1 miles, 21.1 kilometers Date/Time: October 14, 2012, 10:30 AM Location: Central Park, NYC Weather: 60 degrees, 67% humidity, W 7 MPH Sponsor: AKTIV Foundation
Last Name First Name Sex/
Age
Bib Team City State Country Overall
Place
Gender
Place
Age
Place
Net
Time
Pace
per
Mile
AG
Time
AG
Gender
Place
AG %
Eshleman Amy F38 5191 RKTS Staten Island NY USA 2555 821 111 1:57:57 09:01 1:55:25 875 57.05 %
Wagner-Wetzel Nancy F61 7783 RKTS Staten Island NY USA 3701 1446 6 2:08:06 09:47 1:37:44 175 67.37 %


Staten Island Half List by Team: RKTS - Richmond Rockets Distance: 13.1 miles, 21.1 kilometers Date/Time: October 7, 2012, 8:30 AM Location: Staten Island Weather: 50 degrees, 61% humidity, cloudy, calm Sponsor: Time Warner Cable
Last Name First Name Sex/
Age
Bib Team City State Country Overall
Place
Gender
Place
Age
Place
Net
Time
10K
Split
Pace
per
Mile
AG
Time
AG
Gender
Place
AG %
Massa Antonio M48 521 RKTS Budd Lake NJ USA 112 109 4 1:24:59 0:40:32 06:30 1:16:27 27 77.47 %
Colasuonno Adam M33 226 RKTS Brooklyn NY USA 180 176 45 1:27:33 0:41:35 06:41 1:27:24 324 67.75 %
Mulligan Patricia F33 1539 RKTS Staten Island NY USA 729 70 21 1:37:24 0:45:59 07:27 1:36:58 127 67.89 %
Byrne Barbara F60 1107 RKTS Staten Island NY USA 1026 132 1 1:40:49 0:49:11 07:42 1:18:01 2 84.40 %
Bednarczyk Thomas M56 143 RKTS Staten Island NY USA 1226 1043 17 1:43:07 0:48:43 07:53 1:26:32 280 68.44 %
Chan John M M48 3124 RKTS Staten Island NY USA 1569 1292 107 1:46:24 0:51:44 08:08 1:35:42 831 61.88 %
Mahoney Jacquelyn F37 3498 RKTS Staten Island NY USA 1848 366 55 1:48:50 0:53:05 08:19 1:46:59 421 61.54 %
Marano Jennifer F41 3504 RKTS Staten Island NY USA 1849 367 33 1:48:51 0:53:04 08:19 1:44:40 333 62.90 %
McCafferty Siobhan Marie F45 6549 RKTS Staten Island NY USA 1867 373 17 1:49:03 0:53:03 08:20 1:41:38 247 64.79 %
Howley Brigid F34 6382 RKTS Staten Island NY USA 1981 422 123 1:50:03 0:52:12 08:24 1:49:19 532 60.23 %
Guarino Frank M46 1308 RKTS Staten Island NY USA 2311 1762 155 1:52:48 0:54:36 08:37 1:43:10 1405 57.40 %
Driscoll Corinne F48 3213 RKTS Staten Island NY USA 2732 738 29 1:56:19 0:56:08 08:53 1:45:09 350 62.61 %
Eshleman Amy F38 4235 RKTS Staten Island NY USA 2878 808 131 1:57:17 0:55:00 08:58 1:54:45 816 57.37 %
Lincer Meredith F33 2414 RKTS Staten Island NY USA 2896 817 239 1:57:23 0:57:14 08:58 1:56:53 974 56.33 %
La Tourrette John M53 3437 RKTS Stony Brook NY USA 2946 2102 115 1:57:44 0:57:20 09:00 1:41:28 1271 58.37 %
Brady Caroline F37 6099 RKTS Staten Island NY USA 3058 899 151 1:58:36 0:54:28 09:04 1:56:35 954 56.47 %
Coughlin Marie F30 5145 RKTS Staten Island NY USA 3192 963 275 1:59:44 0:58:00 09:09 1:59:42 1123 55.00 %
Shirley Ruthann F56 7685 RKTS Staten Island NY USA 3335 1034 14 2:01:02 0:57:24 09:15 1:38:56 168 66.55 %
Wagner-Wetzel Nancy F61 6799 RKTS Staten Island NY USA 3507 1113 3 2:02:51 0:58:09 09:23 1:33:43 79 70.25 %
Blum Peter M54 5059 RKTS Marlton NJ USA 3535 2410 135 2:03:07 0:57:24 09:24 1:45:10 1557 56.31 %
Dixon John M66 6233 RKTS Staten Island NY USA 3565 2423 14 2:03:22 0:58:52 09:25 1:34:13 730 62.86 %
La Tourrette Dawn F50 5421 RKTS Stony Brook NY USA 3568 1145 38 2:03:22 0:58:23 09:26 1:48:55 508 60.45 %
Gonzalez John M42 2254 RKTS Staten Island NY USA 3868 2548 356 2:06:25 0:58:58 09:39 1:59:26 2504 49.58 %
Lubarsky Lisa F46 7425 RKTS Staten Island NY USA 4358 1625 81 2:11:38 1:00:33 10:03 2:01:31 1234 54.18 %
Kuhlsen Kerri F39 8401 RKTS Staten Island NY USA 4405 1656 280 2:12:05 1:01:41 10:05 2:08:35 1650 51.20 %
Leide Monica F63 9460 RKTS Staten Island NY USA 4440 1675 9 2:12:40   10:08 1:38:19 152 66.97 %
Thomson Brian M56 1741 RKTS Staten Island NY USA 4917 2950 111 2:19:52 1:03:45 10:41 1:57:23 2402 50.45 %

Marathon Tune Up List by Team: RKTS - Richmond Rockets Distance: 18 miles, 29 kilometers Date/Time: September 23, 2012, 7:00 AM Location: Central Park, NYC Weather: 56 degrees, 72% humidity, 16 mph, fair
Last Name First Name Sex/
Age
Bib Team City State Country Overall
Place
Gender
Place
Age
Place
Net
Time
Pace
per
Mile
Byrne Barbara F60 1099 RKTS Staten Island NY USA 715 140 1 2:29:06 08:17
Coughlin Marie F30 4165 RKTS Staten Island NY USA 2541 928 247 3:00:16 10:01
Dixon John M66 5221 RKTS Staten Island NY USA 2900 1774 12 3:07:03 10:24


NYRR Fifth Avenue Mile Presented by Nissan List by Team: RKTS - Richmond Rockets Distance: 1 mile, 1.6 kilometers Date/Time: September 22, 2012, 8:45 AM Location: 80th Street to 60th Street, Fifth Avenue, NYC Weather: 70 degrees, 73% humidity, wind calm, overcast. Sponsor: Nissan
Last Name First Name Sex/
Age
Bib Team City State Country Overall
Place
Gender
Place
Age
Place
Net
Time
Pace
per
Mile
AG
Time
AG
Gender
Place
AG %
Byrne Barbara F60 872 RKTS Staten Island NY USA 1610 223 1 0:06:14 06:14 0:04:35 7 91.65 %


Staten Island Richmond Rockets 6-Hour Ultra Marathon Cloves Lake Park - September 22, 2012 OVERALL Tally # Total Runner 0 MF Mileage LastNm FirstNm 1 M 46.40 Heath Aaron 2 M 44.00 Hart Tommy (handcycle) 3 M 43.20 Walker David 4 M 42.39 Wysong Brennen 5 F 41.59 Sachdev Jimena 6 F 39.60 Merino Keila 7 M 39.03 Ellis Spencer (1st Staten Island / Rockets) 8 M 38.52 Chan John (2nd Richmond Rockets) 9 F 37.83 Warren Susan 10 M 36.83 McKeown Grant 11 M 36.80 Wittek Steven 12 M 36.52 Hoenig Micah 13 M 36.39 Morris Jimena 14 M 35.19 Bifulco Charles 15 M 34.77 Mejia Milko 16 M 34.36 Hart Jason 17 M 34.01 Brower Gary 18 M 33.83 Proscia Nick 19 M 33.19 Larocca Paul 20 M 33.15 Gonzales John 21 M 33.10 Prawda Al 22 M 32.84 Randle Juerg 23 F 32.84 Tsai Rebecca 24 M 32.84 Turturro Dan 25 F 32.50 Eshleman Amy (1st female Richmond Rockets) 26 M 32.33 Lustgarten Jay 27 M 31.37 Ying Donald 28 M 30.99 Blum Peter 29 M 30.77 Cherns Trishul 30 F 30.02 DiPietro Nancy 31 F 30.00 McDevitt Alison 32 M 29.27 Ryan Tim 33 F 29.19 MCCAULEY MAGGIE 34 F 28.40 SAKMANITE JOLITA 35 M 28.40 Strong Mitchell 36 M 28.26 Collins Eliot 37 F 28.16 Liebowitz Ruth 38 M 28.00 Vogt Mark 39 M 27.19 Larocca Anthony 40 F 26.81 Anetta Gabriella 41 M 26.80 Carter Ed 42 M 26.80 DiPietro Stephen 43 M 26.80 Niessen Bob 44 M 26.51 Hibert William 45 M 26.51 Johnson Guy 46 M 26.22 Endozo Dario 47 M 26.22 Gasilos Michael 48 F 26.22 Marino Gail 49 M 25.59 Falk Bob 50 F 24.56 Belilgne Admas 51 F 24.00 Mannnino Ellen 52 F 24.00 McCafferty Siobhan 53 M 23.67 Farber Seth 54 M 23.61 Richter William 55 M 23.10 Lucido Cesare 56 M 22.00 Butler Ray 57 M 22.00 Carollo Peter 58 M 22.00 Figueroe Edward 59 M 22.00 Ramirez Luis 60 M 20.77 Shultz Steve 61 F 20.40 Bifulco Deborah 62 F 20.00 Carollo Victoria 63 F 20.00 McDonough * AnnMarie 64 M 20.00 Pimentel Nelson 65 M 20.00 Toomey Ken 66 M 20.00 Walsh David 67 F 19.61 Prawda Marrianne 68 M 18.77 Perelman* Carlos 69 M 18.00 Capofari Nick 70 M 18.00 Carollo Sam 71 F 18.00 Hoehn Elena 72 M 18.00 Moore Tom 73 F 18.00 Shirley* Ruthann 74 M 18.00 Strandberg Louis 75 F 16.00 Altman Sandy 76 F 16.00 Greco Diane 77 M 16.00 Howe Richard 78 M 16.00 Lapiedra Scott 79 F 16.00 Mahoney Jacquelin 80 F 16.00 Mongelli Nicole 81 F 14.00 Boyle Meike 82 F 14.00 Civille Maria 83 F 14.00 Driscoll Corinne 84 F 14.00 Gallagher Marybeth 85 F 14.00 Gross Janice 86 F 14.00 Marano Jennifer 87 F 14.00 Mugno Doreen 88 M 14.00 Mugno Tom 89 M 14.00 Obey Arnold 90 F 14.00 Rosicilo Joanne 91 M 12.00 Levit Lanny 92 F 12.00 Massa Toby 93 M 10.00 Kenny Donald 94 F 8.00 Dorman Andrea 95 M 8.00 Innamorato Richie 96 F 0.00 Hamrick Elizabeth 97 M 0.00 Toth Al


Staten Island Richmond Rockets 6-Hour Ultra Marathon Cloves Lake Park - September 22, 2012 MENS Tally # Total Runner 0 MF Mileage LastNm FirstNm 1 M 46.40 Heath Aaron 2 M 43.20 Walker David 3 M 42.39 Wysong Brennen 4 M 39.03 Ellis Spencer 5 M 38.52 Chan John 6 M 36.83 McKeown Grant 7 M 36.80 Wittek Steven 8 M 36.52 Hoenig Micah 9 M 36.39 Morris Jimena 10 M 35.19 Bifulco Charles 11 M 34.77 Mejia Milko 12 M 34.36 Hart Jason 13 M 34.01 Brower Gary 14 M 33.83 Proscia Nick 15 M 33.19 Larocca Paul 16 M 33.15 Gonzales John 17 M 33.10 Prawda Al 18 M 32.84 Randle Juerg 19 M 32.84 Turturro Dan 20 M 32.33 Lustgarten Jay 21 M 31.37 Ying Donald 22 M 30.99 Blum Peter 23 M 30.77 Cherns Trishul 24 M 29.27 Ryan Tim 25 M 28.40 Strong Mitchell 26 M 28.26 Collins Eliot 27 M 28.00 Vogt Mark 28 M 27.19 Larocca Anthony 29 M 26.80 Carter Ed 30 M 26.80 DiPietro Stephen 31 M 26.80 Niessen Bob 32 M 26.51 Hibert William 33 M 26.51 Johnson Guy 34 M 26.22 Endozo Dario 35 M 26.22 Gasilos Michael 36 M 25.59 Falk Bob 37 M 23.67 Farber Seth 38 M 23.61 Richter William 39 M 23.10 Lucido Cesare 40 M 22.00 Butler Ray 41 M 22.00 Carollo Peter 42 M 22.00 Figueroe Edward 43 M 22.00 Ramirez Luis 44 M 20.77 Shultz Steve 45 M 20.00 Pimentel Nelson 46 M 20.00 Toomey Ken 47 M 20.00 Walsh David 48 M 18.77 Perelman* Carlos 49 M 18.00 Capofari Nick 50 M 18.00 Carollo Sam 51 M 18.00 Moore Tom 52 M 18.00 Strandberg Louis 53 M 16.00 Howe Richard 54 M 16.00 Lapiedra Scott 55 M 14.00 Mugno Tom 56 M 14.00 Obey Arnold 57 M 12.00 Levit Lanny 58 M 10.00 Kenny Donald 59 M 8.00 Innamorato Richie 60 M 0.00 Toth Al


Staten Island Richmond Rockets 6-Hour Ultra Marathon Cloves Lake Park - September 22, 2012 WOMENS Tally # Total Runner 0 MF Mileage LastNm FirstNm 1 F 41.59 Sachdev Jimena 2 F 39.60 Merino Keila 3 F 37.83 Warren Susan 4 F 32.84 Tsai Rebecca 5 F 32.50 Eshleman Amy (1st female Richmond Rockets) 6 F 30.02 DiPietro Nancy 7 F 30.00 McDevitt Alison 8 F 29.19 MCCAULEY MAGGIE 9 F 28.40 SAKMANITE JOLITA 10 F 28.16 Liebowitz Ruth 11 F 26.81 Anetta Gabriella 12 F 26.22 Marino Gail 13 F 24.56 Belilgne Admas 14 F 24.00 Mannnino Ellen 15 F 24.00 McCafferty Siobhan 16 F 20.40 Bifulco Deborah 17 F 20.00 Carollo Victoria 18 F 20.00 McDonough * AnnMarie 19 F 19.61 Prawda Marrianne 20 F 18.00 Hoehn Elena 21 F 18.00 Shirley* Ruthann 22 F 16.00 Altman Sandy 23 F 16.00 Greco Diane 24 F 16.00 Mahoney Jacquelin 25 F 16.00 Mongelli Nicole 26 F 14.00 Boyle Meike 27 F 14.00 Civille Maria 28 F 14.00 Driscoll Corinne 29 F 14.00 Gallagher Marybeth 30 F 14.00 Gross Janice 31 F 14.00 Marano Jennifer 32 F 14.00 Mugno Doreen 33 F 14.00 Rosicilo Joanne 34 F 12.00 Massa Toby 35 F 8.00 Dorman Andrea 36 F 0.00 Hamrick Elizabeth


 

The Fourth Annual
Anthony's Run 5K 
Clove Lakes Park, Staten Island 
September 15, 2012 

Note = these are the corrected calculated 5k pace time, since the ones posted on SIrunning was calculated as 3 miles instead of 3.1 miles


                                                                           
Place Name                No.   Age S Club                   Time     Pace  
===== =================== ===== === = ====================== ======== ===== 
    7 VICTORIA PONTECORVO   791  21 F                        19:08.57  6:10 
   12 TOM BECK              382  41 M ROCKETS                20:26.41  6:35 
   15 TOM BEDNARCZYK        359  56 M ROCKETS                21:28.66  6:55
   17 JOHN CHAN              73  47 M ROCKETS                21:51.32  7:02 
   23 JOHN GONZALEZ          91  42 M ROCKETS                22:25.30  7:13
   49 CAROLINE BRADY        398  37 F ROCKETS                25:11.81  8:07
   55 AMY ESHLEMAN           85  38 F ROCKETS                25:39.43  8:16 
   59 NANCY WAGNER-WETZEL   330  61 F ROCKETS                27:03.25  8:43 


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    5    49 CAROLINE BRADY       37                         25:12 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    12 TOM BECK             41                         20:27 
    3    17 JOHN CHAN            47                         21:52 
    5    23 JOHN GONZALEZ        42                         22:26 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    3    15 TOM BEDNARCZYK       56                         21:29 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    59 NANCY WAGNER-WETZEL  61                         27:04 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   2.  ROCKETS               
           10   11   13  =   34      
         TOM BECK, TOM BEDNARCZYK, JOHN CHAN



----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         FEMALE TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   2.  ROCKETS               
           13   16   17  =   46      
         CAROLINE BRADY, AMY ESHLEMAN, NANCY WAGNER-WETZEL



Bronx 10-Mile List by Team: RKTS - Richmond Rockets Distance: 10 miles, 16.1 kilometers Date/Time: September 9, 2012, 8:00 AM Location: Bronx, NY Weather: 63 degrees, 81% humidity, 6 mph, fair.
Last Name First Name Sex/
Age
Bib Team City State Country Overall
Place
Gender
Place
Age
Place
Net
Time
5-Mile
Split
Pace
per
Mile
AG
Time
AG
Gender
Place
AG %
Guarino Frank M46 1219 RKTS Staten Island NY USA 909 782 62 1:17:00 0:39:18 07:42 1:10:04 525 63.35 %
Dixon John M66 7137 RKTS Staten Island NY USA 3705 2455 24 1:36:48 0:48:53 09:41 1:13:50 860 60.12 %


Page 1 ************************ OVERALL RESULTS ************************** COSMES THE GRAND FINALE BROOKLYN'S TRIPLE CROWN 5k CONEY ISLAND SPORTS FOUNDATION CONEY ISLAND, NY ON THE BOARDWALK SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 9, 2012 Place Name No. Ag Club S Time Pace ===== =================== ===== == ========================= = ======== ===== 1 JUAN ODALIS ALMONTE 497 36 WSX M 16:23.98 5:17 2 BEN SCHIPPRS 243 30 M 17:10.08 5:32 3 ANTONIO MASSA 55 48 RKTS M 17:46.54 5:44 4 JACINTO ANT MARTINE 475 17 WSX M 18:25.73 5:56 5 JONATHAN SCHIPPER 455 32 M 19:05.68 6:09 6 MARK VOGT 471 52 SIAC M 19:49.02 6:23 7 NICHOLAS VISCOUNT 63 28 M 20:03.03 6:28 8 ANTHONY WATSON 476 54 PPTC M 20:10.10 6:30 9 JULES MOORE 95 30 SIAC M 20:30.34 6:37 10 JAMES BUTLER 88 51 SRS M 20:54.66 6:44 11 ANN VAZQUEZ 488 50 KENNY'S SISTERS F 21:01.11 6:46 12 MARK SANDBERG 216 31 M 21:15.66 6:51 13 CRAIG DIESSLIN 335 52 SRS M 21:16.36 6:51 14 THOMAS KOSACK 450 13 SRS M 21:22.27 6:53 15 TOM TOBIN 34 58 M 21:28.59 6:55 16 ELI MARK 495 32 M 21:35.27 6:57 17 JOHN CHAN 31 47 RKTS M 21:36.54 6:58 18 VICTOR LOPEZ 466 55 SIAC M 21:39.40 6:59 19 JAMES MCFARLANE 483 56 SRS M 21:47.88 7:01 20 EMILY WHITFIELD 469 47 PPTC F 21:50.92 7:02 21 BILL HUNTER 487 62 M 21:56.67 7:04 22 MATT JACKSON 493 37 M 21:59.25 7:05 23 JOHN MONTERO 502 32 M 22:05.16 7:07 24 JOHN GONZALEZ 314 42 RKTS M 22:33.91 7:16 25 RICKEY DEADWYLER 220 57 M 22:41.53 7:19 26 JOSH PESIN 247 45 SIAC M 22:47.09 7:21 27 JOE MORAN 470 53 SRS M 23:36.34 7:36 28 DANIELLE HANSEN 136 48 F 23:45.78 7:39 29 LAURA VARRIALE 460 41 F 23:50.99 7:41 30 REGINA CAHILL 485 58 PPTC F 23:53.99 7:42 31 BRIGID HOWLEY 480 34 RKTS F 23:55.31 7:42 32 RAFAEL CAMPOS GATJE 505 61 M 24:09.76 7:47 33 SCOTT BORECKI 208 25 M 24:14.33 7:49 34 ISABELLA NEIBEL 445 11 BEACH RAT RUNNERS F 24:18.46 7:50 35 JESSICA STANISZEWSK 491 14 BEACH RAT RUNNERS F 24:19.95 7:50 36 JAMES CAPPIELLO 492 45 BEACH RAT RUNNERS M 24:21.09 7:51 37 RUSSELL HAUK 468 62 SRS M 24:21.98 7:51 38 PEDRO RIVERA JR 467 70 SRS M 24:24.70 7:52 39 DARIN MAGRAS 182 45 SIAC M 24:28.43 7:53 40 JONATHAN FARKAS 465 37 M 24:50.83 8:00 41 DAVE COFFEY 242 27 M 24:51.87 8:01 42 AL PRAWDA 302 65 PPTC M 25:03.68 8:04 43 BARBARA NORTH 65 61 SIAC F 25:07.25 8:06 44 HERIBERTO MEDINA 459 56 M 25:10.97 8:07 45 MARTHA DIESSLIN 328 58 SRS F 25:15.64 8:08 46 MARVIN GAFFNEY 304 49 PPTC M 25:17.90 8:09 47 JESUS ESTABA 473 57 SRS M 25:32.02 8:14 48 TOM WILLIAMS 481 39 M 25:45.60 8:18 49 ROBERT FLEMING 486 56 NYPD M 25:55.40 8:21 50 YESSICA HERRERA 262 42 SIAC F 26:00.73 8:23 Place Name No. Ag Club S Time Pace ===== =================== ===== == ========================= = ======== ===== 51 JOHN CASSIDY 444 65 SRS M 26:07.54 8:25 52 AMY ESHLEMAN 446 38 RKTS F 26:08.00 8:25 53 MEGHAN HERMAN 201 31 F 26:11.14 8:26 54 JOE MORAN 464 15 SRS M 26:15.30 8:28 55 MARY CURRAN 489 43 KENNY'S SISTERS F 26:17.01 8:28 56 JENNIFER SCHUESSLER 504 43 F 26:18.77 8:29 57 ALAN HUNT 454 31 M 26:25.29 8:31 58 BRIAN CULLEY 457 72 M 26:41.13 8:36 59 LIZ WASHINGTON 479 41 F 26:45.36 8:37 60 KATIE KULICHENKO 183 27 SIAC F 26:54.86 8:40 61 DON HODGE 478 62 M 26:57.90 8:41 62 SAMARA GATTEL 503 34 F 27:15.30 8:47 63 0 27:51.91 8:59 64 NANCY WAGNER-WETZEL 322 61 RKTS F 27:52.71 8:59 65 OCTAVIO LOPEZ 472 72 M 28:18.72 9:07 66 SINAE LEE 496 31 F 28:21.81 9:08 67 PATRICK KARWOWSKI 131 28 M 28:31.22 9:11 68 CHARLES HUBERT 103 35 M 28:35.41 9:13 69 LORRAINE FALLON 498 49 SRS F 28:39.05 9:14 70 MARVLYN JNO-BAPTIST 241 48 F 28:48.01 9:17 71 COLLEEN GRETO 458 31 F 28:54.80 9:19 72 GWYNNE EVANS REID 143 28 F 28:59.92 9:21 73 RICKY REID 145 32 M 29:00.34 9:21 74 YELENA NUDEL 490 39 SRS F 29:00.80 9:21 75 DANIELE VINGELLI 501 32 F 29:14.12 9:25 76 LAURA DANTZLER 217 29 F 29:30.62 9:30 77 THOMAS KANIEWSKI 303 47 POLISH RUNNER M 29:42.36 9:34 78 BERT ROBBINS 500 80 SRS M 29:46.74 9:36 79 MEEGAN GAFFNEY 461 46 BLACK GIRLS RUN F 29:53.76 9:38 80 KRISTINA MOORES 494 34 F 31:17.04 10:05 81 MATTHEW WURGAFT 24 30 M 31:18.51 10:05 82 DENISE LOPRESTI 125 49 F 31:43.20 10:13 83 SAM NEIBEL 130 14 M 31:44.86 10:14 84 DEANNA RISUCCI 49 48 F 31:57.77 10:18 85 PATRICIA LOUGHRAN 499 53 SRS F 32:10.19 10:22 86 LUIS DELGADO 20 47 M 32:26.21 10:27 87 YVONNE HERNANDEZ 21 47 F 32:26.50 10:27 88 MOLLY BATES 97 31 F 32:43.39 10:32 89 KRISTIN VALENTE 94 31 F 32:44.20 10:33 90 MERIDITH SINE 16 25 F 33:41.44 10:51 91 DORA LEE 239 27 F 33:52.02 10:55 92 BERT THOMAS 452 67 SRS M 34:15.68 11:02 93 TOBY BIEGEL-MASSA 87 51 RKTS F 34:58.39 11:16 94 REBECCA REAVES 231 27 F 35:05.16 11:18 95 JOSEPH PASCARELLA 462 79 WARREN STREET M 35:47.86 11:32 96 VALERIE COSTA 482 61 PPTC F 36:32.25 11:46 97 JACKIE MCGINTY 456 64 SRS F 37:22.94 12:02 98 BROOK HUNT 453 28 F 37:30.62 12:05 99 NICOLE HUBERT 104 32 F 37:52.95 12:12 100 MARY HARVEY 22 29 F 38:51.48 12:31 Place Name No. Ag Club S Time Pace ===== =================== ===== == ========================= = ======== ===== 101 DENIS SIVACK 223 70 M 39:30.28 12:43 102 WILLIAM STAAB 451 73 WSX M 40:47.41 13:08 103 JOAN BARROW 448 54 F 41:14.99 13:17 104 MONICA LEIDE 463 63 RKTS F 42:55.91 13:50 105 FRANK VENTO 207 48 M 44:41.52 14:24 106 JAMES DONNELLY 447 58 SRS M 44:52.59 14:27 107 JAMES ISRAEL 484 67 PPTC M 46:31.17 14:59 108 MATTEW GAFFNEY 313 12 PPTC M 47:09.69 15:11 109 HUNTER PESIN 292 08 SIAC M 47:23.82 15:16 110 ROSALIND BARROW 289 43 F 48:44.00 15:42 111 KELLY MERKEL 57 41 F 52:32.00 16:55 112 ELLEN FLYNN 352 62 SRS F 53:32.00 17:14 113 JOSEPH SCHLEIFER 477 64 ACHILLES M 56:07.00 18:04 114 MARY GREGORY 119 46 F 57:15.00 18:26 115 RON RICE 474 55 SRS M 57:16.00 18:26 116 ARI MERMELSTEIN 113 21 M 69:05.00 22:15


Page 1 ************************ MALE RESULTS ************************** COSMES THE GRAND FINALE BROOKLYN'S TRIPLE CROWN 5k CONEY ISLAND SPORTS FOUNDATION CONEY ISLAND, NY ON THE BOARDWALK SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 9, 2012 Place Name No. Ag Club Time Pace ===== =================== ===== == ========================= ======== ===== 1 JUAN ODALIS ALMONTE 497 36 WSX 16:23.98 5:17 2 BEN SCHIPPRS 243 30 17:10.08 5:32 3 ANTONIO MASSA 55 48 RKTS 17:46.54 5:44 4 JACINTO ANT MARTINE 475 17 WSX 18:25.73 5:56 5 JONATHAN SCHIPPER 455 32 19:05.68 6:09 6 MARK VOGT 471 52 SIAC 19:49.02 6:23 7 NICHOLAS VISCOUNT 63 28 20:03.03 6:28 8 ANTHONY WATSON 476 54 PPTC 20:10.10 6:30 9 JULES MOORE 95 30 SIAC 20:30.34 6:37 10 JAMES BUTLER 88 51 SRS 20:54.66 6:44 11 MARK SANDBERG 216 31 21:15.66 6:51 12 CRAIG DIESSLIN 335 52 SRS 21:16.36 6:51 13 THOMAS KOSACK 450 13 SRS 21:22.27 6:53 14 TOM TOBIN 34 58 21:28.59 6:55 15 ELI MARK 495 32 21:35.27 6:57 16 JOHN CHAN 31 47 RKTS 21:36.54 6:58 17 VICTOR LOPEZ 466 55 SIAC 21:39.40 6:59 18 JAMES MCFARLANE 483 56 SRS 21:47.88 7:01 19 BILL HUNTER 487 62 21:56.67 7:04 20 MATT JACKSON 493 37 21:59.25 7:05 21 JOHN MONTERO 502 32 22:05.16 7:07 22 JOHN GONZALEZ 314 42 RKTS 22:33.91 7:16 23 RICKEY DEADWYLER 220 57 22:41.53 7:19 24 JOSH PESIN 247 45 SIAC 22:47.09 7:21 25 JOE MORAN 470 53 SRS 23:36.34 7:36 26 RAFAEL CAMPOS GATJE 505 61 24:09.76 7:47 27 SCOTT BORECKI 208 25 24:14.33 7:49 28 JAMES CAPPIELLO 492 45 BEACH RAT RUNNERS 24:21.09 7:51 29 RUSSELL HAUK 468 62 SRS 24:21.98 7:51 30 PEDRO RIVERA JR 467 70 SRS 24:24.70 7:52 31 DARIN MAGRAS 182 45 SIAC 24:28.43 7:53 32 JONATHAN FARKAS 465 37 24:50.83 8:00 33 DAVE COFFEY 242 27 24:51.87 8:01 34 AL PRAWDA 302 65 PPTC 25:03.68 8:04 35 HERIBERTO MEDINA 459 56 25:10.97 8:07 36 MARVIN GAFFNEY 304 49 PPTC 25:17.90 8:09 37 JESUS ESTABA 473 57 SRS 25:32.02 8:14 38 TOM WILLIAMS 481 39 25:45.60 8:18 39 ROBERT FLEMING 486 56 NYPD 25:55.40 8:21 40 JOHN CASSIDY 444 65 SRS 26:07.54 8:25 41 JOE MORAN 464 15 SRS 26:15.30 8:28 42 ALAN HUNT 454 31 26:25.29 8:31 43 BRIAN CULLEY 457 72 26:41.13 8:36 44 DON HODGE 478 62 26:57.90 8:41 45 OCTAVIO LOPEZ 472 72 28:18.72 9:07 46 PATRICK KARWOWSKI 131 28 28:31.22 9:11 47 CHARLES HUBERT 103 35 28:35.41 9:13 48 RICKY REID 145 32 29:00.34 9:21 49 THOMAS KANIEWSKI 303 47 POLISH RUNNER 29:42.36 9:34 50 BERT ROBBINS 500 80 SRS 29:46.74 9:36 Place Name No. Ag Club Time Pace ===== =================== ===== == ========================= ======== ===== 51 MATTHEW WURGAFT 24 30 31:18.51 10:05 52 SAM NEIBEL 130 14 31:44.86 10:14 53 LUIS DELGADO 20 47 32:26.21 10:27 54 BERT THOMAS 452 67 SRS 34:15.68 11:02 55 JOSEPH PASCARELLA 462 79 WARREN STREET 35:47.86 11:32 56 DENIS SIVACK 223 70 39:30.28 12:43 57 WILLIAM STAAB 451 73 WSX 40:47.41 13:08 58 FRANK VENTO 207 48 44:41.52 14:24 59 JAMES DONNELLY 447 58 SRS 44:52.59 14:27 60 JAMES ISRAEL 484 67 PPTC 46:31.17 14:59 61 MATTEW GAFFNEY 313 12 PPTC 47:09.69 15:11 62 HUNTER PESIN 292 08 SIAC 47:23.82 15:16 63 JOSEPH SCHLEIFER 477 64 ACHILLES 56:07.00 18:04 64 RON RICE 474 55 SRS 57:16.00 18:26 65 ARI MERMELSTEIN 113 21 69:05.00 22:15


Page 1 ************************ FEMALE RESULTS ************************ COSMES THE GRAND FINALE BROOKLYN'S TRIPLE CROWN 5k CONEY ISLAND SPORTS FOUNDATION CONEY ISLAND, NY ON THE BOARDWALK SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 9, 2012 Place Name No. Ag Club Time Pace ===== =================== ===== == ========================= ======== ===== 1 ANN VAZQUEZ 488 50 KENNY'S SISTERS 21:01.11 6:46 2 EMILY WHITFIELD 469 47 PPTC 21:50.92 7:02 3 DANIELLE HANSEN 136 48 23:45.78 7:39 4 LAURA VARRIALE 460 41 23:50.99 7:41 5 REGINA CAHILL 485 58 PPTC 23:53.99 7:42 6 BRIGID HOWLEY 480 34 RKTS 23:55.31 7:42 7 ISABELLA NEIBEL 445 11 BEACH RAT RUNNERS 24:18.46 7:50 8 JESSICA STANISZEWSK 491 14 BEACH RAT RUNNERS 24:19.95 7:50 9 BARBARA NORTH 65 61 SIAC 25:07.25 8:06 10 MARTHA DIESSLIN 328 58 SRS 25:15.64 8:08 11 YESSICA HERRERA 262 42 SIAC 26:00.73 8:23 12 AMY ESHLEMAN 446 38 RKTS 26:08.00 8:25 13 MEGHAN HERMAN 201 31 26:11.14 8:26 14 MARY CURRAN 489 43 KENNY'S SISTERS 26:17.01 8:28 15 JENNIFER SCHUESSLER 504 43 26:18.77 8:29 16 LIZ WASHINGTON 479 41 26:45.36 8:37 17 KATIE KULICHENKO 183 27 SIAC 26:54.86 8:40 18 SAMARA GATTEL 503 34 27:15.30 8:47 19 NANCY WAGNER-WETZEL 322 61 RKTS 27:52.71 8:59 20 SINAE LEE 496 31 28:21.81 9:08 21 LORRAINE FALLON 498 49 SRS 28:39.05 9:14 22 MARVLYN JNO-BAPTIST 241 48 28:48.01 9:17 23 COLLEEN GRETO 458 31 28:54.80 9:19 24 GWYNNE EVANS REID 143 28 28:59.92 9:21 25 YELENA NUDEL 490 39 SRS 29:00.80 9:21 26 DANIELE VINGELLI 501 32 29:14.12 9:25 27 LAURA DANTZLER 217 29 29:30.62 9:30 28 MEEGAN GAFFNEY 461 46 BLACK GIRLS RUN 29:53.76 9:38 29 KRISTINA MOORES 494 34 31:17.04 10:05 30 DENISE LOPRESTI 125 49 31:43.20 10:13 31 DEANNA RISUCCI 49 48 31:57.77 10:18 32 PATRICIA LOUGHRAN 499 53 SRS 32:10.19 10:22 33 YVONNE HERNANDEZ 21 47 32:26.50 10:27 34 MOLLY BATES 97 31 32:43.39 10:32 35 KRISTIN VALENTE 94 31 32:44.20 10:33 36 MERIDITH SINE 16 25 33:41.44 10:51 37 DORA LEE 239 27 33:52.02 10:55 38 TOBY BIEGEL-MASSA 87 51 RKTS 34:58.39 11:16 39 REBECCA REAVES 231 27 35:05.16 11:18 40 VALERIE COSTA 482 61 PPTC 36:32.25 11:46 41 JACKIE MCGINTY 456 64 SRS 37:22.94 12:02 42 BROOK HUNT 453 28 37:30.62 12:05 43 NICOLE HUBERT 104 32 37:52.95 12:12 44 MARY HARVEY 22 29 38:51.48 12:31 45 JOAN BARROW 448 54 41:14.99 13:17 46 MONICA LEIDE 463 63 RKTS 42:55.91 13:50 47 ROSALIND BARROW 289 43 48:44.00 15:42 48 KELLY MERKEL 57 41 52:32.00 16:55 49 ELLEN FLYNN 352 62 SRS 53:32.00 17:14 50 MARY GREGORY 119 46 57:15.00 18:26


AGE-GROUP RESULTS COSMES THE GRAND FINALE BROOKLYN'S TRIPLE CROWN 5k CONEY ISLAND SPORTS FOUNDATION CONEY ISLAND, NY ON THE BOARDWALK SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 9, 2012 MALE AGE GROUP: 01 - 12 Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time 1 108 MATTEW GAFFNEY 12 47:10 2 109 HUNTER PESIN 08 47:24 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 01 - 12 Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time 1 34 ISABELLA NEIBEL 11 24:19 MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15 Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time 1 14 THOMAS KOSACK 13 21:23 2 54 JOE MORAN 15 26:16 3 83 SAM NEIBEL 14 31:45 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15 ge Pl O'All PL Name Age Time 1 35 JESSICA STANISZEWSK 14 24:20 MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19 Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time 1 4 JACINTO ANT MARTINE 17 18:26 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19 Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29 Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time 1 7 NICHOLAS VISCOUNT 28 20:04 2 33 SCOTT BORECKI 25 24:15 3 41 DAVE COFFEY 27 24:52 4 67 PATRICK KARWOWSKI 28 28:32 5 116 ARI MERMELSTEIN 21 1:09:05 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29 Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time 1 60 KATIE KULICHENKO 27 26:55 2 72 GWYNNE EVANS REID 28 29:00 3 76 LAURA DANTZLER 29 29:31 4 90 MERIDITH SINE 25 33:42 5 91 DORA LEE 27 33:53 MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time 1 2 BEN SCHIPPRS 30 17:11 2 5 JONATHAN SCHIPPER 32 19:06 3 9 JULES MOORE 30 20:31 4 12 MARK SANDBERG 31 21:16 5 16 ELI MARK 32 21:36 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time 1 31 BRIGID HOWLEY 34 23:56 2 52 AMY ESHLEMAN 38 26:08 3 53 MEGHAN HERMAN 31 26:12 4 62 SAMARA GATTEL 34 27:16 5 66 SINAE LEE 31 28:22 MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time 1 3 ANTONIO MASSA 48 17:47 2 17 JOHN CHAN 47 21:37 3 24 JOHN GONZALEZ 42 22:34 4 26 JOSH PESIN 45 22:48 5 36 JAMES CAPPIELLO 45 24:22 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time 1 20 EMILY WHITFIELD 47 21:51 2 28 DANIELLE HANSEN 48 23:46 3 29 LAURA VARRIALE 41 23:51 4 50 YESSICA HERRERA 42 26:01 5 55 MARY CURRAN 43 26:18 MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time 1 6 MARK VOGT 52 19:50 2 8 ANTHONY WATSON 54 20:11 3 10 JAMES BUTLER 51 20:55 4 13 CRAIG DIESSLIN 52 21:17 5 15 TOM TOBIN 58 21:29 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time 1 30 REGINA CAHILL 58 23:54 2 45 MARTHA DIESSLIN 58 25:16 3 85 PATRICIA LOUGHRAN 53 32:11 4 93 TOBY BIEGEL-MASSA 51 34:59 5 103 JOAN BARROW 54 41:15 MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69 Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time 1 21 BILL HUNTER 62 21:57 2 32 RAFAEL CAMPOS GATJE 61 24:10 3 37 RUSSELL HAUK 62 24:22 4 42 AL PRAWDA 65 25:04 5 51 JOHN CASSIDY 65 26:08 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69 Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time 1 43 BARBARA NORTH 61 25:08 2 64 NANCY WAGNER-WETZEL 61 27:53 3 96 VALERIE COSTA 61 36:33 4 97 JACKIE MCGINTY 64 37:23 5 104 MONICA LEIDE 63 42:56 MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99 Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time 1 38 PEDRO RIVERA JR 70 24:25 2 58 BRIAN CULLEY 72 26:42 3 65 OCTAVIO LOPEZ 72 28:19 4 78 BERT ROBBINS 80 29:47 5 95 JOSEPH PASCARELLA 79 35:48 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99 Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time


COSMES THE GRAND FINALE BROOKLYN'S TRIPLE CROWN 5k CONEY ISLAND SPORTS FOUNDATION CONEY ISLAND, NY ON THE BOARDWALK SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 9, 2012 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- FEMALE OPEN TEAM Results ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. RKTS 23:56 26:08 27:53 = 1:17:57 BRIGID HOWLEY, AMY ESHLEMAN, NANCY WAGNER-WETZEL 2. SIAC 25:08 26:01 26:55 = 1:18:04 BARBARA NORTH, YESSICA HERRERA, KATIE KULICHENKO 3. PPTC 21:51 23:54 36:33 = 1:22:18 EMILY WHITFIELD, REGINA CAHILL, VALERIE COSTA 4. SRS 25:16 28:40 29:01 = 1:22:57 MARTHA DIESSLIN, LORRAINE FALLON, YELENA NUDEL ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- COSMES THE GRAND FINALE BROOKLYN'S TRIPLE CROWN 5k CONEY ISLAND SPORTS FOUNDATION CONEY ISLAND, NY ON THE BOARDWALK SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 9, 2012 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- MALE OPEN TEAM Results ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. RKTS 17:47 21:37 22:34 = 1:01:58 ANTONIO MASSA, JOHN CHAN, JOHN GONZALEZ 2. SIAC 19:50 20:31 21:40 = 1:02:01 MARK VOGT, JULES MOORE, VICTOR LOPEZ 3. SRS 20:55 21:17 21:23 = 1:03:35 JAMES BUTLER, CRAIG DIESSLIN, THOMAS KOSACK 4. PPTC 20:11 25:04 25:18 = 1:10:33 ANTHONY WATSON, AL PRAWDA, MARVIN GAFFNEY 5. WSX 16:24 18:26 40:48 = 1:15:38 JUAN ODALIS ALMONTE, JACINTO ANT MARTINEZ, WILLIAM STAAB


The Celic Run 4 Miles September 1, 2012

Place Name                No.   Age Club       S Time     Pace  
===== =================== ===== === ========== = ======== ===== 
    5 ANTONIO MASSA         240  48 ROCKETS    M 23:24.36  5:52 
    9 EUGENE SALADIS        187  32 ROCKETS    M 24:11.20  6:03 
   18 SCOTT LAPIEDRA        153  27 ROCKETS    M 25:49.52  6:28 
   29 ADAM COLASUONNO       235  33 ROCKETS    M 26:42.95  6:41 
   35 TOM BECK              163  41 ROCKETS    M 28:08.08  7:03
   38 PATRICIA MULLIGAN     120  33 ROCKETS    F 28:30.71  7:08
   41 TOM BEDNARCZYK        127  56 ROCKETS    M 28:50.44  7:13 
   44 FRANK GUARINO         238  46 ROCKETS    M 29:13.49  7:19 
   51 JOHN GONZALEZ          58  42 ROCKETS    M 29:41.56  7:26 
   63 MARYBETH GALLAGHER    108  41 ROCKETS    F 31:23.05  7:51 
   66 JENNIFER MARANO       103  41 ROCKETS    F 31:37.40  7:55 
   91 BRIGID HOWLEY          75  34 ROCKETS    F 33:18.33  8:20 
   98 CORINNE DRISCOLL      109  47 ROCKETS    F 33:58.80  8:30 
  101 JOANN ROSIELLO        102  47 ROCKETS    F 34:11.40  8:33 
  102 AMY ESHLEMON           38  38            F 34:21.83  8:36 
  103 CAROLINE BRADY        199  37 ROCKETS    F 34:32.24  8:39 
  111 DIANE GRECO           100  51 ROCKETS    F 35:10.52  8:48 
  132 SUSAN CROWDELL        110  40 ROCKETS    F 36:41.26  9:11 
  214 TOBY BIEGAL-MASSA      47  51 ROCKETS    F 46:41.90 11:41 






----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         FEMALE OPEN TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   2.  ROCKETS   
            28:31   31:38   33:19 = 1:33:28
         PATRICIA MULLIGAN, JENNIFER MARANO, BRIGID HOWLEY



----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         FEMALE MASTERS TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  ROCKETS   
            31:24   33:59   36:42 = 1:42:05
         MARYBETH GALLAGHER, CORINNE DRISCOLL, SUSAN CROWDELL



----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE OPEN TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  ROCKETS   
            24:12   25:50   26:43   29:14   29:42 = 2:15:41
         EUGENE SALADIS, SCOTT LAPIEDRA, ADAM COLASUONNO, FRANK GUARINO, JOHN
         GONZALEZ



----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE MASTERS TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   2.  ROCKETS   
            23:25   28:09   28:51 = 1:20:25
         ANTONIO MASSA, TOM BECK, TOM BEDNARCZYK




4th Annual STATEN ISLAND TRIATHLON - Midland Beach, Staten Island, NY - Sunday, August 26, 2012 Find us on FaceBook at FaceBook.com/NYTRI For personal photos of the event contact www.sport-memories.com For questions about results only please email: info@triandduit.com Overall by Distance: Triathlon Place Bib Name City Division Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time 156 125 ESHLEMAN, Amy STATEN ISLAND NY TriF35-39 0:11:26.554 0:03:02.090 0:44:23.619 0:00:58.227 0:34:03.571 1:33:54.06 Division: TriF35-39 Place Bib Name City Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time 3 125 ESHLEMAN, Amy STATEN ISLAND NY 0:11:26.554 0:03:02.090 0:44:23.619 0:00:58.227 0:34:03.571 1:33:54.06 ______________________________________________________________________________ 4th Annual STATEN ISLAND DUATHLON - Midland Beach, Staten Island, NY - Sunday, August 26, 2012 Overall by Distance: Duathlon Place Bib Name City Division Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Total Time 17 186 CHAN, John STATEN ISLAND NY Du-M 40-49 0:07:21.328 0:02:02.675 0:38:00.675 0:01:02.888 0:29:38.648 1:18:06.21 24 182 HOWLEY, Brigid STATEN ISLAND NY Du-F 30-39 0:07:54.999 0:00:56.453 0:39:32.136 0:01:11.178 0:31:53.416 1:21:28.18 Division: Du Overall Male Division: Du-M 40-49 Place Bib Name City Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Total Time 5 186 CHAN, John STATEN ISLAND NY 0:07:21.328 0:02:02.675 0:38:00.675 0:01:02.888 0:29:38.648 1:18:06.21 Division: Du-F 30-39 Place Bib Name City Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Total Time 1 182 HOWLEY, Brigid STATEN ISLAND NY 0:07:54.999 0:00:56.453 0:39:32.136 0:01:11.178 0:31:53.416 1:21:28.18


DOWNTOWN WESTFIELD 5K RUN Race Date:7-25-12
DOWNTOWN WESTFIELD 5K RUN
                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP     ChipTime
   
 289.John Chan            Staten Island,NY   47 M         22:56.63  7:23 245/1174  M45-49:25/141    62.76     22:51.41  
 
 773.Amy Eshleman         Staten Island,NY   38 F         27:01.65  8:41 206/1187  F35-39:36/177    55.96     26:35.62  
 
1026.Brian Thomson        New York,NY        56 M         29:12.58  9:24 704/1174  M55-59:32/68     53.06     28:46.07  

2192.Monica Leide         Staten Island,NY   62 F         43:19.61 13:56 1061/1187 F60-64:13/21     45.42     43:07.02  

Jason hart  24 min and change (Bandit) 
Tommy Hart 31 min and change (Bandit)


Bookin' It for Backpacks 5k Clove Lakes Park, Staten Island July 21, 2012
                         
Results in Time Order
Place Name                No.   Ag S Time     Pace  
===== =================== ===== == = ======== ===== 
   19 VICTORIA SANFILIPPO  2594 14 F 21:13.95  6:51 
   31 NICOLE SANFILIPPO    2593 14 F 23:26.10  7:33 
   38 BRIGID HOWLEY        2575 32 F 24:34.40  7:55 




Run to Breathe List by Team: RKTS - Richmond Rockets Distance: 6.2 miles, 10 kilometers Date/Time: July 21, 2012, 9:00 AM Location: Central Park, NYC Weather: 65 Degrees, 87% Humidity, 6mph, Partly Cloudy
 
 
Last Name
 
 
First Name
 
Sex/
Age
 
 
Bib
 
 
Team
 
 
City
 
 
State
 
 
Country
 
Overall
Place
 
Gender
Place
 
Age
Place
 
Net
Time
 
Pace/
Mile
 
AG
Time
AG
Gender
Place
 
 
AG %
Gonzalez John M42 1277 RKTS Staten Island NY USA 2101 1486 203 0:55:19 08:56 0:51:30 1373 52.14 %


PARTY WITH PURPOSE 5K RUN Race Date:7-17-12 PARTY WITH PURPOSE 5K RUN

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP     ChipTime
   
 142.Patricia Mulligan    Staten Island,NY   33 F         21:59.12  7:04 14/754    F30-39:4/288     67.61     21:43.33  
 
 242.John Chan            Staten Island,NY   47 M         23:40.33  7:37 201/713   M40-49:32/122    60.83     23:14.31  
 
 504.Brigid Howley        Staten Island,NY   33 F         26:45.31  8:36 138/754   F30-39:44/288    55.56     26:15.84  
 
 561.Amy Eshleman         Staten Island,NY   38 F         27:31.64  8:51 164/754   F30-39:52/288    54.95     27:03.99  
 
 688.Nancy Wagner-wetzel  Staten Island,NY   61 F         29:09.21  9:22 233/754   F60-69:2/2       66.54     28:38.48  
 
 759.Brian Thomson        Staten Island,NY   56 M         29:49.51  9:35 489/713   M50-59:27/39     51.96     29:20.34  






Central Park Conservancy Run for Central Park List by Team: RKTS - Richmond Rockets Distance: 4 miles, 6.4 kilometers Date/Time: July 14, 2012, 8:00 AM Location: Central Park, NYC Weather: 73 Degrees, 69% Humidity, Wind 3MPH, Partly Cloudy
 
 
Last Name
 
 
First Name
 
Sex/
Age
 
 
Bib
 
 
Team
 
 
City
 
 
State
 
 
Country
 
Overall
Place
 
Gender
Place
 
Age
Place
 
Net
Time
 
Pace/
Mile
 
AG
Time
AG
Gender
Place
 
 
AG %
Dixon John M66 5229 RKTS Staten Island NY USA 3155 2046 26 0:37:44 09:26 0:28:45 1013 58.62 %


THE 35th ANNUAL UTICA BOILERMAKER 15K ROAD RACE Utica, NY July 8, 2012 Results By: Leone Timing & Results Services (www.leonetiming.com) & Finish Line Road Race Technicians (www.flrrt.com) 15K NET TIMES & PLACES ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ PLACES IN PLACE NAME AGE TIME PACE AGEGROUP & SEX RESIDENCE ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1329 John M. Chan 47 1:11:56 7:44 103/634 M45-49 M# 1104 Staten Island NY 2264 Jason J. Hart 31 1:17:22 8:18 217/784 M30-34 M# 1794 Staten Island NY 3518 Amy Eshleman 38 1:22:41 8:53 133/705 F35-39 F# 924 Staten Island NY 6407 Nancy Wagner-Wetzel 61 1:33:04 10:00 21/94 F60-64 F# 2307 Staten Island NY 6896 Brian D. Thomson 56 1:34:56 10:12 292/446 M55-59 M# 4340 Staten Island NY 9940 Thomas A. Hart 65 1:50:04 11:49 68/91 M65-69 M# 5521 Staten Island NY


The 34th Annual Arielle Newman 5 Mile Run July 4, 2012 Clove Lakes Park, Staten Island
Overall Results

Place Name                No.   Age Club                 S Time     Pace  
===== =================== ===== === ==================== = ======== ===== 
    6 Michael Devito Jr      59  39 Rockets              M 28:41.00  5:45 
   14 Nicholas Morano       507  18 ROCKETS              M 29:51.00  5:59 
   16 Antonio Massa         139  48 Rockets              M 29:57.00  6:00
   27 Victoria Pontecorvo   262  20                      F 31:21.00  6:17  
   31 Dean Grusky           441  38 ROCKETS              M 31:45.00  6:21 
   33 Jeff Benjamin          20  47 Rockets              M 31:54.00  6:23 
   52 Adam Colasnonno       455  32 ROCKETS              M 33:34.00  6:43 
   61 Matt Sadowski         196  41 Rockets              M 34:32.00  6:55 
   82 Victoria Sanfilippo   198  14                      F 35:35.00  7:07 
   84 Patricia Mulligan     153  33 Rockets              F 35:43.00  7:09 
  103 John Chan              35  47 Rockets              M 37:03.00  7:25 
  107 Frank Guarino         494  46 ROCKETS              M 37:09.00  7:26 
  117 Michael Varriano      220  44 Rockets              M 38:08.00  7:38 
  121 Jennifer Morano       237  41 Rockets              F 38:13.00  7:39 
  126 Michael Tornello      218  36 Rockets              M 38:24.00  7:41 
  138 Nicole Sanfilippo     197  14                      F 39:08.00  7:50 
  139 Laura Soffer          205  19 Rockets              F 39:09.00  7:50 
  147 Marybeth Gallagher     78  41 Rockets              F 39:40.00  7:56 
  154 Jason Hart             98  31 Rockets              M 40:04.00  8:01 
  169 Nicholas Proscia      174  59 Rockets              M 40:54.00  8:11 
  185 Brigid Howley         252  33 Rockets              F 41:53.00  8:23 
  192 Joann Rosiello        238  47 Rockets              F 42:24.00  8:29 
  193 Amy Eshleman           66  38 Rockets              F 42:28.00  8:30 
  196 Corinne Driscoll       63  47 Rockets              F 42:34.00  8:31 
  214 Meredith Lincer       124  32 Rockets              F 43:02.00  8:37 
  223 Kelvin Varnsen        472  55 ROCKETS              M 43:16.00  8:40 
  228 Christine Sadowski    195  41 Rockets              F 43:34.00  8:43 
  236 Caroline Brady         23  37 Rockets              F 43:55.00  8:47 
  239 Ruthann Shirley       203  56 Rockets              F 44:02.00  8:49 
  272 Nancy Wagner-Wetzel   223  61 Rockets              F 45:33.00  9:07 
  287 John Dixon             60  65 Rockets              M 46:20.00  9:16 
  288 Marianna Soffer       206  16 Rockets              F 46:23.00  9:17 
  314 Gabriella Annetta      11  56 Rockets              F 47:31.00  9:31 
  356 Meghan Proscia        173  29 Rockets              F 49:25.00  9:53 
  399 Jessica Proscia       172  28 Rockets              F 51:52.00 10:23 
  431 Toby Biegel-Massa      21  51 Rockets              F 56:01.00 11:13 


             "****NOTRE DAME HIGH SCHOOL ALUMNUS RESULTS****"
                                     
 
Place Name                No.   Age Club                 Time     Pace  
===== =================== ===== === ==================== ======== ===== 
   10 Meghan Proscia        173  29 Rockets              49:25.00  9:53 
   13 Jessica Proscia       172  28 Rockets              51:52.00 10:23 


                 "****ST. PETERS BOYS ALUMNUS RESULTS****"
                                     
 
Place Name                No.   Age Club                 Time     Pace  
===== =================== ===== === ==================== ======== ===== 
1 Michael Devito Jr      59  39 Rockets              28:41.00  5:45 
15 Kelvin Varnsen        472  55 ROCKETS              43:16.00  8:40 
23 John Dixon             60  65 Rockets              46:20.00  9:16 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE OPEN TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   4.  Rockets                    
            28:41   29:51   31:45   33:34   37:03 = 2:40:54
         Michael Devito Jr, Nicholas Morano, Dean Grusky, Adam Colasnonno, John
         Chan


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE MASTERS TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   2.  Rockets                    
            29:57   31:54   34:32 = 1:36:23
         Antonio Massa, Jeff Benjamin, Matt Sadowski



----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         FEMALE OPEN TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   3.  Rockets                    
            35:43   39:09   41:53   42:28   43:02 = 3:22:15
         Patricia Mulligan, Laura Soffer, Brigid Howley, Amy Eshleman, Meredith
         Lincer



----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         FEMALE MASTERS TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  SIAC                       
            38:09   40:21   41:43 = 2:00:13
         Rose Delouise, Robin Howald, Barbara North
   2.  Rockets                    
            38:13   39:40   42:24 = 2:00:17
         Jennifer Morano, Marybeth Gallagher, Joann Rosiello




Queens 10K List by Team: RKTS - Richmond Rockets Distance: 6.2 miles, 10 kilometers Date/Time: July 1, 2012, 8:00 AM Location: Flushing Meadow, NYC Weather: 82 degrees, 51% humidity, wind NW 3 mph, partly cloudy. Sponsor: New York Road Runners
 
 
Last Name
 
 
First Name
 
Sex/
Age
 
 
Bib
 
 
Team
 
 
City
 
 
State
 
 
Country
 
Overall
Place
 
Gender
Place
 
Age
Place
 
Net
Time
 
5K
Split
 
Pace/
Mile
 
AG
Time
AG
Gender
Place
 
 
AG %
Chan John M M47 4062 RKTS Staten Island NY USA 1061 907 71 0:50:59 0:25:39 08:13 0:45:40 626 58.80 %
Howley Brigid F33 7176 RKTS Staten Island NY USA 2019 479 128 0:56:09 0:28:02 09:03 0:55:55 594 54.26 %
Eshleman Amy F38 5122 RKTS Staten Island NY USA 2335 584 98 0:57:40 0:29:00 09:18 0:56:25 630 53.77 %
Marinaro Michael M63 3255 RKTS Staten Island NY USA 3831 2466 50 1:05:50   10:36 0:51:34 1400 52.08 %
Dixon John M66 8121 RKTS Staten Island NY USA 3890 2487 26 1:06:14 0:31:39 10:40 0:50:28 1247 53.21 %
Gonzalez John M42 2131 RKTS Staten Island NY USA 4238 2621 353 1:08:46 0:38:11 11:05 1:04:01 2574 41.94 %
Long Mark M38 2215 RKTS Staten Island NY USA 4271 2634 486 1:09:01 0:31:57 11:07 1:06:12 2686 40.56 %
Smith Christine F34 6384 RKTS Staten Island NY USA 4272 1638 428 1:09:01 0:31:57 11:07 1:08:34 1747 44.24 %




The March of Dimes Run for Babies 5K June 30, 2012 Clove Lakes Park, Staten Island
Overall Results
Place Name                No.   Age Club               S Time     Pace  
===== =================== ===== === ================== = ======== ===== 
    4 Jeff Benjamin           6  47 Richmond Rockets   M 18:57.38  6:07 
    9 Tom Beck               73  41 ROCKETS            M 21:10.16  6:49 
   22 Patricia Mulligan      68  33                    F 24:51.50  8:01 



Cosmeís Coney Island Boardwalk 5-K Charity RunThe 23rd Annual Distance: 3.1 miles, 5 kilometers 2nd Leg of the Brooklyn TripleCrow Date/Time: Sunday, 9:30 Am, June 24, 2012 Race Statistics: Loc: 19th St. on Boardwalk by Parachute Jump, Coney Island, Bíklyn, NY 11224 Total Finishers: 305 Runners place age Num Sex Team C R Time Pace ===== ==================== ===== ===== === = = ========= = = ======= ===== 71 Antonio Massa 47 201 m Richmond 17:58 5:48 48 John Gonzalez 42 191 m Richmond C 21:30 6:56 62 John Chan 47 93 m Richmond 22:45 7:20 94 Bridig Howley 33 173 f Richmond 24:46 7:59 119 Amy Eshleman 38 194 f Richmond 26:04 8:24 155 Nancy Wagner-Wetzel 61 220 f Richmond 28:36 9:13 161 Jimmy Love Hart 58 325 m Richmond 28:54 9:19 193 Tommy HArt 65 304 m Richond R 30:39 9:53 282 CAROL HART 67 376 f Richmond 41:50 13:28 283 Monica Leide 63 198 f Richmond 41:59 13:31 284 John M. Leide 65 197 m Richmond 42:01 13:32 ____________________________________ MALE OPEN TEAM Results ( 6 Teams ) 3rd Place RKTS 17:59 21:31 22:46 = 1:02:16 ANTONIO MASSA, JOHN GONZALEZ, JOHN CHAN __________________________________ FEMALE OPEN TEAM Results ( 4 Teams ) 3rd Place RKTS 24:47 26:05 28:37 = 1:19:29 BRIGID HOWLEY, AMY ESHLEMAN, NANCY WETZEL


The 11th Annual Luke M. Parlatore Memorial 3 Mile Run June 24, 2012 St. Joseph by the Sea HS, Staten Island
Overall Results
Place Name                No.   Age S Time     Pace  
===== =================== ===== === = ======== ===== 
   11 NICHOLAS MORANO       159  18 M 17:38.65  5:53 
   14 JEFF BENJAMIN          43  47 M 18:08.89  6:03 
   28 VICTORIA SANFILIPPO    41  14 F 19:38.85  6:33 
   31 TOM BECK              131  41 M 19:53.95  6:38 
   39 NICOLE SANFILIPPO      42  14 F 21:19.90  7:07 
   41 PATRICIA MULLIGAN      12  33 F 21:23.75  7:08 
   63 AMANDA ROSE BENJAMI    44  16 F 23:02.42  7:41 
   


New York Giants Run of Champions 5K List by Team: RKTS - Richmond Rockets Distance: 3.1 miles, 5 kilometers Date/Time: June 24, 2012, 9:05 AM Location: MetLife Stadium, NJ Weather: 67 Degrees, 76% Humidity, Wind 3MPH, Fair.
 
 
Last Name
 
 
First Name
 
Sex/
Age
 
 
Bib
 
 
Team
 
 
City
 
 
State
 
 
Country
 
Overall
Place
 
>Gender
Place
 
Age
Place
 
Net
Time
 
Pace/
Mile
 
AG
Time
AG
Gender
Place
 
 
AG %
Smith Christine F34 2296 RKTS Staten Island NY USA 962 235 51 0:27:25 08:51 0:27:14 297 54.37 %
Coughlin Marie F30 3070 RKTS Staten Island NY USA 978 242 55 0:27:29 08:52 0:27:29 313 53.88 %
Long Mark M38 1177 RKTS Staten Island NY USA 982 739 121 0:27:31 08:53 0:26:24 782 48.88 %


Achilles Hope & Possibility List by Team: RKTS - Richmond Rockets Distance: 5 miles, 8 kilometers Date/Time: June 24, 2012, 9:00 AM Location: Central Park, NYC Weather: 68 Degrees, 65% Humidity, 5mph, Fair
 
 
Last Name
 
 
First Name
 
Sex/
Age
 
 
Bib
 
 
Team
 
 
City
 
 
State
 
 
Country
 
Overall
Place
 
Gender
Place
 
Age
Place
 
Net
Time
 
Pace/
Mile
 
AG
Time
AG
Gender
Place
 
 
AG %
Marinaro Michael M63 1454 RKTS Staten Island NY USA 1558 1006 17 0:47:47 09:34 0:37:25 454 57.02 %


Front Runners New York Lesbian and Gay Pride Run (5M) List by Team: RKTS - Richmond Rockets Distance: 5 miles, 8 kilometers Date/Time: June 23, 2012, 9:00 AM Location: Central Park, NYC Weather: 69 Degrees, 93% Humidity, Wind 3MPH, A Few Clouds.
 
 
Last Name
 
 
First Name
 
Sex/
Age
 
 
Bib
 
 
Team
 
 
City
 
 
State
 
 
Country
 
Overall
Place
 
Gender
Place
 
Age
Place
 
Net
Time
 
Pace/
Mile
 
AG
Time
AG
Gender
Place
 
 
AG %
Chan John M M47 2139 RKTS Staten Island NY USA 1096 880 74 0:41:05 08:13 0:36:48 618 57.98 %
Eshleman Amy F38 3223 RKTS Staten Island NY USA 1567 406 56 0:43:33 08:43 0:42:37 437 56.80 %
La Tourrette John M53 2448 RKTS Stony Brook NY USA 2346 1544 108 0:46:58 09:24 0:40:05 1067 53.22 %
Wagner-Wetzel Nancy F61 4842 RKTS Staten Island NY USA 2609 959 4 0:48:05 09:37 0:36:41 73 65.98 %
La Tourrette Dawn F50 3454 RKTS Stony Brook NY USA 2764 1054 15 0:48:44 09:45 0:43:02 478 56.26 %
Smith Christine F34 3749 RKTS Staten Island NY USA 2791 1072 302 0:48:54 09:47 0:48:34 1224 49.83 %
Long Mark M38 1459 RKTS Staten Island NY USA 2855 1734 336 0:49:11 09:51 0:47:10 1801 45.23 %
Lubarsky Lisa F46 5456 RKTS Staten Island NY USA 3153 1316 68 0:50:40 10:08 0:46:47 959 51.75 %


Jeff's Run - 5K Mt. Loretto CYO Center Hylan Blvd, Staten Island, Race Date: June 17, 2012

OVERALL RESULTS -   Jeff's Run - 5K                                 
SPCL CODE: C,D=Clydesdal A,B=Athena      
                                                                                    AGE   GROUP     M/F     MASTER   SPCL
PLACE    TIME   BIB# NAME                     CITY/STATE            M/F AGE PACE   GROUP  PLACE    PLACE   M/F PLACE CODE
   8    17:29.7 0199 NICHOLAS MORANO          STATEN ISLAND        NY M 18  05:38  15-19M 1/29     8/345            
  18    18:09.9 0518 ANTONIO MASSA            BUDD LAKE            NJ M 47  05:51  45-49M 2/38     18/345    3/185         
  27    18:41.7 0401 EUGENE SALADIS           STATEN ISLAND        NY M 32  06:01  30-34M 2/24     27/345                F 
  29    18:50.9 0299 JEFF BENJAMIN            STATEN ISLAND        NY M 47  06:04  45-49M 4/38     29/345    8/185         
  32    18:53.6 0421 VICTORIS Pontecorvo      STATEN ISLAND        NY F 20  06:05  20-24F 1/19     2/233   
  33    18:57.0 0111 MATT SADOWSKI            STATEN ISLAND        NY M 41  06:06  40-44M 4/38     31/345    9/185         
  46    19:47.9 0352 ADAM COLASUONO           BROOKLYN             NY M 32  06:22  30-34M 4/24     42/345                  
  77    21:08.6 0037 VICTORIA SANFILIPPO      STATEN ISLAND        NY F 14  06:49  13-14F 1/8      12/233                  
  80    21:09.6 0015 PATRICIA MULLIGAN        STATEN ISLAND        NY F 33  06:49  30-34F 2/28     14/233                  
  83    21:18.3 0124 JOHN GONZALEZ            STATEN ISLAND        NY M 42  06:52  40-44M 7/38     68/345    19/185    C   
  99    22:06.3 0275 JOHN CHAN                STATEN ISLAND        NY M 47  07:07  45-49M 10/38    82/345    31/185        
 101    22:10.2 0099 MIKE TORNELLO            STATEN ISLAND        NY M 36  07:09  35-39M 8/32     84/345                  
 102    22:12.1 0036 NICOLE SANFILIPPO        STATEN ISLAND        NY F 14  07:09  13-14F 2/8      18/233                  
 106    22:26.7 0237 MICHAEL VARRIANO         STATEN ISLAND        NY M 44  07:14  40-44M 10/38    88/345    33/185        
 118    22:53.0 0304 LAURA SOFFER             STATEN ISLAND        NY F 19  07:22  15-19F 6/24     20/233                  
 138    23:26.1 0635 JEN MARINO               STATEN ISLAND        NY F 41  07:33  40-44F 2/26     26/233    4/87          
 155    23:45.1 0297 AMANDA BENJAMIN          STATEN ISLAND        NY F 16  07:39  15-19F 8/24     31/233                  
 156    23:49.1 0528 NICOLE JENSEN            STATEN ISLAND        NY F 18  07:40  15-19F 9/24     32/233                  
 161    23:57.1 0105 MEREDITH LINCER          STATEN ISLAND        NY F 32  07:43  30-34F 4/28     33/233       
 165    24:04.3 0220 CAROLINE BRADY           STATEN ISLAND        NY F 37  07:45  35-39F 7/29     34/233                  
 166    24:08.5 0278 BRIGID HOWLEY            STATEN ISLAND        NY F 33  07:47  30-34F 5/28     35/233                  
 168    24:09.3 0248 CORINNE DRISCOLL         STATEN ISLAND        NY F 47  07:47  45-49F 2/21     36/233    6/87          
 188    24:43.4 0251 MARYBETH GALLAGHER       STATEN ISLAND        NY F 41  07:58  40-44F 6/26     44/233    10/87         
 226    25:35.9 0303 MARIANNA SOFFER          STATEN ISLAND        NY F 16  08:15  15-19F 10/24    53/233      
 229    25:40.2 0245 AMY ESHLEMAN             STATEN ISLAND        NY F 38  08:16  35-39F 8/29     55/233                  
 234    25:46.0 0094 RUTHANN SHIRLEY          STATEN ISLAND        NY F 56  08:18  55-59F 1/9      58/233    15/87     A   
 294    27:41.0 0300 GABRIELLA ANNETTA        STATEN ISLAND        NY F 56  08:55  55-59F 2/9      78/233    26/87         
 326    28:33.7 0624 PETER BLUM               MARLTON              NJ M 53  09:12  50-54M 24/33    234/345   117/185   D   
 381    30:25.6 0302 MARIA GELABERT           STATEN ISLAND        NY F 45  09:48  45-49F 12/21    117/233   42/87     A   
 436    32:46.1 0060 TOBY BIEGEL-MASSA        STATEN ISLAND        NY F 51  10:34  50-54F 14/17    144/233   55/87     B   
 506    39:17.2 0021 MONICA LEIDE             STATEN ISLAND        NY F 62  12:40  60-64F 6/9      182/233   65/87         


Portugal Day List by Team: RKTS - Richmond Rockets Distance: 5 miles, 8 kilometers Date/Time: June 17, 2012, 8:00 AM Location: Central Park, NYC Weather: 62 degrees, 80% humidity, 6 mph, overcast
 
 
Last Name
 
 
First Name
 
Sex/
Age
 
 
Bib
 
 
Team
 
 
City
 
 
State
 
 
Country
 
Overall
Place
 
Gender
Place
 
Age
Place
 
Net
Time
 
Pace/
Mile
 
AG
Time
AG
Gender
Place
 
 
AG %
Byrne Barbara F60 1114 RKTS Staten Island NY USA 686 27 1 0:35:37 07:08 0:27:34 2 87.81 %
La Tourrette Dawn F50 4454 RKTS Stony Brook NY USA 2448 532 16 0:44:31 08:55 0:39:18 236 61.60 %
La Tourrette John M53 2437 RKTS Stony Brook NY USA 2449 1917 146 0:44:31 08:55 0:38:00 1463 56.16 %
Marinaro Michael M63 2508 RKTS Staten Island NY USA 2663 2041 58 0:45:39 09:08 0:35:45 1079 59.69 %
Lubarsky Lisa F46 5489 RKTS Staten Island NY USA 3092 848 71 0:47:57 09:36 0:44:16 696 54.68 %


NYRR New York Mini 10K List by Team: RKTS - Richmond Rockets Distance: 6.2 miles, 10 kilometers Date/Time: June 9, 2012, 8:00 AM Location: Central Park, NYC Weather: 69 degrees, 55% humidity, wind 5 MPH.
 
 
Last Name
 
 
First Name
 
Sex/
Age
 
 
Bib
 
 
Team
 
 
City
 
 
State
 
 
Country
 
Overall
Place
 
Gender
Place
 
Age
Place
 
Net
Time
 
5K
Split
 
Pace/
Mile
 
AG
Time
AG
Gender
Place
 
 
AG %
Byrne Barbara F60 199 RKTS Staten Island NY USA 272 272 1 0:45:46 0:23:11 07:23 0:35:25 23 85.67 %
Smith Christine F34 2782 RKTS Staten Island NY USA 2372 2372 597 0:58:04 0:28:48 09:21 0:57:41 2758 52.60 %
Lubarsky Lisa F46 4506 RKTS Staten Island NY USA 2777 2777 184 0:59:35 0:28:28 09:36 0:55:01 2089 55.15 %
Coughlin Marie F30 3183 RKTS Staten Island NY USA 3335 3335 848 1:01:53 0:30:16 09:58 1:01:52 3798 49.04 %


The 23rd Annual Kenny Dolan 5K Run June 3, 2012 - 10:00am Prospect Park, Brooklyn
Overall Results
Place Name                 
Age   						Num   Sex D I 		Team      C R Time    Pace  
===== ==================== ===== ===== === = = ========= = = ======= ===== 
   11 Antonio Massa           47   547 m       Richmond        18:02  5:50 
   84 John Gonzalez           42   178 m       Richmond  C     21:26  6:55 
  154 Jason Hart              31   662 m       Richmond        23:35  7:37 
  202 Bridig Howley           33   562 f       Richmond        24:51  8:01 
  245 Amy Eshleman            38   304 f       Richmond        25:43  8:18 
  301 Nancy Wagner-Wetzel     61   193 f       Richmond        27:23  8:50 
  351 Jimmy Hart              58   660 m       Richmond        28:35  9:14 
  432 Tommy HArt              65   661 m       Richond R       31:18 10:06 
  472 Toby Biegel-Massa       51   548 f       Richmond        33:36 10:51 
  547 John Leide              65   148 m       Richmond        40:39 13:07 
  551 Monica Leide            62   146 f       Richmond        40:59 13:14 




Celebrate Israel List by Team: RKTS - Richmond Rockets Distance: 4 miles, 6.4 kilometers Date/Time: June 3, 2012, 9:00 AM Location: Central Park Weather: 59 degrees, 72% humidity, 7 MPH, Fair
 
 
Last Name
 
 
First Name
 
Sex/
Age
 
 
Bib
 
 
Team
 
 
City
 
 
State
 
 
Country
 
Overall
Place
 
Gender
Place
 
Age
Place
 
Net
Time
 
Pace/
Mile
 
AG
Time
AG
Gender
Place
 
 
AG %
La Tourrette John M53 2422 RKTS Stony Brook NY USA 2105 1548 108 0:34:31 08:38 0:29:28 1029 57.20 %
La Tourrette Dawn F49 4459 RKTS Stony Brook NY USA 2449 712 47 0:35:31 08:53 0:31:45 375 60.59 %
Lubarsky Lisa F46 5477 RKTS Staten Island NY USA 3067 1062 75 0:37:37 09:25 0:34:44 777 55.38 %


American Heart Association Wall Street Run List by Team: RKTS - Richmond Rockets Distance: 3 miles, 4.8 kilometers Date/Time: May 31, 2012, 7:00 PM Location: Downtown Manhattan, NYC Weather: 76 degrees, 37% humidity, wind 6 mph. Sponsor: American Heart Association
 
 
Last Name
 
 
First Name
 
Sex/
Age
 
 
Bib
 
 
Team
 
 
City
 
 
State
 
 
Country
 
Overall
Place
 
Gender
Place
 
Age
Place
 
Net
Time
 
Pace/
Mile
 
AG
Time
AG
Gender
Place
 
 
AG %
Dixon John M66 565 RKTS Staten Island NY USA 2514 1733 5 0:26:44 08:55 0:20:22 457 59.76 %


THE STATEN ISLAND ADVANCE 4 MILE MEMORIAL DAY RUN STATEN ISLAND, NY MAY 28, 2012 - 9:00 A.M.
Overall Results
Place Name                No.   Age Club                 S Time       Pace  
===== =================== ===== === ==================== = ========== ===== 
    7 Michael De Vito Jr    679  39 ROCKETS              M   22:27.00  5:37 
   16 Antonio Massa         553  47 ROCKETS              M   23:06.00  5:47 
   20 Eugene Saladis         32  32 ROCKETS              M   23:24.00  5:51 
   23 Jeff Benjamin         502  47 ROCKETS              M   23:54.00  5:59
   36 Victoria Pontecorvo   751  20                      F   24:50.00  6:13  
   43 Adam Colasnonno      1057  32 ROCKETS              M   25:23.00  6:21 
   46 Matthew Sadowski      363  41 ROCKETS              M   25:31.00  6:23 
   66 Thomas Blancero      1071  27 ROCKETS              M   26:32.00  6:38 
  112 John Gonzalez         544  42 ROCKETS              M   28:09.00  7:03 
  118 Patricia Mulligan      56  33 ROCKETS              F   28:18.00  7:05 
  131 Mike Tornello         421  36 ROCKETS              M   28:49.00  7:13 
  133 Tom Bednarczyk        819  55 ROCKETS              M   28:54.00  7:14 
  174 Laura Soffer          585  19 ROCKETS              F   30:20.00  7:35 
  181 Michael Varriano       16  44 ROCKETS              M   30:39.00  7:40 
  191 John Chan             223  47 ROCKETS              M   30:46.00  7:42 
  196 Jen Marano            972  41 ROCKETS              F   30:56.00  7:44 
  220 Marybeth Gallagher   1069  41 ROCKETS              F   31:40.00  7:55 
  235 Marianna Soffer       586  16 ROCKETS              F   31:57.00  8:00 
  242 Joann Kosiello        142  47 ROCKETS              F   32:08.00  8:02 
  246 Corinne Driscoll      770  47 ROCKETS              F   32:12.00  8:03 
  259 Brigid Howley         364  33 ROCKETS              F   32:37.00  8:10 
  261 Caroline Brady        955  37 ROCKETS              F   32:39.00  8:10 
  269 Meredith Lincer       320  32 ROCKETS              F   32:46.00  8:12 
  305 Amy Eshleman          210  38 ROCKETS              F   33:41.00  8:26 
  306 Andrew Caddell       1055  29 ROCKETS              M   33:41.00  8:26 
  307 Ruthann Shirley       678  56                      F   33:42.00  8:26 
  372 Susan Crowdell        517  40 ROCKETS              F   35:28.00  8:52 
  440 Nancy Wagner-Wetzel    12  61 ROCKETS              F   36:50.00  9:13 
  493 Gabriella Annetta     497  56 ROCKETS              F   38:07.00  9:32 
  542 Peter Blum            198  53 ROCKETS              M   39:10.00  9:48 
  608 Maria Gelabert        362  45 ROCKETS              F   40:31.00 10:08 
  797 Toby Biegel-Massa     182  51 ROCKETS              F   45:36.00 11:24 
  805 Richie Chin           244  53 ROCKETS              M   45:52.00 11:28 
  940 Brianna Benjamin      501  14 ROCKETS              F   53:29.00 13:23 



----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE OPEN TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   2.  ROCKETS                       
            22:27   23:06   23:24   25:23   26:32 = 2:00:52
         Michael De Vito Jr, Antonio Massa, Eugene Saladis, Adam Colasnonno,
         Thomas Blancero


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE MASTERS TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
     2.  ROCKETS                       
            23:54   25:31   28:54 = 1:18:19
         Jeff Benjamin, Matthew Sadowski, Tom Bednarczyk


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         FEMALE OPEN TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
      2.  ROCKETS                       
            28:18   30:20   31:57   32:37   32:39 = 2:35:51
         Patricia Mulligan, Laura Soffer, Marianna Soffer, Brigid Howley,
         Caroline Brady



----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         FEMALE MASTERS TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   2.  ROCKETS                       
            30:56   31:40   32:08 = 1:34:44
         Jen Marano, Marybeth Gallagher, Joann Kosiello
         






35TH ANNUAL RALPH KAPLAN MEMORIAL RUN LONG BEACH 10 MILE RUN MAY 27, 2012 FINISH LINE ROAD RACE TECHNICIANS (516) 883-5599 FAX (516) 883-4657 www.FLRRT.com Place Div/Tot Sex/Tot First Name Last Name Ag S Town St 5m-Spli Sec5m Finish Pace ===== ======== ======== ======================= == = ==================== == ======= ======= ======= ===== 171 15/31 126/263 RAYMOND BUTLER 51 M STATEN ISLAND NY 43:39 41:56 1:25:34 8:34 370 27/31 228/263 WILLIAM HIBERT 52 M STATEN ISLAND NY 51:56 54:12 1:46:08 10:37 371 21/25 229/263 HARRY GERSTENLAUER 59 M STATEN ISLAND NY 51:56 54:13 1:46:09 10:37


The 6th Annual Marty Egan 5k Memorial Run May 20, 2012 >Place Name No. Age Club S R Time Pace ===== =================== ===== === ================== = = ======== ===== 1 Jeff Benjamin 352 Richmond Rockets M R 18:40.25 6:01 14 Tom Beck 11 40 Richmond Rockets M R 20:43.44 6:41 30 Kristin Deangelis 511 29 RICHMOND ROCKETS F R 23:14.14 7:29 231 Monica Leide 332 62 F R 40:03.33 12:54 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- OPEN TEAM Results ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- 3. Richmond Rockets 18:41 20:44 23:15 = 1:02:40 Jeff Benjamin, Tom Beck, Kristin Deangelis


Brooklyn Half-Marathon List by Team: ATC - Achilles TC (Tommy Hart with his handcycle)
 
 
Last Name
 
 
First Name
 
Sex/
Age
 
 
Bib
 
 
Team
 
 
City
 
 
State
 
 
Country
 
Overall
Place
 
Gender
Place
 
Age
Place
 
Net
Time
 
5K
Split
 
10K
Split
 
15K
Split
 
20K
Split
 
Pace/
Mile
 
AG
Time
AG
Gender
Place
 
 
AG %
Hart Thomas A M65 2337 ATC Staten Island NY USA 1 1 1 1:25:18 0:19:42 0:43:51 1:01:48 1:20:36 06:31 1:05:47 1 90.03 %

Brooklyn Half-Marathon List by Team: RKTS ó Richmond Rockets Distance: 13.1 miles, 21.1 kilometers Date/Time: May 19, 2012, 7:00 AM Location: Prospect Park to Coney Island, Brooklyn, NYC Weather: 58 degrees, 56% humidity, wind calm.
 
 
Last Name
 
 
First Name
 
Sex/
Age
 
 
Bib
 
 
Team
 
 
City
 
 
State
 
 
Country
 
Overall
Place
 
Gender
Place
 
Age
Place
 
Net
Time
 
Split
Time
 
Split
Time
 
Split
Time
 
Split
Time
 
Pace/
Mile
 
AG
Time
AG
Gender
Place
 
 
AG %
Sadowski Matt M41 1655 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 2304 1887 241 1:41:22 0:24:58 0:50:18 1:14:22 1:36:52 07:45 1:36:32 1695 61.35 %
Byrne Barbara F60 5059 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 2446 464 1 1:42:07 0:24:24 0:48:52 1:12:50 1:37:00 07:48 1:19:01 8 83.33 %
Gonzalez John M42 3268 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 2705 2164 281 1:43:11 0:24:58 0:50:03 1:14:22   07:53 1:37:30 1847 60.74 %
Chan John M M47 7174 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 3158 2478 160 1:45:14 0:25:12 0:50:40 1:15:15 1:39:59 08:02 1:35:27 1573 62.04 %
Scrimenti-Greco Diane F50 9688 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 6120 1934 43 1:56:24 0:27:41 0:55:24 1:22:16 1:50:26 08:54 1:42:45 677 64.07 %
Eshleman Amy F38 8176 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 6626 2188 303 1:57:54 0:27:44 0:55:46 1:23:34 1:51:42 09:00 1:55:22 2122 57.07 %
Shirley Ruthann F56 12722 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 6985 2387 16 1:58:56 0:28:23 0:56:50 1:24:33 1:52:51 09:05 1:37:13 338 67.72 %
Sadowski Christine F41 2715 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 7963 2895 254 2:02:40 0:30:05 0:59:11 1:27:46 1:56:29 09:22 1:57:58 2557 55.81 %
Wagner-Wetzel Nancy F60 12794 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 10122 4227 10 2:11:21 0:30:39 1:02:31 1:33:25 2:04:40 10:02 1:41:38 603 64.78 %
Dixon John M66 17234 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 10278 5945 30 2:12:05 0:31:27   1:33:13 2:04:53 10:05 1:40:53 2411 58.71 %
Long Mark M38 4510 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 10593 6065 1168 2:13:35 0:32:32 1:03:59 1:35:27 2:08:12 10:12 2:10:15 6174 45.47 %
Smith Christine F34 9713 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 11107 4871 1340 2:16:16 0:32:31 1:03:58 1:35:26 2:09:03 10:25 2:15:22 5082 48.64 %
Blum Peter M53 10893 RKTS MARLTON NJ USA 11336 6299 302 2:17:32 0:30:50 1:03:44 1:39:40 2:11:07 10:30 1:58:32 5122 49.96 %
Gelabert Maria F45 16208 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 12586 5883 239 2:26:52 0:34:04 1:09:15 1:43:45 2:19:18 11:13 2:16:52 5259 48.10 %

Japan Day (4M) List by Team: RKTS - Richmond Rockets Distance: 4 miles, 6.4 kilometers Date/Time: May 13, 2012, 8:00 AM Weather: 63 degrees, 54% humidity, wind 6 MPH.
 
 
Last Name
 
 
Frst Name
 
Sex/
Age
 
 
Bib
 
 
Team
 
 
City
 
 
State
 
 
Country
 
Overall
Place
 
Gender
Place
 
Age
Place
 
Net
Time
 
Pace/
Mile
 
AG
Time
AG
Gender
Place
 
 
AG %
Lubarsky Lisa F46 5490 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 2757 902 74 0:37:32 09:23 0:34:39 705 55.51 %


UAE Healthy Kidney 10K List by Team: RKTS - Richmond Rockets Distance: 6.2 miles, 10 kilometers Date/Time: May 12, 2012, 8:00 AM Location: Central Park, NYC Weather: 55 degrees, 49% humidity, wind 5 MPH. Sponsor: UAE
 
 
Last Name
 
 
First Name
 
Sex/
Age
 
 
Bib
 
 
Team
 
 
City
 
 
State
 
 
Country
 
Overall
Place
 
Gender
Place
 
Age
Place
 
Net
Time
 
Split
Time
 
Pace/
Mile
 
AG
Time
AG
Gender
Place
 
 
AG %
Colasuonno Adam M32 241 RKTS BROOKLYN NY USA 329 311 80 0:41:26 0:21:15 06:41 0:41:07 531 65.32 %
Marinaro Michael M63 3501 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 7407 4029 96 1:13:33 0:36:37 11:51 0:57:37 3441 46.61 %


The 14th Annual Scott's Race 5K Clove Lakes Park, Staten Island, NY April 29, 2012 Overall Results Place Name No. Age Club S Time Pace ===== =================== ===== === ================== = ======== ===== 6 Antonio Massa 3 47 ROCKETS M 17:39.68 5:42 7 Eugen Saladis 325 32 ROCKETS M 17:43.88 5:43 10 Jeff Benjamin 6 47 ROCKETS M 18:08.64 5:51 28 Adam Calasuonno 214 32 ROCKETS M 20:00.31 6:27 33 Tom Beck 50 40 ROCKETS M 20:38.01 6:39 36 Frank Guarino 60 46 ROCKETS M 20:58.58 6:46 37 John Gonzalez 23 41 ROCKETS M 21:19.04 6:52 77 Marybeth Gallagher 208 41 ROCKETS F 23:24.95 7:33 98 Marty Grube 142 47 ROCKETS M 24:05.81 7:46 101 Corinne Driscoll 218 47 ROCKETS F 24:11.57 7:48 113 John Tonnessen 167 53 ROCKETS M 24:50.86 8:00 127 Bridgid Howley 242 33 ROCKETS F 25:20.89 8:10 132 Patricia Mulligan 243 33 ROCKETS F 25:36.63 8:15 133 Joanne Rosiello 209 47 ROCKETS F 25:43.74 8:17 135 Anthony Vigliotti 68 53 ROCKETS M 25:49.65 8:19 145 Diane Greco 245 50 ROCKETS F 26:21.25 8:29 159 Erika Rautenstrauch 90 34 ROCKETS F 27:16.74 8:47 168 John Dixon 7 66 ROCKETS M 27:34.63 8:53 172 Gabriella Annetta 316 56 ROCKETS F 27:41.50 8:55 174 Steven Urcinoli 154 47 ROCKETS M 27:47.75 8:57 178 Pete Blum 339 43 ROCKETS M 27:51.95 8:59 197 Darlene Vigliotti 67 51 ROCKETS F 28:54.80 9:19 218 Tony Larocca 66 56 ROCKETS M 30:15.40 9:45 237 Toby Biegel-Massa 1 51 ROCKETS F 32:23.99 10:26 238 Maria Gelabert 295 45 ROCKETS F 32:25.34 10:27 263 Adrienne Belmar 117 54 ROCKETS F 35:58.10 11:35 ************************ MALE OVERALL RESULTS TOP 3 ************************** Place Name No. Age Club Time Pace ===== =================== ===== === ============================== ======== ===== 1 Matt Walsh 235 26 MARIST ALUMNI TEAM 15:59.52 5:09 2 Matthew Szymaszek 38 27 MARIST ALUMNI TEAM 16:11.57 5:13 3 Michael Schab 59 27 Marist Alumni TEAM 16:56.68 5:28 ************************ FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS TOP 3 ************************ Place Name No. Age Club Time Pace ===== =================== ===== === ============================== ======== ===== 1 Angeliqua Demeo 211 16 SIAC 18:44.82 6:03 2 Valerie Mondiello 152 19 20:50.82 6:43 3 Tara Marcantonio 136 37 21:27.39 6:55 ********** FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS ********** 1 Marybeth Gallagher 41 ROCKETS 23:25 ********** MALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS ********** 1 David Dorsey 45 17:36 AGE-GROUP RESULTS TOP 3 RECEIVE AWARDS MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14 Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time 1 97 Matt Lydon 14 24:05 2 240 Lenin Martinez Vill 14 32:58 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14 Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time 1 55 MacKenzie Clark 12 21:58 2 255 Emily Boody 14 34:27 3 285 Gillian Dezinna 12 51:51 MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19 Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time 1 20 Liam McMunn 15 19:06 2 25 Tim Mallen 19 19:52 3 38 Ray Cardella 15 21:22 4 75 Zachary Urcinoli 15 23:18 5 169 Christopher Hepwort 17 27:36 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19 Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time 1 273 Sharon Martinez 16 38:32 MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29 Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time 1 4 Kenny Downing 22 17:12 2 9 Sean Kelly McCauley 25 17:53 3 15 Tom Dixon 25 18:25 4 16 Dj Paulson 24 18:30 5 17 Daniel Caggiano 20 18:30 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29 Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time 1 45 Meg Decristoforo 26 21:35 2 46 Ashley Mailen 24 21:37 3 50 Samantha Siderowitz 20 21:49 4 111 Kerri Kutza 28 24:50 5 141 Ashley Mallarkey 21 26:10 MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time 1 8 Ilan Hausner 30 17:48 2 11 David Michaels 35 18:11 3 12 Crescencio Diaz 37 18:14 4 18 Andy Cross 38 18:38 5 22 Jules Moore 30 19:25 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time 1 51 Dana Lukin 34 21:51 2 74 Rosa Lyn 36 23:15 3 90 Lahna Meeks 35 23:58 4 105 Patti Patrissy 32 24:20 5 122 Genya Allen 35 25:02 MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time 1 6 Antonio Massa 47 17:40 2 10 Jeff Benjamin 47 18:09 3 13 Tommy Verderosa 44 18:17 4 14 Issac Rivera 41 18:24 5 21 Scott Lamorte 44 19:10 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time 1 86 Debra Kimball 44 23:51 2 87 Marquel Clark 42 23:56 3 101 Corinne Driscoll 47 24:12 4 133 Joanne Rosiello 47 25:44 5 157 Cheryl Bergeron 44 26:59 MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time 1 31 Mark Vogt 52 20:29 2 47 Frank Connelly 57 21:38 3 53 Craig Diesslin 52 21:57 4 56 Bobby Guidera 59 22:00 5 58 Brian Rowan 56 22:09 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time 1 124 Martha Diesslin 57 25:13 2 145 Diane Greco 50 26:22 3 172 Gabriella Annetta 56 27:42 4 173 Bettyann Riena 51 27:48 5 197 Darlene Vigliotti 51 28:55 MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69 Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time 1 139 Tom Mazy 65 26:06 2 168 John Dixon 66 27:35 3 176 Steve Maluk 65 27:51 4 188 Irwin Sussman 60 28:18 5 208 Phil Hearn 65 29:52 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69 Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time 1 221 Janice Gross 62 30:38 2 239 Anita Weisenfeld 61 32:44 3 278 Kerry Kelly 60 40:36 MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99 Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time 1 68 Victor Lopez 99 22:50 2 200 David Jakubowski 99 29:11 3 205 Tom Downing 99 29:41 4 241 Brian Beresfoid 99 33:03 5 281 Gregg Romagnola 99 46:10 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99 Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time 1 223 Jenny Killea 99 30:40 2 236 Kim Vrabel 99 32:23 "****FDNY RESULTS****" Place Name No. Age Club Time Pace ===== =================== ===== === ============================== ======== ===== 1 Eugen Saladis 325 32 ROCKETS 17:43.88 5:43 2 Scott Lapiedra Jr 80 27 E80 L23 19:32.52 6:18 3 Stephen Tanzosh 244 27 E283 19:55.12 6:25 4 Ryan Brito 271 28 L3 20:13.76 6:31 5 William Farrell 320 45 E281 L147 20:47.30 6:42 6 Louis Strandberg 326 E9 L6 21:28.64 6:55 7 Frank Connelly 178 57 E156 21:37.43 6:58 8 Rob Gaverre 282 35 21:38.36 6:58 9 Bryan Johnson 252 27 E80 L23 22:06.88 7:08 10 James Demartinis 151 43 22:42.41 7:19 11 Thomas Horan 346 31 E161 L81 23:07.40 7:27 12 Shawn Tinerino 335 35 L3 23:08.91 7:28 13 Jack Oeltan 302 53 23:11.03 7:28 14 David Walsh 345 28 23:18.57 7:31 15 Rich Capobianco 262 31 E33 L9 23:38.06 7:37 16 Charlie Marchese 77 56 SIAC 23:41.42 7:38 17 Chris Tighe 334 35 L3 23:56.05 7:43 18 Chris Aegpegorto 344 34 E156 23:56.56 7:43 19 Jason Connors 16 31 23:58.08 7:43 20 Joseph Bonanno 15 30 24:07.06 7:46 21 Jack Burke 332 53 24:08.77 7:47 22 Dennis Meehan 212 34 24:12.62 7:48 23 Rick Carroll 260 34 E33 L9 24:42.22 7:58 24 Joe Memoly 78 41 24:51.24 8:00 25 Brian Shea 258 34 E33 L9 24:56.04 8:02 26 Les Izmore 17 49 25:31.40 8:13 27 Patricia Mulligan 243 33 ROCKETS 25:36.63 8:15 28 Jamie Masterpalo 129 34 25:52.50 8:20 29 Daniel Cavanaugh 155 35 26:08.43 8:25 30 John Finn 133 49 L124 26:31.22 8:33 31 Phillip Chin 82 39 26:33.20 8:33 32 Frank Casertano 256 36 E33 L9 26:38.22 8:35 33 Matt Guida 259 37 E33 L9 26:40.20 8:36 34 Robert Widener 115 39 27:17.64 8:48 35 Mark Johnson 309 33 E80 L23 27:18.70 8:48 36 Darren Fischer 239 33 27:29.06 8:51 37 Jay Gorto 81 37 27:51.33 8:58 38 Frank Castro 293 32 E80 L23 28:01.39 9:02 39 John Calderone 270 26 28:15.83 9:06 40 Tim Hylles 337 34 29:06.55 9:23 41 Tom Downing 119 99 E157 L80 29:40.43 9:34 42 John Porretto 257 52 E152 32:20.94 10:25 43 Matt Gleason 331 33 33:13.10 10:42 44 Michael Korn 79 50 39:19.68 12:40 "****NYPD RESULTS****" Place Name No. Age Club Time Pace ===== =================== ===== === ============================== ======== ===== 1 Frank Sorensen 287 55 23:47.54 7:40 2 David Memoli 237 99 29:57.00 9:39 3 Lee Boody 272 58 34:21.82 11:04 4 Brian Raffoldi 291 28 38:10.43 12:18 "****CLYDESDALE RESULTS****" Place Name No. Age Club C Time Pace ===== =================== ===== === ============================== = ======== ===== 1 John Gonzalez 23 41 ROCKETS X 21:19.04 6:52 2 Ryan Contino 22 33 SIAC X 22:14.85 7:10 3 John Tiernan 19 55 SIAC X 24:49.73 8:00 4 Darren Corona 24 40 SIAC X 25:22.88 8:11 5 Nicholas Pucciarell 20 52 X 25:29.37 8:13 6 Edward Mahala 21 50 X 25:59.47 8:22 7 Robert Clark 203 50 X 26:31.22 8:33 8 Hugh McMunn 238 57 X 27:36.86 8:54 9 Pete Blum 339 43 ROCKETS X 27:51.95 8:59 10 David Jakubowski 121 99 E283 X 29:10.48 9:24 11 Cesare Lucido 18 55 X 31:30.16 10:09 12 Keisha Moore 183 33 X 40:52.21 13:10 "****ATHENA RESULTS****" Place Name No. Age Club A Time Pace ===== =================== ===== === ============================== = ======== ===== 1 Patti Patrissy 175 32 X 24:19.52 7:50 2 Kathy Ohara 135 46 X 30:12.85 9:44 3 Tracy Williams 132 38 X 32:01.51 10:19 4 Toby Biegel-Massa 1 51 ROCKETS X 32:23.99 10:26 5 Sara Guariglia 261 33 X 40:07.25 12:55 6 Jennifer Gibbons 181 40 X 51:50.08 16:42 "****MILITARY RESULTS****" Place Name No. Age Club Time Pace ===== =================== ===== === ============================== ======== ===== 1 Kimberly Farnsworth 26 31 29:58.65 9:39 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- FIREFIGHTER TEAM Results ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. E80 L23 19:33 22:07 27:19 28:02 = 1:37:01 Scott Lapiedra Jr, Bryan Johnson, Mark Johnson, Frank Castro 2. E33 L9 23:39 24:43 24:57 26:39 = 1:39:58 Rich Capobianco, Rick Carroll, Brian Shea, Frank Casertano ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- MALE OPEN TEAM Results ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. MARIST ALUMNI TEAM 16:00 16:12 16:57 18:25 22:12 = 1:29:46 Matt Walsh, Matthew Szymaszek, Michael Schab, Tom Dixon, Christopher Baum 2. SIAC 18:11 18:17 18:24 18:38 19:25 = 1:32:55 David Michaels, Tommy Verderosa, Issac Rivera, Andy Cross, Jules Moore 3. ROCKETS 17:40 17:44 18:09 20:01 20:39 = 1:34:13 Antonio Massa, Eugen Saladis, Jeff Benjamin, Adam Calasuonno, Tom Beck ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- FEMALE OPEN TEAM Results ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. ROCKETS 23:25 25:21 25:37 = 1:14:23 Marybeth Gallagher, Bridgid Howley, Patricia Mulligan ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- MALE MASTERS TEAM Results ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. SIAC 19:10 20:29 21:34 = 1:01:13 Scott Lamorte, Mark Vogt, Eddie Lydon 2. ROCKETS 20:59 21:20 24:06 = 1:06:25 Frank Guarino, John Gonzalez, Marty Grube ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- FEMALE MASTERS TEAM Results ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. ROCKETS 24:12 28:55 32:26 = 1:25:33 Corinne Driscoll, Darlene Vigliotti, Maria Gelabert


Run as One List by Team: RKTS - Richmond Rockets Distance: 4 miles, 6.4 kilometers Date/Time: April 29, 2012, 9:00 AM Location: Central Park Weather: 45 Degrees, 44% humidity, 5mph, Fair
 
 
Last Name
 
 
First Name
 
Sex/
Age
 
 
Bib
 
 
Team
 
 
City
 
 
State
 
 
Country
 
Overall
Place
 
Gender
Place
 
Age
Place
 
Net
Time
 
Pace/
Mile
 
AG
Time
AG
Gender
Place
 
 
AG %
Chan John M M47 4100 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 2628 2047 217 0:32:36 08:09 0:29:13 1552 57.70 %
La Tourrette John M53 3338 RKTS STONY BROOK NY USA 3993 2736 169 0:35:10 08:48 0:30:01 1833 56.16 %
La Tourrette Dawn F49 11075 RKTS STONY BROOK NY USA 3994 1259 80 0:35:10 08:48 0:31:25 562 61.22 %
Marinaro Michael M63 3402 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 5921 3497 65 0:39:08 09:47 0:30:39 2033 54.98 %


City Parks Foundation Run for the Parks (4M) List by Team: RKTS - Richmond Rockets Distance: 4 miles, 6.4 kilometers Date/Time: April 22, 2012, 8:00 AM Location: Central Park, NYC Weather: 50 Degrees, 83% humidity, 6 mph, Fair
 
 
Last Name
 
 
First Name
 
Sex/
Age
 
 
Bib
 
 
Team
 
 
City
 
 
State
 
 
Country
 
Overall
Place
 
Gender
Place
 
Age
Place
 
Net
Time
 
Pace/
Mile
 
AG
Time
AG
Gender
Place
 
 
AG %
Guarino Frank M46 1990 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 1643 1391 136 0:31:01 07:46 0:28:00 1056 60.20 %
La Tourrette John M53 2438 RKTS STONY BROOK NY USA 1924 1581 89 0:31:37 07:55 0:26:59 737 62.45 %
La Tourrette Dawn F49 7457 RKTS STONY BROOK NY USA 3559 1048 60 0:35:20 08:50 0:31:35 515 60.92 %
Lubarsky Lisa F46 7936 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 4570 1615 101 0:37:35 09:24 0:34:42 1190 55.44 %


More Magazine/ Fitness Magazine Women's Half-Marathon List by Team: RKTS - Richmond Rockets Distance: 13.1 miles, 21.1 kilometers Date/Time: April 15, 2012, 8:00 AM Location: Central Park, NYC Weather: 60 Degrees, 70% Humidity, Wind 3MPH, Overcast. Sponsor: More Magazine/ Fitness Magazine
 
 
Last Name
 
 
First Name
 
Sex/
Age
 
 
Bib
 
 
Team
 
 
City
 
 
State
 
 
Country
 
Overall
Place
 
Gender
Place
 
Age
Place
 
Net
Time
 
Pace/
Mile
 
AG
Time
AG
Gender
Place
 
 
AG %
Smith Christine F34 2806 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 2306 2306 423 2:07:44 09:45 2:06:53 2884 51.89 %
Brehm Deborah M. F59 9219 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 4485 4485 101 2:26:52 11:13 1:55:15 1353 57.13 %
Lubarsky Lisa F46 5467 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 4634 4634 472 2:28:31 11:21 2:17:07 4184 48.02 %


Scotland (10K) Distance: 6.2 miles, 10 kilometers Date/Time: April 7, 2012, 8:00 AM Location: Central Park, NYC Weather: 42 Degrees, 38% Humidity, Wind 3MPH, Fair.
 
 
Last Name
 
 
First Name
 
Sex/
Age
 
 
Bib
 
 
Team
 
 
City
 
 
State
 
 
Country
 
Overall
Place
 
Gender
Place
 
Age
Place
 
Net
Time
 
Pace/
Mile
 
AG
Time
AG
Gender
Place
 
 
AG %
Byrne Barbara F60 2092 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 1157 155 1 0:45:25 07:20 0:35:09 5 86.32 %
Colasuonno Adam M32 235 RKTS BROOKLYN NY USA 1660 1386 312 0:47:34 07:41 0:47:12 1913 56.90 %
Chan John M M47 4145 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 2923 2239 230 0:51:47 08:22 0:46:23 1751 57.89 %
Smith Christine F34 5748 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 4123 1243 319 0:55:24 08:57 0:55:02 1449 55.12 %
Long Mark M38 3476 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 4124 2881 528 0:55:24 08:57 0:53:09 2997 50.53 %




Credit Union Cherry Blossom Ten Mile Run Washington, DC Sunday, April 1, 2012 Female Official Results (Sorted By Net Time) Place Div /Tot Num Name Ag Hometown 5 Mile Time Pace S ===== =========== ====== ====================== == ==================== ======= ======= ===== = 9556 85/92 18923 Monica Leide 62 Staten Island NY 1:05:20 2:13:00 13:18

New York Colon Cancer Challenge 15K List by Team: RKTS - Richmond Rockets Distance: 9.3 miles, 15 kilometers Date/Time: April 1, 2012, 10:15 AM Location: Central Park, NYC Weather: 48 degrees, 66% humidity, wind 3 mph
 
 
Last Name
 
 
First Name
 
Sex/
Age
 
 
Bib
 
 
Team
 
 
City
 
 
State
 
 
Country
 
Overall
Place
 
Gender
Place
 
Age
Place
 
Net
Time
 
Pace/
Mile
 
AG
Time
AG
Gender
Place
 
 
AG %
Chan John M M47 2138 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 880 691 67 1:15:32 08:08 1:08:06 481 60.43 %
Coughlin Marie F29 4184 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 2001 778 248 1:27:28 09:25 1:27:28 884 52.83 %


NYC Half 2012 List by Team: RKTS - Richmond Rockets Distance: 13.1 miles, 21.1 kilometers Date/Time: March 18, 2012, 7:30 AM Location: Central Park to South Street Seaport, NYC Weather: 47 degrees, 90% humidity, wind 3 mph.
 
 
Last Name
 
 
First Name
 
Sex/
Age
 
 
Bib
 
 
Team
 
 
City
 
 
State
 
 
Country
 
Overall
Place
 
Gender
Place
 
Age
Place
 
Net
Time
 
5K
Split
 
10K
Split
 
15K
Split
 
20K
Split
 
Pace/
Mile
 
AG
Time
AG
Gender
Place
 
 
AG %
Shammas Lisa F34 9623 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 5188 1599 393 1:51:38 0:27:24 0:54:10 1:20:20 1:46:14 08:32 1:50:54 1995 59.37 %
Martin Adrienne F33 10415 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 6798 2324 572 1:56:48 0:27:08 0:55:12 1:22:52 1:51:05 08:55 1:56:18 2825 56.61 %
Dixon John M66 15180 RKTS Staten Island NY USA 10632 6022 36 2:10:22 0:30:42 1:02:09 1:32:41 2:03:30 09:58 1:39:34 2486 59.48 %
molino cathy F41 16806 RKTS staten island NY USA 12902 6139 793 2:22:27 0:30:20 1:03:15 1:38:11 2:14:49 10:53 2:16:59 6036 48.06 %
Lubarsky Lisa F46 15421 RKTS Staten Island NY USA 13238 6379 477 2:24:56 0:31:46 1:05:25 1:39:10 2:17:02 11:04 2:13:48 5652 49.20 %

Coogan's Salsa, Blues and Shamrocks 5K List by Team: RKTS - Richmond Rockets Distance: 3.1 miles, 5.0 kilometers Date/Time: March 4, 2012, 9:00 AM Location: Fort Washington Street and 168th Street Weather: 45 Degrees, 45% Humidity, Wind 6 MPH.
 
 
Last Name
 
 
First Name
 
Sex/
Age
 
 
Bib
 
 
Team
 
 
City
 
 
State
 
 
Country
 
Overall
Place
 
Gender
Place
 
Age
Place
 
Net
Time
 
Pace/
Mile
 
AG
Time
AG
Gender
Place
 
 
AG %
Gonzalez John M41 1250 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 1309 1036 146 0:23:37 07:37 0:22:09 1119 58.26 %
Long Mark M38 2438 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 1988 1436 224 0:25:41 08:17 0:24:38 1626 52.38 %
Smith Christine F34 3631 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 1990 554 138 0:25:41 08:17 0:25:31 693 58.02 %
Coughlin Marie F29 5125 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 2301 692 195 0:26:36 08:35 0:26:36 879 55.67 %


Al Gordon Classic List by Team: RKTS - Richmond Rockets Distance: 4.0 miles, 6.4 kilometers Date/Time: February 25, 2012, 8:00 AM Location: Central Park Weather: 39 degrees, 46% humidity, 26mph, Fair
 
 
Last Name
 
 
First Name
 
Sex/
Age
 
 
Bib
 
 
Team
 
 
City
 
 
State
 
 
Country
 
Overall
Place
 
Gender
Place
 
Age
Place
 
Net
Time
 
Pace/
Mile
 
AG
Time
AG
Gender
Place
 
 
AG %
Byrne Barbara F60 1085 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 539 60 2 0:29:00 07:15 0:22:27 3 85.72 %
Guarino Frank M46 1247 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 565 502 42 0:29:10 07:18 0:26:20 315 64.03 %
Eshleman Amy F38 3195 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 1390 316 44 0:32:35 08:09 0:31:53 326 60.35 %
Gonzalez John M41 1774 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 1559 1174 144 0:33:11 08:18 0:31:08 1152 54.14 %
Tonnessen John M53 3843 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 1827 1335 74 0:34:07 08:32 0:29:07 753 57.89 %
Long Mark M38 1388 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 2089 1469 270 0:34:59 08:45 0:33:33 1525 50.23 %
Smith Christine F34 3601 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 2092 622 161 0:34:59 08:45 0:34:45 702 55.35 %
Wagner-Wetzel Nancy F60 4670 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 2734 983 5 0:37:17 09:20 0:28:51 92 66.67 %
Belmar Adrienne F54 7707 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 4153 1940 51 0:47:55 11:59 0:40:13 1461 47.84 %
Belmar-Gray Andrea F51 7708 RKTS PARLIN NJ USA 4174 1957 53 0:48:24 12:06 0:42:12 1675 45.58 %


NYRR Gridiron Classic List by Team: RKTS - Richmond Rockets Distance: 4.0 miles, 6.4 kilometers Date/Time: February 5, 2012, 9:00 AM Location: Central Park Weather: 33 degrees, 54% humidity, wind NE 8 mph.
 
 
Last Name
 
 
First Name
 
Sex/
Age
 
 
Bib
 
 
Team
 
 
City
 
 
State
 
 
Country
 
Overall
Place
 
Gender
Place
 
Age
Place
 
Net
Time
 
Pace/
Mile
 
AG
Time
AG
Gender
Place
 
 
AG %
Gonzalez John M41 1305 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 1075 890 133 0:30:10 07:33 0:28:18 939 59.55
Shammas Lisa F34 1774 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 1107 194 49 0:30:17 07:34 0:30:05 298 63.97
Guarino Frank M46 1318 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 1219 995 102 0:30:42 07:41 0:27:43 805 60.82
Lubarsky Lisa F46 5513 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 4894 2211 160 0:41:42 10:26 0:38:30 1883 49.97

Joe Kleinerman 10K List by Team: RKTS - Richmond Rockets Distance: 6.2 miles, 10.0 kilometers Date/Time: January 7, 2012, 8:00 AM Weather: 48 Degrees, 48% Humidity, Wind SW 5MPH, Fair.
 
 
Last Name
 
 
First Name
 
Sex/
Age
 
 
Bib
 
 
Team
 
 
City
 
 
State
 
 
Country
 
Overall
Place
 
Gender
Place
 
Age
Place
 
Net
Time
 
Pace/
Mile
 
AG
Time
AG
Gender
Place
 
 
AG %
Lubarsky Lisa F46 5302 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 4095 1703 107 1:03:23 10:14 0:58:31 1332 51.85
Long Mark M38 2315 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 4472 2520 457 1:06:34 10:45 1:03:51 2567 42.06
Smith Christine F34 4476 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 4473 1953 457 1:06:34 10:45 1:06:08 2061 45.87