1hr 14min 09sec Richmond Rockets - Race Results
Race Results:   2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005 




Race to Deliver Distance: 4.0 miles, 6.4 kilometers Date/Time: November 20, 2011, 9:00 AM Location: Central Park Weather: 51 Degrees, 74% Humidity, 10 MPH, Fair
 
 
Last Name
 
 
First Name
 
Sex/
Age
 
 
Bib
 
 
Team
 
 
City
 
 
State
 
 
Country
 
Overall
Place
 
Gender
Place
 
Age
Place
 
Net
Time
 
Pace/
Mile
 
AG
Time
AG
Gender
Place
 
 
AG %
Gelabert Maria F44 5204 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 3274 1528 164 0:41:14 10:19 0:38:46 1394 49.63
Aneis Gary M34 7015 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 3818 1909 383 0:45:32 11:23 0:44:48 1965 37.62

Page 1 THE 7TH ANNUAL RICHMOND ROCKETS HALLOWEEN 5K SILVER LAKES STATEN ISLAND, NY OCTOBER 30, 2011 ************************ OVERALL RESULTS ************************ Place Name No. Age S Time Pace ===== =================== ===== === = ======== ===== 1 JEFF BENJAMIN 43 46 M 18:45.00 6:03 2 JULIUS PONTECORVO 52 58 M 20:12.00 6:31 3 STEPHEN FERDINANDO 53 32 M 20:35.00 6:38 4 BILLY WERNER 38 49 M 20:58.00 6:45 5 ADAM MAZY 50 40 M 21:04.00 6:47 6 BECK TOM 15 40 M 21:12.00 6:50 7 TOM BEDNARCZYK 29 55 M 21:27.00 6:55 8 VINCENT WOITKOWSKI 33 26 M 21:36.00 6:58 9 JASON HART 19 30 M 21:48.00 7:01 10 PATRICIA MULLIGAN 28 33 F 22:54.00 7:23 11 MARK VOGT 42 51 M 22:54.00 7:23 12 KRISTIN FINN 36 33 F 23:26.00 7:33 13 MICHAEL SCHILLING 45 45 M 23:33.00 7:35 14 CHARLIE MARCHESE 2 56 M 23:39.00 7:37 15 JOHN TIERNAN 18 55 M 24:16.00 7:49 16 JOANN ROSIELLO 58 47 F 24:23.00 7:51 17 CORINNE DRISCOLL 40 47 F 24:37.00 7:56 18 LAUREN KARSTENS 34 29 F 24:43.00 7:58 19 BRIAN ROWAN 8 56 M 24:43.00 7:58 20 JOHN MAHON 49 37 M 24:55.00 8:02 21 JENNIFER MAHON 48 39 F 24:55.00 8:02 22 JOHN CHAN 56 47 M 24:57.00 8:02 23 JOSH PESIN 60 44 M 25:00.00 8:03 24 BRIGID HOWLEY 35 33 F 25:14.00 8:08 25 KATHERINE MORRISON- 51 52 F 26:17.00 8:28 26 JACQUELINE AMARINO 22 32 F 26:21.00 8:29 27 CAROLINE BRADY 32 36 F 26:30.00 8:32 28 COLLEEN ROGERS 59 51 F 26:41.00 8:36 29 LISA SHAMMAS 41 33 F 26:48.00 8:38 30 RONNIE COMO 39 49 M 27:04.00 8:43 31 LORRAINE FALLON 54 48 F 27:47.00 8:57 32 CARISSA MAZZEO 27 16 F 27:57.00 9:00 33 ANITA WEISENFELD 16 60 F 29:17.00 9:26 34 KERRU KUHLSEN 47 38 F 29:49.00 9:36 35 GABRIELLA ANETTA 26 55 F 30:28.00 9:49 36 ANN MARCHANO 57 40 F 30:42.00 9:53 37 TONY VIGLIOTTI 30 52 M 30:49.00 9:56 38 KATHY O'HARA 7 46 F 31:16.00 10:04 39 ROSEANNE AZZINARO 55 47 F 31:25.00 10:07 40 JIMY HART 20 57 M 32:21.00 10:25 41 JOY MATHER 44 26 F 32:32.00 10:29 42 JINNIE CHA 9 39 F 35:22.00 11:24 43 LOUISE SCHILLING 46 47 F 35:23.00 11:24 44 DONALD KENNY 37 67 M 35:54.00 11:34 45 HORSEMEN HEADLESS 31 88 M 41:36.00 13:24
AGE-GROUP RESULTS THE 7TH ANNUAL RICHMOND ROCKETS HALLOWEEN 5K SILVER LAKES STATEN ISLAND, NY OCTOBER 30, 2011 MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19 Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19 Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time 1 32 CARISSA MAZZEO 16 27:57 MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29 Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time 1 8 VINCENT WOITKOWSKI 26 21:36 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29 Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time 1 18 LAUREN KARSTENS 29 24:43 2 41 JOY MATHER 26 32:32 MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time 1 3 STEPHEN FERDINANDO 32 20:35 2 9 JASON HART 30 21:48 3 20 JOHN MAHON 37 24:55 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time 1 12 KRISTIN FINN 33 23:26 2 21 JENNIFER MAHON 39 24:55 3 24 BRIGID HOWLEY 33 25:14 4 26 JACQUELINE AMARINO 32 26:21 5 27 CAROLINE BRADY 36 26:30 MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time 1 4 BILLY WERNER 49 20:58 2 5 ADAM MAZY 40 21:04 3 6 BECK TOM 40 21:12 4 13 MICHAEL SCHILLING 45 23:33 5 22 JOHN CHAN 47 24:57 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time 1 16 JOANN ROSIELLO 47 24:23 2 17 CORINNE DRISCOLL 47 24:37 3 31 LORRAINE FALLON 48 27:47 4 36 ANN MARCHANO 40 30:42 5 38 KATHY O'HARA 46 SI NY 31:16 MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time 1 2 JULIUS PONTECORVO 58 20:12 2 7 TOM BEDNARCZYK 55 21:27 3 11 MARK VOGT 51 22:54 4 14 CHARLIE MARCHESE 56 SI NY 23:39 5 15 JOHN TIERNAN 55 24:16 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time 1 25 KATHERINE MORRISON- 52 26:17 2 28 COLLEEN ROGERS 51 26:41 3 35 GABRIELLA ANETTA 55 30:28 MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99 Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time 1 44 DONALD KENNY 67 35:54 2 45 HORSEMEN HEADLESS 88 41:36 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99 Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time 1 33 ANITA WEISENFELD 60 29:17
THE 7th ANNUAL RICHMOND ROCKETS HALLOWEEN COSTUME RACE 1 MILE RACE SILVER LAKES STATEN ISLAND, NY OCTOBER 30, 2011 ************************ OVERALL RESULTS ************************ Place Name No. Age S Time ===== =================== ===== === = ======== 1 TULLIS GARDNER 103 12 M 7:15.00 2 KATELYN FERRETTI 102 11 F 7:17.00 3 ALYSSA GRUNHAUS 104 10 F 9:14.00
***************STROLLER RESULTS*************** THE 7TH ANNUAL RICHMOND ROCKETS HALLOWEEN 5K SILVER LAKES STATEN ISLAND, NY OCTOBER 30, 2011 Place Name No. Age S Time Pace ===== =================== ===== === = ======== ===== 1 JACQUELINE AMARINO 22 32 F 26:21.00 8:29 2 JIMY HART 20 57 M 32:21.00 10:25
THE 7TH ANNUAL RICHMOND ROCKETS HALLOWEEN 5K SILVER LAKES STATEN ISLAND, NY OCTOBER 30, 2011 ************************ FEMALE RESULTS ************************ Place Name No. Age Time Pace ===== =================== ===== === ======== ===== 1 PATRICIA MULLIGAN 28 33 22:54.00 7:23 2 KRISTIN FINN 36 33 23:26.00 7:33 3 JOANN ROSIELLO 58 47 24:23.00 7:51 4 CORINNE DRISCOLL 40 47 24:37.00 7:56 5 LAUREN KARSTENS 34 29 24:43.00 7:58 6 JENNIFER MAHON 48 39 24:55.00 8:02 7 BRIGID HOWLEY 35 33 25:14.00 8:08 8 KATHERINE MORRISON- 51 52 26:17.00 8:28 9 JACQUELINE AMARINO 22 32 26:21.00 8:29 10 CAROLINE BRADY 32 36 26:30.00 8:32 11 COLLEEN ROGERS 59 51 26:41.00 8:36 12 LISA SHAMMAS 41 33 26:48.00 8:38 13 LORRAINE FALLON 54 48 27:47.00 8:57 14 CARISSA MAZZEO 27 16 27:57.00 9:00 15 ANITA WEISENFELD 16 60 29:17.00 9:26 16 KERRU KUHLSEN 47 38 29:49.00 9:36 17 GABRIELLA ANETTA 26 55 30:28.00 9:49 18 ANN MARCHANO 57 40 30:42.00 9:53 19 KATHY O'HARA 7 46 31:16.00 10:04 20 ROSEANNE AZZINARO 55 47 31:25.00 10:07 21 JOY MATHER 44 26 32:32.00 10:29 22 JINNIE CHA 9 39 35:22.00 11:24 23 LOUISE SCHILLING 46 47 35:23.00 11:24
Page 1 THE 7TH ANNUAL RICHMOND ROCKETS HALLOWEEN 5K SILVER LAKES STATEN ISLAND, NY OCTOBER 30, 2011 ************************ MALE RESULTS ************************** Place Name No. Age Time Pace ===== =================== ===== === ======== ===== 1 JEFF BENJAMIN 43 46 18:45.00 6:03 2 JULIUS PONTECORVO 52 58 20:12.00 6:31 3 STEPHEN FERDINANDO 53 32 20:35.00 6:38 4 BILLY WERNER 38 49 20:58.00 6:45 5 ADAM MAZY 50 40 21:04.00 6:47 6 BECK TOM 15 40 21:12.00 6:50 7 TOM BEDNARCZYK 29 55 21:27.00 6:55 8 VINCENT WOITKOWSKI 33 26 21:36.00 6:58 9 JASON HART 19 30 21:48.00 7:01 10 MARK VOGT 42 51 22:54.00 7:23 11 MICHAEL SCHILLING 45 45 23:33.00 7:35 12 CHARLIE MARCHESE 2 56 23:39.00 7:37 13 JOHN TIERNAN 18 55 24:16.00 7:49 14 BRIAN ROWAN 8 56 24:43.00 7:58 15 JOHN MAHON 49 37 24:55.00 8:02 16 JOHN CHAN 56 47 24:57.00 8:02 17 JOSH PESIN 60 44 25:00.00 8:03 18 RONNIE COMO 39 49 27:04.00 8:43 19 TONY VIGLIOTTI 30 52 30:49.00 9:56 20 JIMY HART 20 57 32:21.00 10:25 21 DONALD KENNY 37 67 35:54.00 11:34 22 HORSEMEN HEADLESS 31 88 41:36.00 13:24



The NYC Marathon November 6th , 2011!
Tommy Hart first Marathon with handcycle!
Place Gender
Place
Age
Place
Runner
No.
First Name Last Name Age Team State/
Country
Finish
Time
5 km 10 km 15 km 20 km 13.1 mi 25 km 30 km 35 km 40 km Minutes
per Mile
      437 THOMAS HART 65M ATC NY USA 02:58:06 00:21:13 00:38:11 00:56:32 01:15:44 01:20:57   02:02:57 02:24:58 02:48:58 06:48

The NYC Marathon November 6th , 2011!
Place Gender
Place
Age
Place
Runner
No.
First Name Last Name Age Team State/
Country
Finish
Time
5 km 10 km 15 km 20 km 13.1 mi 25 km 30 km 35 km 40 km Minutes
per Mile
457 428 26 532 ANTONIO MASSA 47M RKTS NJ USA 02:50:45 00:19:56 00:39:11 00:58:23 01:18:31 01:22:45 01:38:32 01:58:25 02:19:37 02:41:33 06:31
1294 1220 252 3900 EUGENE SALADIS 31M FDMC NY USA 03:01:52 00:21:02 00:41:35 01:02:31 01:23:25 01:28:01 01:44:53 02:05:54 02:28:30 02:51:56 06:57
7564 6262 985 6819 ADAM COLASUONNO 32M RKTS NY USA 03:38:33 00:21:49 00:43:45 01:06:21 01:29:17 01:34:28 01:55:57 02:23:14 02:53:13 03:24:50 08:21
7904 1384 12 29885 BARBARA BYRNE 59F RKTS NY GBR 03:39:36 00:25:26 00:50:17 01:16:03 01:42:13 01:47:55 02:08:45 02:34:26 03:01:16 03:28:02 08:23
8258 6775 989 45513 FRANK GUARINO 45M RKTS NY USA 03:40:51 00:22:56 00:46:15 01:09:40 01:33:17 01:38:39 01:58:16 02:24:23 02:53:40 03:27:54 08:26
10024 8087 1801 4286 SPENCER ELLIS 41M RKTS NY USA 03:46:54 00:29:27 00:56:29 01:23:46 01:52:58 01:58:41 02:18:57 02:43:14 03:08:43 03:34:22 08:40
10639 8533 1265 15948 DARIO ENDOZO 49M RKTS NY USA 03:48:54 00:26:29 00:52:39 01:18:39 01:45:02 01:50:57 02:12:40 02:39:46 03:09:08 03:37:02 08:45
12337 9769 2162 27673 JOHN GONZALEZ 41M RKTS NY USA 03:53:46 00:27:35 00:54:50 01:21:47 01:48:50 01:54:44 02:16:25 02:42:57 03:10:54 03:40:42 08:56
15475 12028 1813 25855 JOHN CHAN 47M RKTS NY USA 04:00:45 00:27:47 00:54:38 01:22:25 01:51:01 01:57:29 02:20:40 02:48:54 03:18:41 03:48:10 09:12
17168 13178 1510 13105 DANIEL BISCEGLIE 52M RKTS NY USA 04:05:49 00:25:17 00:51:18 01:18:06 01:45:17 01:51:17 02:13:46 02:44:17 03:17:14 03:50:53 09:23
18841 4556 894 41111 LISA SHAMMAS 33F RKTS NY USA 04:10:49 00:29:40 00:58:17 01:27:15 01:56:34 02:03:04 02:26:48 02:57:30 03:27:42 03:57:50 09:35
21106 5348 919 44246 AMY ESHLEMAN 37F RKTS NY USA 04:17:02 00:29:43 00:59:20 01:29:10 01:59:09 02:07:35 02:31:45 03:01:43 03:32:24 04:03:26 09:49
21438 15964 2464 35021 JOHN BRITZ 48M RKTS NY USA 04:17:52 00:28:02 00:55:28 01:23:50 01:52:54 01:59:51 02:22:51 02:52:42 03:26:55 04:03:02 09:51
22326 16546 2547 6075 RONNIE COMO 49M RKTS NY USA 04:20:13 00:28:49 00:55:26 01:22:01 01:52:02 02:00:11 02:23:34 02:54:43 03:28:04 04:03:21 09:56
27038 7649 1444 37327 KRISTIN DEVINE 29F RKTS NY USA 04:32:18 00:28:36 00:56:54 01:26:43 01:57:43 02:11:48 02:37:39 03:09:10 03:46:58 04:18:34 10:24
27733 19809 2402 27452 JOHN LA TOURRETTE 52M RKTS NY USA 04:34:41 00:28:02 00:55:28 01:23:51 01:53:07 02:00:48 02:28:12 03:04:17 03:41:49 04:17:59 10:30
28492 20263 3116 62510 EDWARD FIGUEROA 45M RKTS NY USA 04:37:09 00:30:56 01:01:21 01:31:17 02:01:19 02:07:56 02:32:15 03:03:28 03:42:53 04:20:14 10:35
35915 24466 178 64540 JOHN DIXON 65M RKTS NY USA 05:02:11 00:32:24 01:03:20 01:34:33 02:06:30 02:13:54 02:41:03 03:14:30 03:59:30 04:44:36 11:32
36663 11822 123 58464 NANCY WAGNER-WETZEL 60F RKTS NY USA 05:05:21 00:32:40 01:04:28 01:37:58 02:12:48 02:21:00 02:50:22 03:27:28 04:07:33 04:47:50 11:40
38065 25573 1331 51455 BRIAN THOMSON 55M RKTS NY USA 05:12:11 00:32:39 01:04:28 01:37:58 02:12:47 02:20:50 02:50:19 03:29:39 04:13:47 04:56:05 11:55
43330 28239 1600 56596 MICHAEL GACILOS 58M RKTS NY USA 05:50:42 00:36:48 01:12:59 01:50:03 02:29:13 02:38:10 03:11:41 03:50:58 04:39:03 05:29:12 13:24
44922 15922 2692 64543 MELISSA PEROSI 36F RKTS NY USA 06:16:18 00:35:07 01:13:39 01:53:11 02:38:48 02:49:10 03:27:58 04:14:49 05:06:08 05:54:37 14:22



Page 1 ARMS OPEN WIDE CLOVE LAKES STATEN ISLAND, NY OCTOBER 22, 2011 9:30 AM ************************ OVERALL RESULTS ************************ Place Name No. Age S Time Pace ===== =================== ===== === = ======== ===== 1 SERGEY SHTEYN 36 28 M 16:47.43 5:25 2 JOSEPH BRANCOLE 81 25 M 16:55.46 5:27 3 Antonio Massa 5 47 M 17:44.26 5:43 4 SCOTT LAMORTE 79 44 M 17:56.91 5:47 5 JEFF BENJAMIN 76 46 M 18:07.38 5:50 6 JASON PADERON 78 26 M 18:14.79 5:53 7 EUGENE SALADIS 100 31 M 18:38.66 6:01 8 KENNY DOWNING 134 21 M 19:02.86 6:08 9 MARK VOGT 29 51 M 19:10.36 6:11 10 ADAM COLASUONNO 99 32 M 19:17.96 6:13 11 AMANDA TRIPODI 64 25 F 19:34.20 6:18 12 CHRISTINE PAGANO 101 29 F 19:56.23 6:26 13 DAVID MICHELL 138 34 M 19:59.56 6:27 14 JULIUS PONTECORVO 122 57 M 20:10.11 6:30 15 John Gonzalez 12 41 M 20:13.69 6:31 16 ABORN ETCHISON 63 48 M 20:35.09 6:38 17 MATT PFAFF 106 20 M 20:35.92 6:38 18 JULES MOORE 51 29 M 20:41.34 6:40 19 VALERIE MONDIELLO 110 19 F 20:46.66 6:42 20 HARSH BHATTCHAR 87 33 M 20:50.59 6:43 21 TOM KELLY 53 45 M 20:59.18 6:46 22 FRANK GUARINO 65 45 M 21:15.62 6:51 23 SEAN KELLY 105 21 M 21:23.12 6:53 24 DARIO ENDOZO 44 49 M 21:37.20 6:58 25 OYE OSINBOYEJO 34 29 M 21:38.31 6:58 26 SHAWN CYHUISKA 103 18 M 21:42.01 7:00 27 TOM BEDNARCZIC 45 55 M 21:43.62 7:00 28 AMINA HUSEINBEGOVIC 107 24 F 21:48.11 7:02 29 BARBARA BRYNE 66 59 F 21:56.89 7:04 30 MICHAEL TOBIN 52 54 M 21:57.45 7:05 31 MEREDITH HANSALIK 49 16 F 22:01.87 7:06 32 Scott Sugarman 14 48 M 22:32.69 7:16 33 CHARLIE MARCHESE 27 56 M 22:35.87 7:17 34 Kerry McCole 15 39 F 22:42.59 7:19 35 ALAINA LYNCH 38 14 F 22:50.41 7:22 36 NICOLE MALIBORSKA 30 14 F 22:57.61 7:24 37 KRISTY CARLIN 32 14 F 23:05.13 7:26 38 PATRICK KUSCAK 47 14 M 23:17.17 7:30 39 BOBBY GUIDERA 55 58 M 23:24.05 7:32 40 Jennifer Mullee 4 40 F 23:26.59 7:33 41 MALLORY BAIO 104 19 F 23:31.64 7:35 42 Kerice DiResta 7 32 F 23:33.53 7:35 43 DEMETRIOUS MAZIDIS 102 19 M 23:34.03 7:36 44 JEN MARANO 130 40 F 23:41.28 7:38 45 John Tiernan 22 55 M 23:46.45 7:40 46 BIBI GHAFARI 135 20 F 23:47.12 7:40 47 LESTER PANEK 67 57 M 23:52.21 7:41 48 MARIANNA SOFFER 41 15 F 24:11.56 7:48 49 EMILY FARRELL 42 16 F 24:11.93 7:48 50 TOM HENRI 69 26 M 24:13.26 7:48 Place Name No. Age S Time Pace ===== =================== ===== === = ======== ===== 51 JOANN ROSIELLO 131 47 F 24:15.87 7:49 52 CORINNE DRISCOLL 137 46 F 24:16.18 7:49 53 MARIA BELYAYEVA 62 15 F 24:29.97 7:54 54 LOLA IDOWU 31 14 F 24:30.27 7:54 55 BILLY YUNG 92 29 M 24:54.64 8:02 56 ED MAHALA 114 50 M 24:56.54 8:02 57 GOODNEWS MKAMA 109 20 F 25:04.34 8:05 58 CHRIS GERLACH 117 32 M 25:07.30 8:06 59 BARBARA North 26 61 F 25:09.65 8:06 60 CAROLINE BRADY 57 36 F 25:14.34 8:08 61 KAREN MCNAMARA 139 51 F 25:26.13 8:12 62 MAGGIE MCCAULEY 140 50 F 25:26.57 8:12 63 JASON CONNORS 59 30 M 25:27.10 8:12 64 JENNIFER MAHON 115 39 F 25:56.33 8:21 65 TONY CAPRARO 43 54 M 26:02.65 8:23 66 JOHN WOWK 113 58 M 26:08.80 8:25 67 RAIN CINCO 39 13 F 26:19.83 8:29 68 JOSEPH GAZZILLO 120 39 M 26:20.88 8:29 69 NANCY WAGNER-WETZEL 58 60 F 26:22.41 8:30 70 DIANE GRECO 61 50 F 26:27.61 8:31 71 ZACK ERKMAN 118 58 M 26:37.39 8:35 72 ROBERT LANDS 80 57 M 27:11.58 8:46 73 ERIC EILENBERG 74 39 M 27:12.15 8:46 74 BOB WISNER 50 45 M 27:25.48 8:50 75 MARIA KUCHAREK 124 47 F 27:34.81 8:53 76 NADA FADL 40 15 F 27:50.37 8:58 77 GABY BORODYANSKY 37 14 F 27:56.71 9:00 78 THOMAS CHUNG 33 40 M 28:01.43 9:02 79 YESSICA HERRERA 129 41 F 28:40.83 9:14 80 RUSSELL WILSON 56 40 M 28:42.32 9:15 81 JOANNA PANEK 60 28 F 28:47.98 9:17 82 JAMES DRISCOLL 136 48 M 28:56.08 9:19 83 Anita Weisenfeld 3 60 F 29:05.53 9:22 84 ROHIT SILVA 86 30 M 29:18.11 9:26 85 PATRICIA GAZZILLO 121 41 F 29:24.49 9:28 86 Nicole Negron 18 28 F 29:42.26 9:34 87 Miguel Negron 19 28 M 29:42.61 9:34 88 KERRI KUHLSEN 119 38 F 29:49.55 9:36 89 YURI KATZ 90 55 M 29:57.21 9:39 90 Kathy O'Hara 2 45 F 30:07.41 9:42 91 JOE GRAZIANO 112 61 M 30:16.53 9:45 92 KRISTINA AVALONNE 133 29 F 30:46.91 9:55 93 DEBRA-ANN MAZAR 46 47 F 31:07.99 10:02 94 Harry Gerstenlauer 17 59 M 31:12.46 10:03 95 Margaret Gullikson 1 53 F 31:24.71 10:07 96 ARTHUR FORAN 123 45 M 31:26.22 10:08 97 MARIA GELABERT 75 44 F 31:52.70 10:16 98 KAREN SPREEN 68 42 F 32:27.92 10:27 99 RUTH HENRI 70 57 F 32:28.51 10:28 100 SANDRA BATTLE 108 20 F 32:37.86 10:31 Place Name No. Age S Time Pace ===== =================== ===== === = ======== ===== 101 ALLISON DESANTIS 54 38 F 32:46.96 10:34 102 GABRIELLA ANNETTA 35 55 F 33:12.55 10:42 103 Harrison Gerstenlau 16 14 M 33:39.56 10:51 104 LESLIE GERLACH 116 31 F 36:00.84 11:36 105 Tony LaRocca 21 55 M 36:28.66 11:45 106 Donald Kenny 8 67 M 41:11.56 13:16 107 JOSH PESIN 128 44 M 44:58.00 14:29 108 HUNTER PESIN 127 7 M 45:19.00 14:36 109 JOSEPH LEE 94 50 M 48:59.00 15:46 110 KANG WOOK LEE 95 32 M 48:59.00 15:46



AGE-GROUP RESULTS ARMS OPEN WIDE CLOVE LAKES STATEN ISLAND, NY OCTOBER 22, 2011 9:30 AM MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 10 Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time 1 108 HUNTER PESIN 7 45:19 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 10 Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time MALE AGE GROUP: 11 - 14 Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time 1 38 PATRICK KUSCAK 14 23:18 2 103 Harrison Gerstenlau 14 33:40 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 11 - 14 Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time 1 35 ALAINA LYNCH 14 22:51 2 36 NICOLE MALIBORSKA 14 22:58 3 37 KRISTY CARLIN 14 23:06 4 54 LOLA IDOWU 14 24:31 5 67 RAIN CINCO 13 26:20 6 77 GABY BORODYANSKY 14 27:57 MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19 Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time 1 26 SHAWN CYHUISKA 18 21:43 2 43 DEMETRIOUS MAZIDIS 19 23:35 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19 Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time 1 19 VALERIE MONDIELLO 19 20:47 2 31 MEREDITH HANSALIK 16 22:02 3 41 MALLORY BAIO 19 23:32 4 48 MARIANNA SOFFER 15 24:12 5 49 EMILY FARRELL 16 24:12 6 53 MARIA BELYAYEVA 15 24:30 7 76 NADA FADL 15 27:51 MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29 Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time 1 2 JOSEPH BRANCOLE 25 16:56 2 6 JASON PADERON 26 18:15 3 8 KENNY DOWNING 21 19:03 4 17 MATT PFAFF 20 20:36 5 18 JULES MOORE 29 20:42 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29 Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time 1 12 CHRISTINE PAGANO 29 19:57 2 28 AMINA HUSEINBEGOVIC 24 21:49 3 46 BIBI GHAFARI 20 23:48 4 57 GOODNEWS MKAMA 20 25:05 5 81 JOANNA PANEK 28 28:48 MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time 1 7 EUGENE SALADIS 31 18:39 2 10 ADAM COLASUONNO 32 19:18 3 13 DAVID MICHELL 34 20:00 4 20 HARSH BHATTCHAR 33 20:51 5 58 CHRIS GERLACH 32 25:08 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time 1 34 Kerry McCole 39 22:43 2 42 Kerice DiResta 32 23:34 3 60 CAROLINE BRADY 36 25:15 4 64 JENNIFER MAHON 39 25:57 5 88 KERRI KUHLSEN 38 29:50 MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time 1 3 Antonio Massa 47 17:45 2 4 SCOTT LAMORTE 44 17:57 3 5 JEFF BENJAMIN 46 18:08 4 15 John Gonzalez 41 20:14 5 16 ABORN ETCHISON 48 20:36 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time 1 40 Jennifer Mullee 40 23:27 2 44 JEN MARANO 40 23:42 3 51 JOANN ROSIELLO 47 24:16 4 52 CORINNE DRISCOLL 46 24:17 5 75 MARIA KUCHAREK 47 27:35 MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time 1 9 MARK VOGT 51 19:11 2 14 JULIUS PONTECORVO 57 20:11 3 27 TOM BEDNARCZIC 55 21:44 4 30 MICHAEL TOBIN 54 21:58 5 33 CHARLIE MARCHESE 56 22:36 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time 1 29 BARBARA BRYNE 59 21:57 2 61 KAREN MCNAMARA 51 25:27 3 62 MAGGIE MCCAULEY 50 25:27 4 70 DIANE GRECO 50 26:28 5 95 Margaret Gullikson 53 31:25 MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69 Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time 1 91 JOE GRAZIANO 61 30:17 2 106 Donald Kenny 67 41:12 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69 Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time 1 59 BARBARA North 61 25:10 2 69 NANCY WAGNER-WETZEL 60 26:23 3 83 Anita Weisenfeld 60 29:06 MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99 Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99 Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time



Page 1 ARMS OPEN WIDE CLOVE LAKES STATEN ISLAND, NY OCTOBER 22, 2011 9:30 AM ************************ FEMALE RESULTS ************************ Place Name No. Age Time Pace ===== =================== ===== === ======== ===== 1 AMANDA TRIPODI 64 25 19:34.20 6:18 2 CHRISTINE PAGANO 101 29 19:56.23 6:26 3 VALERIE MONDIELLO 110 19 20:46.66 6:42 4 AMINA HUSEINBEGOVIC 107 24 21:48.11 7:02 5 BARBARA BRYNE 66 59 21:56.89 7:04 6 MEREDITH HANSALIK 49 16 22:01.87 7:06 7 Kerry McCole 15 39 22:42.59 7:19 8 ALAINA LYNCH 38 14 22:50.41 7:22 9 NICOLE MALIBORSKA 30 14 22:57.61 7:24 10 KRISTY CARLIN 32 14 23:05.13 7:26 11 Jennifer Mullee 4 40 23:26.59 7:33 12 MALLORY BAIO 104 19 23:31.64 7:35 13 Kerice DiResta 7 32 23:33.53 7:35 14 JEN MARANO 130 40 23:41.28 7:38 15 BIBI GHAFARI 135 20 23:47.12 7:40 16 MARIANNA SOFFER 41 15 24:11.56 7:48 17 EMILY FARRELL 42 16 24:11.93 7:48 18 JOANN ROSIELLO 131 47 24:15.87 7:49 19 CORINNE DRISCOLL 137 46 24:16.18 7:49 20 MARIA BELYAYEVA 62 15 24:29.97 7:54 21 LOLA IDOWU 31 14 24:30.27 7:54 22 GOODNEWS MKAMA 109 20 25:04.34 8:05 23 BARBARA North 26 61 25:09.65 8:06 24 CAROLINE BRADY 57 36 25:14.34 8:08 25 KAREN MCNAMARA 139 51 25:26.13 8:12 26 MAGGIE MCCAULEY 140 50 25:26.57 8:12 27 JENNIFER MAHON 115 39 25:56.33 8:21 28 RAIN CINCO 39 13 26:19.83 8:29 29 NANCY WAGNER-WETZEL 58 60 26:22.41 8:30 30 DIANE GRECO 61 50 26:27.61 8:31 31 MARIA KUCHAREK 124 47 27:34.81 8:53 32 NADA FADL 40 15 27:50.37 8:58 33 GABY BORODYANSKY 37 14 27:56.71 9:00 34 YESSICA HERRERA 129 41 28:40.83 9:14 35 JOANNA PANEK 60 28 28:47.98 9:17 36 Anita Weisenfeld 3 60 29:05.53 9:22 37 PATRICIA GAZZILLO 121 41 29:24.49 9:28 38 Nicole Negron 18 28 29:42.26 9:34 39 KERRI KUHLSEN 119 38 29:49.55 9:36 40 Kathy O'Hara 2 45 30:07.41 9:42 41 KRISTINA AVALONNE 133 29 30:46.91 9:55 42 DEBRA-ANN MAZAR 46 47 31:07.99 10:02 43 Margaret Gullikson 1 53 31:24.71 10:07 44 MARIA GELABERT 75 44 31:52.70 10:16 45 KAREN SPREEN 68 42 32:27.92 10:27 46 RUTH HENRI 70 57 32:28.51 10:28 47 SANDRA BATTLE 108 20 32:37.86 10:31 48 ALLISON DESANTIS 54 38 32:46.96 10:34 49 GABRIELLA ANNETTA 35 55 33:12.55 10:42 50 LESLIE GERLACH 116 31 36:00.84 11:36



Page 1 ARMS OPEN WIDE CLOVE LAKES STATEN ISLAND, NY OCTOBER 22, 2011 9:30 AM ************************ MALE RESULTS ************************** Place Name No. Age Time Pace ===== =================== ===== === ======== ===== 1 SERGEY SHTEYN 36 28 16:47.43 5:25 2 JOSEPH BRANCOLE 81 25 16:55.46 5:27 3 Antonio Massa 5 47 17:44.26 5:43 4 SCOTT LAMORTE 79 44 17:56.91 5:47 5 JEFF BENJAMIN 76 46 18:07.38 5:50 6 JASON PADERON 78 26 18:14.79 5:53 7 EUGENE SALADIS 100 31 18:38.66 6:01 8 KENNY DOWNING 134 21 19:02.86 6:08 9 MARK VOGT 29 51 19:10.36 6:11 10 ADAM COLASUONNO 99 32 19:17.96 6:13 11 DAVID MICHELL 138 34 19:59.56 6:27 12 JULIUS PONTECORVO 122 57 20:10.11 6:30 13 John Gonzalez 12 41 20:13.69 6:31 14 ABORN ETCHISON 63 48 20:35.09 6:38 15 MATT PFAFF 106 20 20:35.92 6:38 16 JULES MOORE 51 29 20:41.34 6:40 17 HARSH BHATTCHAR 87 33 20:50.59 6:43 18 TOM KELLY 53 45 20:59.18 6:46 19 FRANK GUARINO 65 45 21:15.62 6:51 20 SEAN KELLY 105 21 21:23.12 6:53 21 DARIO ENDOZO 44 49 21:37.20 6:58 22 OYE OSINBOYEJO 34 29 21:38.31 6:58 23 SHAWN CYHUISKA 103 18 21:42.01 7:00 24 TOM BEDNARCZIC 45 55 21:43.62 7:00 25 MICHAEL TOBIN 52 54 21:57.45 7:05 26 Scott Sugarman 14 48 22:32.69 7:16 27 CHARLIE MARCHESE 27 56 22:35.87 7:17 28 PATRICK KUSCAK 47 14 23:17.17 7:30 29 BOBBY GUIDERA 55 58 23:24.05 7:32 30 DEMETRIOUS MAZIDIS 102 19 23:34.03 7:36 31 John Tiernan 22 55 23:46.45 7:40 32 LESTER PANEK 67 57 23:52.21 7:41 33 TOM HENRI 69 26 24:13.26 7:48 34 BILLY YUNG 92 29 24:54.64 8:02 35 ED MAHALA 114 50 24:56.54 8:02 36 CHRIS GERLACH 117 32 25:07.30 8:06 37 JASON CONNORS 59 30 25:27.10 8:12 38 TONY CAPRARO 43 54 26:02.65 8:23 39 JOHN WOWK 113 58 26:08.80 8:25 40 JOSEPH GAZZILLO 120 39 26:20.88 8:29 41 ZACK ERKMAN 118 58 26:37.39 8:35 42 ROBERT LANDS 80 57 27:11.58 8:46 43 ERIC EILENBERG 74 39 27:12.15 8:46 44 BOB WISNER 50 45 27:25.48 8:50 45 THOMAS CHUNG 33 40 28:01.43 9:02 46 RUSSELL WILSON 56 40 28:42.32 9:15 47 JAMES DRISCOLL 136 48 28:56.08 9:19 48 ROHIT SILVA 86 30 29:18.11 9:26 49 Miguel Negron 19 28 29:42.61 9:34 50 YURI KATZ 90 55 29:57.21 9:39 ************************ MALE RESULTS ************************** Place Name No. Age Time Pace ===== =================== ===== === ======== ===== 51 JOE GRAZIANO 112 61 30:16.53 9:45 52 Harry Gerstenlauer 17 59 31:12.46 10:03 53 ARTHUR FORAN 123 45 31:26.22 10:08 54 Harrison Gerstenlau 16 14 33:39.56 10:51 55 Tony LaRocca 21 55 36:28.66 11:45 56 Donald Kenny 8 67 41:11.56 13:16 57 JOSH PESIN 128 44 44:58.00 14:29 58 HUNTER PESIN 127 7 45:19.00 14:36 59 JOSEPH LEE 94 50 48:59.00 15:46 60 KANG WOOK LEE 95 32 48:59.00 15:46



Staten Island Half Marathon List by Team: RKTS - Richmond Rockets Distance: 13.1 Miles, 21.1 Kilometers Date/Time: October 9, 2011, 8:30 AM Location: Staten Island Weather: 60 degrees, 75% humidity, 5 mph, Fair
 
 
Last Name
 
 
First Name
 
Sex/
Age
 
 
Bib
 
 
Team
 
 
City
 
 
State
 
 
Country
 
Overall
Place
 
Gender
Place
 
Age
Place
 
Net
Time
 
Pace/
Mile
 
AG
Time
AG
Gender
Place
 
 
AG %
Saladis Eugene Saladis M31 702 NYFD STATEN ISLAND NY USA 28 28 3 1:22:12 06:17 1:22:12 74 72.04
 
 
Last Name
 
 
First Name
 
Sex/
Age
 
 
Bib
 
 
Team
 
 
City
 
 
State
 
 
Country
 
Overall
Place
 
Gender
Place
 
Age
Place
 
Net
Time
 
Pace/
Mile
 
AG
Time
AG
Gender
Place
 
 
AG %
Hart Thomas M65 7916 ATC STATEN ISLAND NY USA 1 1 1 1:23:20 06:22 1:04:16 1 92.16
 
 
Last Name
 
 
First Name
 
Sex/
Age
 
 
Bib
 
 
Team
 
 
City
 
 
State
 
 
Country
 
Overall
Place
 
Gender
Place
 
Age
Place
 
Net
Time
 
Pace/
Mile
 
AG
Time
AG
Gender
Place
 
 
AG %
Colasuonno Adam M32 233 RKTS BROOKLYN NY USA 198 188 40 1:30:33 06:55 1:30:32 324 65.42
Guarino Frank M45 375 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 456 419 21 1:36:45 07:24 1:29:13 267 66.38
Byrne Barbara F59 1096 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 946 129 2 1:43:35 07:55 1:21:17 2 81.0
Gonzalez John M41 2281 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 1271 1044 186 1:47:11 08:11 1:42:05 1027 58.01
Sugarman Scott M48 1756 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 1445 1173 87 1:49:02 08:20 1:38:04 738 60.39
Bisceglie Daniel M52 2054 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 1448 1175 60 1:49:03 08:20 1:34:47 554 62.48
Finn Kristin F33 4237 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 1583 321 83 1:50:27 08:26 1:49:59 419 59.86
Chan John M M47 2115 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 1620 1283 100 1:50:54 08:28 1:40:36 924 58.87
Bednarczyk Thomas M55 2039 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 1643 1303 20 1:51:06 08:29 1:34:04 513 62.95
Eshleman Amy F37 4223 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 1677 353 49 1:51:30 08:31 1:49:36 399 60.07
Como Ronnie M48 234 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 1979 1497 121 1:54:25 08:45 1:42:55 1082 57.54
Britz John M48 1083 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 1988 1503 123 1:54:34 08:45 1:43:03 1092 57.47
Shammas Lisa F33 2710 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 2139 547 160 1:55:50 08:51 1:55:20 676 57.09
La Tourrette John M52 2429 RKTS STONY BROOK NY USA 2190 1625 93 1:56:14 08:53 1:41:03 955 58.61
Howley Brigid F33 3343 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 2416 662 183 1:58:10 09:02 1:57:39 791 55.96
Shirley Ruthann F55 4724 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 2896 882 6 2:02:31 09:22 1:41:29 170 64.88
Rautenstrauch Erika F34 6614 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 3184 1024 278 2:05:39 09:36 2:04:50 1165 52.74
Smith Christine F34 3727 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 3205 1040 285 2:05:55 09:37 2:05:05 1180 52.63
Blum Peter M53 4071 RKTS     USA 3348 2229 137 2:07:40 09:45 1:50:02 1587 53.82
Long Mark M37 2477 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 3399 2258 459 2:08:15 09:48 2:05:57 2407 47.02
Dixon John M65 7210 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 3535 2317 15 2:09:49 09:55 1:40:07 897 59.15
Wagner-Wetzel Nancy F60 5815 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 3557 1227 3 2:10:03 09:56 1:40:38 145 65.42
Thomson Brian M55 1782 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 3585 2344 72 2:10:17 09:57 1:50:19 1613 53.68
La Tourrette Dawn F49 6393 RKTS STONY BROOK NY USA 3933 1442 64 2:14:42 10:17 2:00:23 928 54.69
Lubarsky Lisa F45 6433 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 4136 1585 71 2:17:44 10:31 2:08:22 1327 51.29
Gelabert Maria F44 7285 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 4428 1758 198 2:23:12 10:56 2:14:38 1604 48.9
Aneis Gary M34 7016 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 5269 2968 627 3:15:36 14:56 3:14:49 2975 30.4



Grete's Great Gallop List by Team: RKTS - Richmond Rockets Distance: 13.1 Miles, 21.1 Kilometers Date/Time: October 1, 2011, 9:00 AM Location: Central Park, NYC Weather: 60 degrees, 93% humidity, wind 3 mph, overcast.
 
 
Last Name
 
 
First Name
 
Sex/
Age
 
 
Bib
 
 
Team
 
 
City
 
 
State
 
 
Country
 
Overall
Place
 
Gender
Place
 
Age
Place
 
Net
Time
 
Pace/
Mile
 
AG
Time
AG
Gender
Place
 
 
AG %
Chan John M M47 3078 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 1295 1004 104 1:47:21 08:12 1:37:23 778 60.81
Como Ronnie M48 175 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 1403 1071 117 1:48:49 08:19 1:37:53 808 60.51
Eshleman Amy F37 6179 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 1860 515 70 1:53:25 08:40 1:51:29 573 59.06
Blum Peter M53 6054 RKTS     USA 3337 2034 156 2:08:15 09:48 1:50:31 1548 53.58
Tonnessen John M53 3530 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 3400 2060 160 2:08:59 09:51 1:51:10 1579 53.27
Wagner-Wetzel Nancy F60 8539 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 3509 1409 13 2:10:19 09:57 1:40:50 214 65.29
Gelabert Maria F44 9534 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 4117 1827 213 2:19:53 10:41 2:11:31 1650 50.06



Distance: 18.0 Miles, 29.0 Kilometers Date/Time: September 25, 2011, 7:00 AM Location: Central Park, NYC Weather:
 
 
Last Name
 
 
First Name
 
Sex/
Age
 
 
Bib
 
 
Team
 
 
City
 
 
State
 
 
Country
 
Overall
Place
 
Gender
Place
 
Age
Place
 
Net
Time
 
Pace/
Mile
 
AG
Time
AG
Gender
Place
 
 
AG %
Saladis Eugene Saladis M31 716 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 23 23 4 2:00:51 06:43 0:00:00 0 0.0
Colasuonno Adam M32 237 RKTS BROOKLYN NY USA 332 298 62 2:23:55 08:00 0:00:00 0 0.0
Gonzalez John M41 1277 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 668 537 111 2:33:56 08:34 0:00:00 0 0.0
Britz John M48 1083 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 1162 852 95 2:43:48 09:06 0:00:00 0 0.0
Shammas Lisa F33 2718 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 1317 380 120 2:46:47 09:16 0:00:00 0 0.0
Marinaro Michael M62 2500 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 1504 1040 21 2:50:40 09:29 0:00:00 0 0.0
La Tourrette John M52 2441 RKTS STONY BROOK NY USA 1597 1095 76 2:52:23 09:35 0:00:00 0 0.0
McCauley Maggie F50 2524 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 1685 545 19 2:53:45 09:40 0:00:00 0 0.0
Como Ronnie M48 240 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 3004 1715 227 3:21:29 11:12 0:00:00 0 0.0



Fifth Avenue Mile List by Team: RKTS - Richmond Rockets Distance: 01.0 Miles, 01.6 Kilometers Date/Time: September 24, 2011, 8:45 AM Location: 80th Street to 60th Street, Fifth Avenue, NYC Weather: 73 degrees, 87% humidity, wnd W 6 mph
 
 
Last Name
 
 
First Name
 
Sex/
Age
 
 
Bib
 
 
Team
 
 
City
 
 
State
 
 
Country
 
Overall
Place
 
Gender
Place
 
Age
Place
 
Net
Time
 
Pace/
Mile
 
AG
Time
AG
Gender
Place
 
 
AG %
Gelabert Maria F44 2295 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 4210 1708 157 0:08:44 08:44 0:07:55 1521 53.06
Aneis Gary M34 235 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 4491 2570 560 0:09:53 09:53 0:09:44 2600 38.15



The 23rd Annual Police Officer Christopher Hoban 5 Mile Memorial Run Xaverian High School Brooklyn, NY September 18, 2011 Overall Results Place Name No. Age Club S Time Pace ===== =================== ===== === ==================== = ======== ===== 49 Michael Tobin 658 54 M 36:52.12 7:23 290 Michael Grimm 155 41 M 51:26.28 10:18 370 John Leide 209 65 RKTS M 56:48.04 11:22 424 Monica Leide 210 62 RKTS F 65:02.36 13:01 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69 Age Pl O'All PL SexPl Name Age Time 3 424 Monica Leide 62 Staten Island NY 1:05:03



Fitness Mind, Body, and Spirit-Men List by Team: RKTS - Richmond Rockets Distance: 04.0 Miles, 06.4 Kilometers Date/Time: September 17, 2011, 9:00 AM
 
 
Last Name
 
 
First Name
 
Sex/
Age
 
 
Bib
 
 
Team
 
 
City
 
 
State
 
 
Country
 
Overall
Place
 
Gender
Place
 
Age
Place
 
Net
Time
 
Pace/
Mile
 
AG
Time
AG
Gender
Place
 
 
AG %
Devito Jr Michael M38 90 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 38 38 7 0:23:29 05:53 0:22:32 54 74.83
Como Ronnie M48 69 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 844 844 77 0:31:14 07:49 0:27:45 584 60.73
Aneis Gary M34 7009 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 1895 1895 388 0:48:02 12:01 0:47:16 1928 35.65

 Fitness Mind, Body, and Spirit-Women
List by Team: RKTS - Richmond Rockets 
Distance:  04.0 Miles, 06.4 Kilometers 
Date/Time:  September 17, 2011, 10:00 AM 

 
 
Last Name
 
 
First Name
 
Sex/
Age
 
 
Bib
 
 
Team
 
 
City
 
 
State
 
 
Country
 
Overall
Place
 
Gender
Place
 
Age
Place
 
Net
Time
 
Pace/
Mile
 
AG
Time
AG
Gender
Place
 
 
AG %
Devine Kristin F28 4547 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 335 335 102 0:31:52 07:58 0:31:52 481 60.37



NYRR Team Championships-Women Distance: 05.0 Miles, 08.0 Kilometers Date/Time: August 6, 2011, 9:00 AM
 
 
Last Name
 
 
First Name
 
Sex/
Age
 
 
Bib
 
 
Team
 
 
City
 
 
State
 
 
Country
 
Overall
Place
 
Gender
Place
 
Age
Place
 
Net
Time
 
Pace/
Mile
 
AG
Time
AG
Gender
Place
 
 
AG %
McCauley Maggie F49 3226 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 407 407 36 0:44:56 09:00 0:40:10 357 60.27



The 23rd Annual Police Officer Christopher Hoban 5 Mile Memorial Run Xaverian High School Brooklyn, NY September 18, 2011 Overall Results Place Name No. Age Club S Time Pace ===== =================== ===== === ==================== = ======== ===== 49 Michael Tobin 658 54 M 36:52.12 7:23 290 Michael Grimm 155 41 M 51:26.28 10:18 370 John Leide 209 65 RKTS M 56:48.04 11:22 424 Monica Leide 210 62 RKTS F 65:02.36 13:01 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69 Age Pl O'All PL SexPl Name Age Time 3 424 Monica Leide 62 Staten Island NY 1:05:03



The Celic Run 4 Miles September 3, 2011
 
Place Name                No.   Age Club       S Time     Pace  
===== =================== ===== === ========== = ======== ===== 
    7 ANTONIO MASSA         365  47 ROCKETS    M 23:36.11  5:55 
    8 CRESCENCIO DIAZ       481  36 ROCKETS    M 23:49.99  5:58 
   12 EUGENE SALADIS        397  31 ROCKETS    M 24:20.20  6:06 
   17 JEFF BENJAMIN         489  46 ROCKETS    M 26:31.01  6:38 
   24 MATT SADOWSKI         419  41 ROCKETS    M 27:15.83  6:49 
   32 ADAM COLASUOMO        490  32 ROCKETS    M 27:57.99  7:00 
   46 PATRICIA MULLIGAN      29  32 ROCKETS    F 28:52.86  7:14 
   52 MEREDITH HANSALIK     409  15 ROCKETS    F 29:31.38  7:23 
   82 PEGGY BRENNAN         431  50 ROCKETS    F 31:52.34  7:59 
   87 MARIANNA SOFFER       410  15 ROCKETS    F 32:18.10  8:05 
   92 NICOLE SANFILIPPO     421  13 ROCKETS    F 32:39.34  8:10 
   94 MARYBETH GALLAGHER     94  40            F 32:45.13  8:12 
   96 AMY ESHLEMAN           98  37            F 32:47.79  8:12 
   97 VICTORIA SANFILIPPO   422  13 ROCKETS    F 32:49.31  8:13 
   99 ALMA RAMOS-MCDERMOT   368  49 ROCKETS    F 32:54.75  8:14 
  113 CORINNE DRISCOLL      506  46 ROCKETS    F 33:43.56  8:26 
  120 BOZENA NIEBRZYDOWSK   231  44 ROCKETS    F 34:16.07  8:35 
  131 CAROLINE BRANDY       249  36 ROCKETS    F 35:01.17  8:46 
  133 DIANE GRECO           206  50 ROCKETS    F 35:17.69  8:50 
  134 ERIKA RAUTENSTRAUCH   418  34 ROCKETS    F 35:18.03  8:50 
  149 MAGGIE MCCAULEY       205  49 ROCKETS    F 35:59.58  9:00 
  157 NANCY WAGNER-WETZEL    48  60 ROCKETS    F 36:33.47  9:09 
  160 PETER BLUM            463  53 ROCKETS    M 36:45.20  9:12 
  164 GABRIELLA ANNETTA      55  55 ROCKETS    F 36:51.67  9:13 
  179 PETE BLUM              77  53 ROCKETS    M 38:10.88  9:33 
  198 CATHY MOLINO          253  40 ROCKETS    F 39:47.42  9:57 
  204 MARIA GELABERT         17  44 ROCKETS    F 40:33.54 10:09 
  227 ROSEANNE AZZINARO     254  47 ROCKETS    F 42:46.67 10:42 
  243 JOHN LEIDE             41  65 ROCKETS    M 45:49.56 11:28 
Team Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE OPEN TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  ROCKETS   
            23:37   23:50   24:21   26:32   27:58 = 2:06:18
         ANTONIO MASSA, CRESCENCIO DIAZ, EUGENE SALADIS, JEFF BENJAMIN, ADAM
         COLASUOMO

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         FEMALE OPEN TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   2.  ROCKETS   
            28:53   29:32   32:19 = 1:30:44
         PATRICIA MULLIGAN, MEREDITH HANSALIK, MARIANNA SOFFER
 
 
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE MASTERS TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   3.  ROCKETS   
            27:16   36:46   38:11 = 1:42:13
         MATT SADOWSKI, PETER BLUM, PETE BLUM
         
 
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         FEMALE MASTERS TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   2.  ROCKETS   
            31:53   32:55   33:44 = 1:38:32
         PEGGY BRENNAN, ALMA RAMOS-MCDERMOT, CORINNE DRISCOLL
         
 
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 



Queens Half-Marathon List by Team: RKTS - Richmond Rockets Distance: 13.1 Miles, 21.1 Kilometers Date/Time: July 30, 2011, 7:00 AM Location: Flushing Meadow, Queens, NYC Weather: 79 degrees, 60% humidity, wind NW 8 mph
 
 
Last Name
 
 
First Name
 
Sex/
Age
 
 
Bib
 
 
Team
 
 
City
 
 
State
 
 
Country
 
Overall
Place
 
Gender
Place
 
Age
Place
 
Net
Time
 
Pace/
Mile
 
AG
Time
AG
Gender
Place
 
 
AG %
Massa Antonio M47 557 RKTS BUDD LAKE NJ USA 53 53 5 1:26:17 06:36 1:18:16 26 75.67
Colasuonno Adam M31 234 RKTS BROOKLYN NY USA 263 241 47 1:36:23 07:22 1:36:23 405 61.44
Gonzalez John M41 1304 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 901 767 119 1:48:21 08:17 1:43:11 753 57.39
Byrne Barbara F59 1101 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 1200 231 1 1:52:18 08:35 1:28:08 4 74.71
Britz John M48 1091 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 1296 1030 85 1:53:33 08:41 1:42:08 694 57.98
Eshleman Amy F37 4221 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 1556 356 60 1:56:22 08:53 1:54:24 380 57.55
Chan John M M46 2121 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 1770 1334 107 1:58:25 09:03 1:48:18 1039 54.68
Shammas Lisa F33 2743 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 1817 460 122 1:58:53 09:05 1:58:22 547 55.62
Vigliotti Anthony M52 3822 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 1879 1402 85 1:59:34 09:08 1:43:57 798 56.98
Thomson Brian M55 1801 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 1972 1455 26 2:00:26 09:12 1:41:59 687 58.07
Sugarman Scott M48 1770 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 2553 1786 151 2:07:22 09:44 1:54:34 1399 51.69
Devine Kristin F28 5187 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 2668 823 263 2:08:31 09:49 2:08:31 984 51.23
Scrimenti-Greco Diane F49 4716 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 2736 863 42 2:09:15 09:52 1:55:31 416 56.99
Howley-Mcginley Brigid F33 3356 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 2925 958 268 2:11:28 10:03 2:10:54 1093 50.29
Long Mark M37 3465 RKTS     USA 3431 2207 406 2:18:08 10:33 2:15:39 2315 43.66
Smith Christine F34 3729 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 3432 1225 322 2:18:09 10:33 2:17:14 1335 47.97



Central Park Conservancy Run for Central Park List by Team: RKTS - Richmond Rockets Distance: 04.0 Miles, 06.4 Kilometers Date/Time: July 16, 2011, 8:00 AM Location: Central Park Weather: 72 Degrees, 68% Humidity, Wind 6MPH, Fair.
 
 
Last Name
 
 
First Name
 
Sex/
Age
 
 
Bib
 
 
Team
 
 
City
 
 
State
 
 
Country
 
Overall
Place
 
Gender
Place
 
Age
Place
 
Net
Time
 
Pace/
Mile
 
AG
Time
AG
Gender
Place
 
 
AG %
Como Ronnie M48 227 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 1783 1381 139 0:32:09 08:03 0:28:35 1068 58.98
Aneis Gary M34 7017 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 5097 2642 508 0:54:45 13:42 0:53:52 2653 31.29



DOWNTOWN WESTFIELD 5K Race Date:7-20-11 10th Westfield 5K & Pizza Run Date/Time: 7 PM, Wednesday, July 20, 2011 Statistics: 2,128 Runners

Overall Results DOWNTOWN WESTFIELD 5K



                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded

Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP     ChipTime
396. John Chan            Staten Island,NY   46 M         24:55.12  8:01 314/1020  M45-49:31/120    57.34     24:51.12  
510. Maggie Mccauley      Staten Island,NY   49 F         25:49.00  8:18 127/1108  F45-49:16/152    64.15     25:43.20  
766. Amy Eshleman         Staten Island,NY   37 F         28:04.68  9:02 235/1108  F35-39:34/159    53.62     27:36.04  
986. Brian Thomson        Staten Island,NY   55 M         29:59.96  9:39 638/1020  M55-59:41/71     51.22     29:47.36  
1342.Maria Gelabert       Staten Island,NY   44 F         33:00.13 10:37 563/1108  F40-44:77/166    47.70     32:40.76  
1589.John M. Leide        Staten Island,NY   64 M         35:39.78 11:28 859/1020  M60-64:29/37     46.61     35:26.95  
1928.Monica Leide         Staten Island,NY   64 F         42:34.48 13:42 953/1108  F60-64:15/20     47.61     42:15.61 

0000. Tommy Hart       SI-NY    64 M    00:00   31:44 -- Ran As Bandit 



THE 34th ANNUAL UTICA BOILERMAKER 15K ROAD RACE Utica, NY July 10, 2011 Results By: Leone Timing & Results Services (www.leonetiming.com) & Finish Line Road Race Technicians (www.flrrt.com) 15K NET TIMES & PLACES THE 34th ANNUAL UTICA BOILERMAKER 15K ROAD RACE Utica, NY July 10, 2011 15K NET TIMES & PLACES ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ PLACES IN PLACE NAME AGE TIME PACE AGEGROUP & SEX RESIDENCE 354 Antonio Massa 47 1:00:49 6:32 13/638 M45-49 M# 328 Budd Lake NJ 1506 Jason J. Hart 30 1:11:48 7:43 168/730 M30-34 M# 1269 Staten Island NY 2340 John M. Chan 46 1:16:16 8:11 200/638 M45-49 M# 1874 Staten Island NY 2689 Ronnie Como 48 1:17:48 8:21 218/638 M45-49 M# 2104 Staten Island NY 3212 Amy Eshleman 37 1:20:01 8:36 98/619 F35-39 F# 768 Staten Island NY 3429 Lisa Shammas 33 1:20:57 8:42 140/759 F30-34 F# 866 Staten Island NY 5072 Brian D. Thomson 55 1:27:14 9:22 186/425 M55-59 M# 3494 Staten Island NY 5580 Nancy Wagner-Wetzel 60 1:29:07 9:34 9/66 F60-64 F# 1819 Staten Island NY 7869 Maria Gelabert 44 1:37:31 10:28 361/591 F40-44 F# 3035 Staten Island NY 9453 Thomas A. Hart 64 1:46:09 11:24 168/204 M60-64 M# 5439 Staten Island NY 5K NET TIMES ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Richmond Rockets: Toby Biegel 32:25.



Boomer's Run to Breath List by Team: RKTS - Richmond Rockets Distance: 06.2 Miles, 10.0 Kilometers Date/Time: July 9, 2011, 8:00 AM Location: Weather: 68 degrees, Fog/Mist, 93% Humidity, 5 mph
 
 
Last Name
 
 
First Name
 
Sex/
Age
 
 
Bib
 
 
Team
 
 
City
 
 
State
 
 
Country
 
Overall
Place
 
Gender
Place
 
Age
Place
 
Net
Time
 
Pace/
Mile
 
AG
Time
AG
Gender
Place
 
 
AG %
McCauley Maggie F49 2436 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 1084 182 5 0:50:33 08:10 0:45:10 55 67.16
Sugarman Scott M48 1705 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 2338 1632 134 0:56:55 09:11 0:50:35 1278 53.09
La Tourrette John M52 2370 RKTS STONY BROOK NY USA 2463 1688 110 0:57:33 09:17 0:49:32 1140 54.21
La Tourrette Dawn F49 5417 RKTS STONY BROOK NY USA 3367 1304 72 1:02:14 10:03 0:55:37 718 54.55



The Ladder 5 Cross Country Challenge 5K Wolfe's Pond Park, Staten Island July 9, 2011
                     ROCKETS OVERALL
                                     
 
Place Name                No.   Age Club            S Time     Pace  
===== =================== ===== === =============== = ======== ===== 
   18 Frank Guarino         228  45                 M 27:59.52  9:01 
   28 Patricia Mulligan     246  32 RKTS            F 29:17.46  9:26 
   48 Michael Tobin         232  54 RCKTS           M 32:19.45 10:25 
   49 Jimmy Love Hart       286  57 RKTS            M 32:25.38 10:27 
   55 Nicole Sanfilippo     177  13 RKTS            F 33:09.68 10:41 
   68 Victoria Sanfilippo   178  13 RKTS            F 34:09.06 11:00 
   85 Erika Rautenstrauch   174  33 RKTS            F 36:32.11 11:46 

                      ****<>AWARD WINNERS****
 

 
                         TOP 3 FEMALE
 
Place Name                No.   Time     Pace  
===== =================== ===== ======== ===== 
        2 Patricia Mulligan     246 29:17.46  9:26 
   
 
 
                          AGE GROUP WINNERS
			(TOP 3 RECEIVE AWARDS)
 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14
Age Pl O'All PL     Name                 Age                        Time
    1    55         Nicole Sanfilippo    13                         33:10 
    2    68         Victoria Sanfilippo  13                         34:10 
  
 

 

 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Age Pl O'All PL     Name                 Age                        Time

    4    85         Erika Rautenstrauch  33                         36:33 
   
 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Age Pl O'All PL     Name                 Age                        Time
    1    16         Louis Strandberg     43                         27:41 
    2    18         Frank Guarino        45                         28:00 

 

 

 
 
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         FEMALE OPEN TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  RKTS           
            29:18   33:10   34:10 = 1:36:38
         Patricia Mulligan, Nicole Sanfilippo, Victoria Sanfilippo

 



The Arielle Newman/Pepper Martin Memorial West Brighton Run 5 Mile Run - 3 Mile Walk July 4, 2011 "****OVERALL RUN RESULTS****" Place Name No. Age Club S Time Pace ===== =================== ===== === ==================== = ======== ===== 19 Antonio Massa 85 47 ROCKETS M 30:17.00 6:04 30 Jeff Benjamin 54 46 ROCKETS M 31:56.00 6:24 40 Adam Colasuonno 536 31 ROCKETS M 33:12.00 6:39 55 Louis Strandberg 367 43 ROCKETS M 34:42.00 6:57 68 Patricia Mulligan 227 32 ROCKETS F 35:42.00 7:09 81 John Gonzalez 67 41 ROCKETS M 36:22.00 7:17 82 Tom Bedonarcyzk 275 54 ROCKETS M 36:23.00 7:17 108 Jason Hart 323 30 ROCKETS M 37:53.00 7:35 129 Maggie McCauley 469 49 ROCKETS F 38:40.00 7:44 149 Jennifer Marano 443 40 ROCKETS F 39:32.00 7:55 152 John Britz 444 48 ROCKETS M 39:36.00 7:56 155 Ronnie Como 472 48 ROCKETS M 39:44.00 7:57 160 Anthony Vigliotti 335 52 ROCKETS M 39:56.00 8:00 163 Laura Soffer 202 18 ROCKETS F 39:59.00 8:00 164 Joann Rosiello 441 46 ROCKETS F 40:01.00 8:01 172 Peggy Brennan 329 50 ROCKETS F 40:24.00 8:05 174 Lisa Shammas 471 33 ROCKETS F 40:34.00 8:07 177 Kristin Finn 295 33 ROCKETS F 40:45.00 8:09 184 Frank Guarino 540 45 ROCKETS M 41:12.00 8:15 189 Amanda Benjamin 279 15 ROCKETS F 41:24.00 8:17 193 Amy Eshleman 38 37 ROCKETS F 41:36.00 8:20 194 James Driscoll 376 48 ROCKETS M 41:41.00 8:21 195 Corinne Driscoll 360 46 ROCKETS F 41:42.00 8:21 202 Marianna Soffer 203 15 ROCKETS F 42:01.00 8:25 237 Scott Sugarman 171 48 ROCKETS M 43:23.00 8:41 245 Nicole Sanfilippo 40 13 ROCKETS F 43:39.00 8:44 252 Brigid Howley-Mcgin 343 32 ROCKETS F 43:52.00 8:47 269 Courtney Nash-Betsa 489 40 ROCKETS F 44:39.00 8:56 288 Susan Crowdell 53 39 ROCKETS F 45:16.00 9:04 296 Marybeth Gallagher 440 40 ROCKETS F 45:39.00 9:08 298 Brian Thomson 15 54 TEAM 58 M 45:44.00 9:09 300 Nancy Wagner-Wetzel 42 60 ROCKETS F 45:51.00 9:11 304 Gabriella Annetta 13 55 ROCKETS F 46:01.00 9:13 322 Thomas Wall 210 60 ROCKETS M 47:07.00 9:26 364 Peter Blum 568 52 ROCKETS M 48:59.00 9:48 374 Darlene Vigliotti 334 51 ROCKETS F 49:23.00 9:53 394 Victoria Sanfilippo 41 13 ROCKETS F 50:31.00 10:07 412 Tony Larocca 199 55 ROCKETS M 51:08.00 10:14 431 Maria Gelabert 238 44 Rockets F 52:38.00 10:32 440 Toby Biegel 43 50 ROCKETS M 53:28.00 10:42 "****OVERALL 3 MILE WALK RESULTS****" Place Name No. S Time Pace ===== =================== ===== = ======== ===== 20 Julia Gonzalez 28 F 58:21.00 19:27 21 Roseanne Gonzalez 29 F 60:29.00 20:10 ****AWARD WINNERS**** 1ST PLACE MALE 1 Jason Lakritz 25 23 GANGEMI GANG 25:57.00 5:12 1ST PLACE FEMALE 1 Victoria Pontecorvo 166 19 32:15.00 6:27 AGE GROUP WINNERS (TOP 3 RECEIVE AWARDS) MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 10 Age Pl Name Age Gender Place Time FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 10 Age Pl Name Age Gender Place Time 1 Sarah Freeman 8 177 53:37 MALE AGE GROUP: 11 - 12 Age Pl Name Age Gender Place Time 1 Domenick Boccia 11 89 38:00 2 Patrick McGarty 11 182 43:54 3 Alejandro Brancale 11 248 49:40 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 11 - 12 Age Pl Name Age Gender Place Time 1 Mackenzie Clark 11 98 45:07 2 Gillian Dezinna 12 119 46:19 3 Maggie McSweeney 12 193 57:45 MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 14 Age Pl Name Age Gender Place Time 1 Peter Clark 13 36 32:49 2 Jacob Marlin 14 47 34:12 3 Matthew Ferretti 14 79 37:24 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 14 Age Pl Name Age Gender Place Time 1 Taylor Roberts 14 48 41:08 2 Genevieve Arroyo 14 56 42:00 3 Claudia Morano 14 69 43:10 4 Sarah Harden 14 72 43:24 5 Nicole Sanfilippo 13 75 43:39 MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19 Age Pl Name Age Gender Place Time 1 Michael Caputo 19 7 28:24 2 Jeremy Mulvey 17 13 29:35 3 Alex Morano 16 41 33:28 4 Nicholas Brancale 15 50 34:44 5 Tim Mallen 18 56 35:28 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19 Age Pl Name Age Gender Place Time 1 Valerie Mondiello 18 6 34:16 2 Samantha Laforgia 18 9 35:22 3 Jill Biagini 17 14 36:09 4 Danielle Iacampo 17 15 36:28 5 Cecelia Pfleging 17 20 37:14 MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 Age Pl Name Age Gender Place Time 1 Jeff Brannigan 22 2 26:29 2 Dan Renahan 22 3 26:34 3 Sean Tiernan 21 6 28:06 4 Keitany Chelashaw 23 8 28:28 5 Joseph Joob Brancal 24 10 28:51 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 Age Pl Name Age Gender Place Time 1 Mana Cifone 21 17 36:52 2 Melissa Cifone 20 25 38:21 3 Robin Renahan 21 39 40:13 4 Jenna Mercaldo 22 84 44:05 5 Evangelia Gialouris 24 125 47:30 MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 Age Pl Name Age Gender Place Time 1 Sergey Shteyn 28 9 28:41 2 Kenn Donofrio 25 15 29:51 3 Jp Pablo 27 42 33:31 4 Joseph Meagher 27 44 33:46 5 Robert Russo 29 45 33:59 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 Age Pl Name Age Gender Place Time 1 Christine Pagano 29 4 33:49 2 Iris Moore 26 11 35:37 3 Amy Aiello 28 26 38:33 4 Meg Decristoforo 26 45 40:35 5 Melissa Maikoksoong 25 89 44:43 MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 Age Pl Name Age Gender Place Time 1 Marco Cammayo 32 23 30:44 2 Rob Ballon 33 25 31:00 3 Joshua Nanes 33 32 32:27 4 Adam Colasuonno 31 38 33:12 5 Daniel Kimball 34 54 35:04 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 Age Pl Name Age Gender Place Time 1 Marci Kliesch 33 8 35:21 2 Patricia Mulligan 32 12 35:42 3 Elizabeth Hamilton 33 16 36:44 4 Inez Crismali 34 29 38:49 5 Lisa Shammas 33 44 40:34 MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 Age Pl Name Age Gender Place Time 1 Crescencio Diaz 36 18 30:15 2 Ian Neckin 36 20 30:22 3 Andy Cross 37 33 32:32 4 Matthew Nanes 39 60 35:49 5 Daniel McSwiggan 38 64 36:05 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 Age Pl Name Age Gender Place Time 1 Susan Segalla 38 2 32:24 2 Amanda Tripodi 35 3 33:35 3 Melissa Kraker 35 7 35:08 4 Anna Wasiolek 37 13 35:55 5 Alia Scelzo 38 18 37:00 MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 Age Pl Name Age Gender Place Time 1 Bart Wasiolek 42 4 27:29 2 Christopher Stewart 40 5 27:30 3 Scott Lamorte 44 12 29:24 4 David Dorsey 44 17 30:01 5 Issac Rivera 40 21 30:33 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 Age Pl Name Age Gender Place Time 1 Mary Curran 41 5 34:02 2 Sandra Burstyn 42 19 37:03 3 Jennifer Marano 40 34 39:32 4 Amy Lenza 41 73 43:26 5 Cheryl Bergeron 44 79 43:52 MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 Age Pl Name Age Gender Place Time 1 Antonio Massa 47 19 30:17 2 Alberto Garcia 45 26 31:07 3 Manuez Plascencia 48 29 31:55 4 Jeff Benjamin 46 30 31:56 5 A-Born Etchison 48 72 36:50 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 Age Pl Name Age Gender Place Time 1 Maggie McCauley 49 27 38:40 2 Lisa Defillipo 45 30 38:53 3 Joann Rosiello 46 37 40:01 4 Corinne Driscoll 46 54 41:42 5 Debra Mahr 46 60 42:19 MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 Age Pl Name Age Gender Place Time 1 Mario Reyes 53 28 31:36 2 Gus Stanzione 51 31 32:10 3 Edwin Cosme 51 53 34:58 4 Yongchan Yin 53 59 35:48 5 Mark Vogt 51 62 35:56 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 Age Pl Name Age Gender Place Time 1 Karen McNamara 51 21 37:19 2 Rose Delouise 50 22 37:37 3 Peggy Brennan 50 43 40:24 4 Robin Howald 50 67 43:00 5 Sara Gardner 52 68 43:03 MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 Age Pl Name Age Gender Place Time 1 John Donnelly 59 73 36:55 2 Charlie Marchese 56 93 38:19 3 Michelangel Ricci 58 100 38:33 4 Peter Garcia 55 136 40:44 5 John Sorocco 57 139 40:57 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 Age Pl Name Age Gender Place Time 1 Marianna Ciardiello 55 70 43:14 2 Gabriella Annetta 55 112 46:01 3 Eileen Dernback 56 133 48:21 4 Maria Colasuonno 58 171 52:40 5 Emma Roman 56 183 55:26 MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 Age Pl Name Age Gender Place Time 1 Hari Rohl 60 65 36:15 2 Phil Jonas 61 96 38:23 3 Angel Martinez 64 125 39:48 4 Carl Fiorillo 60 149 41:56 5 Thomas Joyce 60 150 41:56 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 Age Pl Name Age Gender Place Time 1 Barbara North 60 58 42:04 2 Janet Mortimer 64 62 42:44 3 Nancy Wagner-Wetzel 60 108 45:51 4 Janice Gross 61 110 45:57 5 Kathy Truscelli 60 117 46:14 MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 Age Pl Name Age Gender Place Time 1 Ron Cohen 65 76 37:00 2 Paul Acosta 65 108 38:48 3 Dominick Durso 66 148 41:51 4 Hector Rivera 68 166 43:02 5 Tom Mazy 65 198 45:06 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 Age Pl Name Age Gender Place Time 1 Angela Conte 68 190 56:55 2 Paula Andreasen 66 199 59:02 3 Cheryl Obey 66 200 59:16 MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 79 Age Pl Name Age Gender Place Time 1 Albert Nilles 70 146 41:25 2 Lawrence Araneo 75 246 49:29 3 Octavio Lopez 70 247 49:37 4 Joseph Labruno 79 292 55:47 5 Jack Sr Hodgens 73 296 56:42 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 79 Age Pl Name Age Gender Place Time 1 Camille Lazar 73 178 53:50 2 Patricia Sturman 72 189 56:43 3 Charlotte Schumann 70 214 1:14:23 MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99 Age Pl Name Age Gender Place Time 1 Ray Coco 80 293 56:11 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99 Age Pl Name Age Gender Place Time ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- MALE OPEN TEAM Results ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. GANGEMI GANG 25:57 26:34 28:28 29:53 32:37 = 2:23:29 Jason Lakritz, Dan Renahan, Keitany Chelashaw, Andrew Gangemi, Vinny Gangemi 2. SIAC 28:06 28:41 30:22 30:44 31:22 = 2:29:15 Sean Tiernan, Sergey Shteyn, Ian Neckin, Marco Cammayo, Matthew Premus 3. TEAM 58 27:29 31:00 32:33 34:54 35:04 = 2:41:00 Bart Wasiolek, Rob Ballon, Thomas Deangelis, Sean Cusick, Daniel Kimball 4. BRANCALES BULLDOGS 28:51 34:44 38:42 45:40 49:40 = 3:17:37 Joseph Joob Brancale, Nicholas Brancale, Edward Brancale, Paul Brancale, Alejandro Brancale ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- FEMALE OPEN TEAM Results ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. TEAM 58 32:24 34:02 35:21 35:55 37:00 = 2:54:42 Susan Segalla, Mary Curran, Marci Kliesch, Anna Wasiolek, Alia Scelzo 2. SIAC 33:35 33:49 34:16 37:56 39:20 = 2:58:56 Amanda Tripodi, Christine Pagano, Valerie Mondiello, Victoria Finkelshteyn, Jen Thomas 3. VILLA 36:09 36:28 37:14 39:12 39:33 = 3:08:36 Jill Biagini, Danielle Iacampo, Cecelia Pfleging, Patricia Nersten, Courtney Dunning 4. ROCKETS 35:42 39:59 40:34 40:45 41:24 = 3:18:24 Patricia Mulligan, Laura Soffer, Lisa Shammas, Kristin Finn, Amanda Benjamin ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- MALE MASTERS TEAM Results ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. SIAC 29:24 30:33 31:07 = 1:31:04 Scott Lamorte, Issac Rivera, Alberto Garcia 2. ROCKETS 30:17 31:56 34:42 = 1:36:55 Antonio Massa, Jeff Benjamin, Louis Strandberg 3. GANGEMI GANG 37:45 39:21 39:26 = 1:56:32 Thomas Gangemi, Joseph Gangemi, Vincent Sefershayan 4. TEAM 58 39:00 44:30 45:44 = 2:09:14 Joe Saputo, Chris Brown, Brian Thomson ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- FEMALE MASTERS TEAM Results ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. SIAC 37:19 37:37 42:04 = 1:57:00 Karen McNamara, Rose Delouise, Barbara North 2. ROCKETS 38:40 39:32 40:01 = 1:58:13 Maggie McCauley, Jennifer Marano, Joann Rosiello ----------------------------------------------------------------------------



THE 19TH ANNUAL COSME'S 5K BOARDWALK CHARITY RUN BENEFITING CONEY ISLAND SPORTS FOUNDATION CONEY ISLAND, NY SUNDAY JUNE 26, 2011 9:30 A.M. Place Name No. Ag Club S Time Pace ===== =================== ===== == ================ = ======== ===== 64 JASON HART 263 30 RKTS M 21:58.32 7:05 112 JOHN CHAN 214 46 RKTS M 25:03.49 8:04 122 BRIGID HOWLEY-MCGIN 266 32 RKTS F 25:29.26 8:13 126 JAMES DRISCOLL 478 48 RKTS M 25:35.63 8:15 128 AMY ESHLEMAN 221 37 RKTS F 25:42.56 8:17 145 NANCY WAGNER/WETZEL 189 60 RKTS F 27:01.33 8:42 151 JIMMY LOVE HART 282 57 RKTS M 27:29.22 8:51 186 THOMAS HART 265 64 RKTS M 30:09.19 9:43 195 MARIA GELABERT 142 44 RKTS F 31:37.40 10:11 215 JOHN LEIDE 199 64 RKTS M 33:29.23 10:47 272 MONICA LEIDE 200 61 RKTS F 41:17.29 13:18 281 CAROL HART 264 66 RKTS F 42:56.89 13:50
Page 1 ************************ OVERALL RESULTS ************************** THE 19TH ANNUAL COSME'S 5K BOARDWALK CHARITY RUN BENEFITING CONEY ISLAND SPORTS FOUNDATION CONEY ISLAND, NY SUNDAY JUNE 26, 2011 9:30 A.M. Place Name No. Ag Club S Time Pace ===== =================== ===== == ================ = ======== ===== 1 FIKADU LEMMA 385 27 WSX M 15:23.18 4:58 2 ELMWTAFA MCHKIRATE 299 30 WSX M 16:27.74 5:18 3 JAVIER RODRIGUEZ 283 36 WSX M 16:33.23 5:20 4 ANGEL CONFESOR 297 26 WSX M 16:39.81 5:22 5 RICARDO CUCHUIZO 459 23 WSX M 16:43.83 5:24 6 ALVARO CRUZ 361 39 URBAN ATHLETICS M 17:03.76 5:30 7 GABRIEL CORCHADO 82 40 M 17:13.17 5:33 8 GEORGIY POLYAK 363 22 M 17:22.35 5:36 9 JULIO SAUCE 492 39 AM-PM M 17:26.75 5:37 10 GARLAND DAYS 202 40 SIAC M 17:29.58 5:38 11 LUIS CESAREO 396 30 WSX M 17:39.07 5:41 12 TIMOTHY CLARKE 370 27 TEAM LIFE M 18:04.54 5:50 13 RYAN EASON 88 32 M 18:06.43 5:50 14 MELVYN STAFFORD 354 44 CPTC M 18:08.24 5:51 15 ALBERTO GOMEZ 359 40 WSX M 18:09.51 5:51 16 JOSE SANTIAGO 485 55 WSX M 18:10.97 5:52 17 ANTON ROMASHOV 376 20 M 18:49.26 6:04 18 JACINTO MARTINEZ 386 16 CAMNY M 18:52.84 6:05 19 SAMUEL AGUIRRE 208 25 M 18:54.31 6:06 20 FRANCIS WARNER 479 27 M 18:59.35 6:07 21 LARRY GLAZER 279 49 M 19:02.27 6:08 22 MATT STRAWN 205 32 PPTC M 19:18.27 6:13 23 THOMAS JR GARCIA 155 51 M 19:23.77 6:15 24 RAFAEL ABSINA 159 46 M 19:30.60 6:17 25 ANTHONY WATSON 362 53 PPTC M 19:36.23 6:19 26 MONGOLA SANTOS 470 41 WXS M 19:37.74 6:20 27 GABRIEL LOPEZ-WALLE 4 38 M 19:42.59 6:21 28 DAVID MCNALLY 31 19 M 19:50.72 6:24 29 LUCIO MARCELLINO 254 21 WSX M 19:54.67 6:25 30 JOVANI ZAMBRANO 374 20 CPTC M 20:00.01 6:27 31 HENRY PARK 278 37 WEST SIDE Y M 20:00.39 6:27 32 DAYREL SEWELL 356 32 M 20:03.41 6:28 33 CHARLY MUNGUIO 471 17 M 20:06.88 6:29 34 MARY CURRAN 481 41 F 20:11.08 6:30 35 GREGORY GALKER 249 22 M 20:20.82 6:33 36 LYNDA MULES 367 38 PPTC F 20:23.06 6:34 37 JOSH HOUTKIN 76 34 M 20:26.65 6:35 38 DANIEL MALONEY 236 24 M 20:31.85 6:37 39 LEILA RAFLA-DEMETRI 11 44 F 20:32.55 6:37 40 JOERN AHLERS 209 44 PPTC M 20:40.36 6:40 41 MARK VOGT 357 51 SIAC M 20:44.47 6:41 42 STEPHEN LAFFEY 480 38 M 20:49.34 6:43 43 MAX MICHAELS 8 24 M 20:51.97 6:43 44 CRISTIN DIMA 37 40 M 20:58.96 6:46 45 LAURA VERNIKOFF 248 28 PPTC F 20:59.46 6:46 46 EDWIN COSME 1 51 M 21:03.98 6:47 47 JAMES MCFAILANE 261 55 SRS M 21:10.11 6:49 48 PEDRO DIAZ 493 31 M 21:14.79 6:51 49 MAGGIE DESCHAMPS 285 48 PPTC F 21:15.50 6:51 50 PATRICK DILLON 465 30 M 21:17.02 6:52 Page 2 ************************ OVERALL RESULTS ************************** THE 19TH ANNUAL COSME'S 5K BOARDWALK CHARITY RUN BENEFITING CONEY ISLAND SPORTS FOUNDATION CONEY ISLAND, NY SUNDAY JUNE 26, 2011 9:30 A.M. Place Name No. Ag Club S Time Pace ===== =================== ===== == ================ = ======== ===== 51 ANN VAZQUEZ 281 48 SRS F 21:18.75 6:52 52 JAMES CAPPIELLO 466 44 BEACH RATS M 21:19.68 6:52 53 JOSH PESIN 398 44 SIAC M 21:23.90 6:54 54 CORALIE DARTIGUES 298 31 PPTC F 21:30.97 6:56 55 NATHAN EINSCHLAG 179 26 M 21:35.76 6:58 56 JESUS HERNANDEZ 274 47 PPTC M 21:37.08 6:58 57 SEAN BLAKELY 53 34 M 21:39.55 6:59 58 JAMES BUTLER 18 49 M 21:42.05 7:00 59 ANDREA MELNIKAS 238 29 F 21:42.62 7:00 60 EMILY WHITFIELD 397 46 F 21:54.24 7:04 61 RON COHEN 269 65 M 21:55.31 7:04 62 TAKAYUKI SHIRASAKA 74 44 M 21:56.49 7:04 63 JULIAN GRAN LORD 487 48 M 21:57.12 7:04 64 JASON HART 263 30 RKTS M 21:58.32 7:05 65 MICHELANGEL RICCI 255 58 SIAC M 22:07.43 7:08 66 JOHN-ANDRE MONTERO 301 31 M 22:08.28 7:08 67 ONECIMO TLATELPA 371 47 CAMNY M 22:16.67 7:11 68 KIRK A'GARD 250 37 M 22:19.32 7:12 69 JEAN HARTIG 464 30 PPTC F 22:25.20 7:13 70 WILLIAM HUNTER 34 61 M 22:27.36 7:14 71 JACK LOMASK 483 12 M 22:29.19 7:15 72 CRAIG ANDR DESSLIN 197 51 SRS M 22:31.87 7:16 73 RYAN HEYMAN 92 35 M 22:33.65 7:16 74 IRWIN HOSEA 187 59 RESERVOIR DOG M 22:35.51 7:17 75 RICKEY DEADWYLER 355 55 M 22:41.02 7:19 76 FINLAY BUCHANAN-JAC 258 11 SIAC M 22:45.70 7:20 77 BUDD HEYMAN 270 53 CPTC M 22:47.01 7:20 78 CHARLIE MARCHESE 152 56 SIAC M 22:49.29 7:21 79 SELINA RUTOVITZ 391 42 PPTC F 23:08.23 7:27 80 KEVIN MCGUIRE 260 59 CPTC M 23:08.69 7:27 81 JILLIAN KREBSBACH 233 28 F 23:11.46 7:28 82 SCOTT YOUNG 368 26 M 23:12.03 7:29 83 LUBIA IBOY 467 41 WSX F 23:17.37 7:30 84 NICK CASWELL 473 61 M 23:17.91 7:30 85 FRANK DELEO 30 58 M 23:20.07 7:31 86 BLANCA LUCERO 360 33 MILLROSE F 23:20.62 7:31 87 JOHN LANIGAN 293 34 M 23:23.40 7:32 88 EILEEN MCLOUGHLIN 268 39 TEAM 58 F 23:24.63 7:33 89 ADAM RUTHERFORD 148 27 M 23:25.88 7:33 90 MEGAN DEE 219 42 PPTC F 23:40.18 7:38 91 JORDAN LISS 284 21 UCSD CYLCLING M 23:40.99 7:38 92 REGINA CAHILL 358 57 PPTC F 23:46.45 7:40 93 DANIELLE HANSEN 472 47 PPTC F 23:51.20 7:41 94 JOSEPH RODRIGUEZ 476 16 M 24:00.05 7:44 95 ZOE S 294 29 F 24:00.81 7:44 96 RUSSELL HAUK 292 61 SRS M 24:03.20 7:45 97 0 24:03.71 7:45 98 CARALINE GUNTHER 256 14 SIAC F 24:07.18 7:46 99 AL PRAWDA 157 64 PPTC M 24:18.76 7:50 100 KATHLEEN GILHULEY 227 53 SRS F 24:21.03 7:51 Page 3 ************************ OVERALL RESULTS ************************** THE 19TH ANNUAL COSME'S 5K BOARDWALK CHARITY RUN BENEFITING CONEY ISLAND SPORTS FOUNDATION CONEY ISLAND, NY SUNDAY JUNE 26, 2011 9:30 A.M. Place Name No. Ag Club S Time Pace ===== =================== ===== == ================ = ======== ===== 101 JAY CUTLER 373 39 M 24:23.69 7:52 102 MARTHA DESSLIN 196 57 SRS F 24:27.77 7:53 103 GEORGE RIVERA 495 57 M 24:28.17 7:53 104 ROBERT D'AMICO 111 41 M 24:28.69 7:53 105 AMY RUTHERFORD 147 25 F 24:30.35 7:54 106 MICHAEL KIM 25 29 M 24:32.01 7:54 107 JESSICA STANISZEWSK 38 13 BEACH RATS F 24:34.20 7:55 108 FRANK VENTO 84 47 M 24:39.38 7:57 109 ROHAN SURESH 78 25 M 24:41.98 7:57 110 ROLANDO VIZHNAY 280 69 WSX M 24:54.78 8:02 111 JOHN CHAN 214 46 M 25:03.49 8:04 112 KYLE ROBINSON 23 33 M 25:04.46 8:05 113 RACHEL COLE 488 38 F 25:04.92 8:05 114 JOHN SOROCCO 364 57 M 25:05.35 8:05 115 EYESMIN YUNUS 139 19 F 25:06.26 8:05 116 MARVINE GAFFNEY 192 48 M 25:10.54 8:07 117 DENISE LOPRESTI/NEI 174 48 BEACH RAT F 25:12.22 8:07 118 FERNANDO SALAZAR 56 34 M 25:16.97 8:09 119 EDUARD FEDOSOV 257 71 M 25:18.66 8:09 120 JOHN MATTHEW 79 28 M 25:23.78 8:11 121 BRIGID HOWLEY-MCGIN 266 32 RKTS F 25:29.26 8:13 122 LIZ WASHINGTON 454 40 F 25:29.66 8:13 123 CAROL GELLMAN 474 62 MILLROSE F 25:30.36 8:13 124 BRIAN CULLEY 399 71 M 25:30.92 8:13 125 JAMES DRISCOLL 478 48 RKTS M 25:35.63 8:15 126 PETER CASTRONUOVA 150 13 M 25:35.87 8:15 127 AMY ESHLEMAN 221 37 RKTS F 25:42.56 8:17 128 CHARLES HLINKO 193 55 M 25:49.17 8:19 129 ELIZABETH LONDNER 109 24 F 26:02.16 8:23 130 SAMUEL LIN 123 34 M 26:07.34 8:25 131 DOMINICA BARTEK 456 34 F 26:14.80 8:27 132 JESUS ESTABA 460 56 SRS M 26:19.52 8:29 133 BRIAN SULLIVAN 289 34 M 26:26.06 8:31 134 RICHARD LOWE 494 55 HRA/ACS M 26:27.52 8:31 135 JOSEPH DOTTINO 77 26 M 26:29.52 8:32 136 JENNIFER SCHUESSLER 484 42 F 26:34.55 8:34 137 JOHN STOKES 262 65 SANITATION M 26:42.89 8:36 138 OCTAVIO LOPEZ 253 70 SRS M 26:44.23 8:37 139 YANIRA SANCHEZ 244 36 F 26:47.23 8:38 140 COURTNEY YOUNG 369 29 F 26:54.50 8:40 141 JOHN CASSIDY 381 64 SRS M 26:59.77 8:42 142 DARIN MAGRAS 16 43 M 27:00.19 8:42 143 FRANK CRISCITELLI 486 66 M 27:00.80 8:42 144 NANCY WAGNER/WETZEL 189 60 RKTS F 27:01.33 8:42 145 RONALD RUIZ 41 33 M 27:05.52 8:44 146 ALEXANDRA NEWMAN 390 14 F 27:09.42 8:45 147 ISABELLA NEIBEL 176 09 BEACH RAT F 27:09.67 8:45 148 XAVIER GUERRERO 380 25 M 27:15.73 8:47 149 MARVLYN JNO-BAPTIST 158 47 PPTC F 27:26.33 8:50 150 JIMMY LOVE HART 282 57 RKTS M 27:29.22 8:51 Page 4 ************************ OVERALL RESULTS ************************** THE 19TH ANNUAL COSME'S 5K BOARDWALK CHARITY RUN BENEFITING CONEY ISLAND SPORTS FOUNDATION CONEY ISLAND, NY SUNDAY JUNE 26, 2011 9:30 A.M. Place Name No. Ag Club S Time Pace ===== =================== ===== == ================ = ======== ===== 151 CARLOS AVEROS 377 22 M 27:29.66 8:51 152 STEVEN GOODWIN 13 41 M 27:31.32 8:52 153 MARIAH BORTHWICK 73 33 F 27:37.85 8:54 154 AMY LIN 55 28 F 27:41.14 8:55 155 ERICA BARMASH 51 30 F 27:41.67 8:55 156 DANIELE VINGELLI 300 31 F 27:53.46 8:59 157 MICHELLE HARRISON 468 30 SRS F 27:58.36 9:01 158 VIKTORIYA KOLOSOVA 32 26 F 28:01.28 9:02 159 ROBERT MONTEMARINO 457 59 SRS M 28:01.50 9:02 160 FRED TRILLI 277 65 CPTC M 28:08.19 9:04 161 ROBERT FLEMING 475 54 NYPD M 28:13.57 9:06 162 MICK LOMASK 482 12 M 28:15.69 9:06 163 PETE GALLAGHER 177 55 NYSD M 28:17.02 9:07 164 DANIEL MCKAY 378 65 M 28:23.19 9:09 165 KEVIN HOLDMAN 388 33 M 28:37.34 9:13 166 BERT ROBBINS 291 78 SRS M 28:37.34 9:13 167 ZACHARY BROUSSARD 99 27 THE RUNS M 28:44.35 9:16 168 CAITLIN BARRETT 98 28 THE RUNS F 28:54.13 9:19 169 JEREMY VOLENEC 122 36 M 28:55.07 9:19 170 LINDSEY EISENTRAUT 89 30 F 28:55.94 9:19 171 DESMOND MCNAMEE 379 38 M 28:58.11 9:20 172 RICHARD DEMYAN 372 54 M 28:58.81 9:20 173 RILEY MCCORMICK 106 36 M 29:06.41 9:23 174 JOHN EDWARDS 286 57 ROCKAWAY GLIDERS M 29:06.41 9:23 175 SCOTT NEIBEL 389 50 BEACH RATS M 29:09.11 9:23 176 EDNA MCGOLDRICK 387 43 F 29:22.12 9:28 177 DON HODGE 400 60 M 29:29.94 9:30 178 JAMES WHIFFIN 384 33 M 29:33.75 9:31 179 LOUIS RAMOS 395 26 M 29:40.66 9:34 180 ELIZABETH CANALE 213 60 F 29:41.45 9:34 181 JOEL EINSCHLAG 178 59 M 29:44.45 9:35 182 PATRICIA LOUGHRAN 235 52 SRS F 29:49.71 9:37 183 LORRAINE FALLON 70 47 SRS F 30:04.72 9:41 184 FRANKIE SANTIAGO 186 65 M 30:05.15 9:42 185 THOMAS HART 265 64 RKTS M 30:09.19 9:43 186 YANIZA SANCHEZ 383 36 F 30:16.85 9:45 187 MICHAEL BAKER 39 51 M 30:21.46 9:47 188 ORLANDO BURTON 7 34 M 30:22.97 9:47 189 GARY GOLDBERG 295 57 M 30:24.22 9:48 190 SARA WEISS 46 26 F 30:37.40 9:52 191 KATHERINE SELVOCKI 43 29 F 30:55.13 9:58 192 ARIEL SASSON 267 48 M 31:12.12 10:03 193 MIRIAM INGBER 149 32 F 31:13.21 10:03 194 KIMBERLY REYES 126 34 F 31:30.77 10:09 195 JAMES HILL 276 27 M 31:36.42 10:11 196 HEATHER YOUNG 42 31 F 31:37.40 10:11 197 VALENTINA SHARAPAN 393 51 F 31:38.30 10:11 198 MARIA GELABERT 142 44 RKTS F 31:39.46 10:12 199 SARA WEAVER 96 21 F 31:40.36 10:12 200 JOSEPH PASCARELLA 153 78 WARRANT ST M 31:41.16 10:12 Page 5 ************************ OVERALL RESULTS ************************** THE 19TH ANNUAL COSME'S 5K BOARDWALK CHARITY RUN BENEFITING CONEY ISLAND SPORTS FOUNDATION CONEY ISLAND, NY SUNDAY JUNE 26, 2011 9:30 A.M. Place Name No. Ag Club S Time Pace ===== =================== ===== == ================ = ======== ===== 201 MICHAEL YOUNG 296 32 M 31:52.01 10:16 202 MICKEY NEWMAN 180 75 SRS/PPTC/SHAM M 31:57.12 10:18 203 ALEX JR REYES 128 29 M 32:02.82 10:19 204 KAMARI ELLAN 163 50 EXCELLENCE BOYS M 32:08.56 10:21 205 ANGELA ADAMES 375 34 F 32:14.82 10:23 206 JULIA GELATT 131 29 F 32:16.68 10:24 207 JESSICA SHELTON 20 21 F 32:22.30 10:26 208 KENNETH DULBERG 103 50 M 32:23.79 10:26 209 CASEY FEIN 115 24 M 32:29.71 10:28 210 GILLIAN TAORMINA 112 23 F 32:43.05 10:32 211 CLARA CORREA 218 30 F 32:43.90 10:33 212 KATHY O'HARA 462 45 F 32:58.33 10:37 213 ANGELO SCUDERI 245 37 M 33:03.23 10:39 214 MEEGAN E. GAFFNEY 191 45 F 33:07.27 10:40 215 BRETT BLAIR 93 36 F 33:12.37 10:42 216 KATIE CIRILLO 271 48 F 33:18.55 10:44 217 BETH LAWRY 272 46 F 33:26.35 10:46 218 PETER HERMAN 14 35 M 33:26.70 10:46 219 JOHN LEIDE 199 64 RKTS M 33:29.23 10:47 220 WILLIAM O'GARA 161 55 SRS M 33:30.78 10:48 221 KATHY GRADARCZYK 181 50 F 33:40.03 10:51 222 ANNALEY FRANK 226 21 F 33:45.41 10:52 223 YVONNE HERNANDEZ 85 46 F 34:00.26 10:57 224 GWEN D'AMICO 110 42 F 34:00.67 10:57 225 WILLIAM STAAB 69 71 WSX M 34:14.17 11:02 226 JOSEPH DELGARDIO 19 72 M 34:14.63 11:02 227 JAMES MESSERSCHMID 72 44 M 34:16.77 11:03 228 LISSY BIRNIE 210 25 F 34:18.59 11:03 229 COURTNEY BOFFA 17 43 F 34:23.94 11:05 230 DIANA RAFFELLINI 160 32 F 34:36.65 11:09 231 WILLIAM ACEVEDO 203 69 M 34:39.45 11:10 232 VALERIE PATTERSON 185 54 DITMAS DASHERS F 34:40.12 11:10 233 FAREEN RAMJI 240 31 F 34:51.49 11:14 234 CATHERINE WALKER 124 16 F 34:56.24 11:15 235 MARK RICOTLA 458 34 M 35:06.21 11:18 236 JAMES ISRAEL 275 66 PPTC M 35:06.66 11:19 237 SAMUEL GONZALEZ 392 52 M 35:07.63 11:19 238 ALISON FERST 120 41 F 35:13.82 11:21 239 HOWARD SEHAIN 287 57 M 35:14.52 11:21 240 ELLEN FLYNN 224 61 SRS F 35:23.68 11:24 241 ALEX SR REYES 127 57 M 35:41.61 11:30 242 DANIELA RAMOS 394 24 F 35:59.38 11:36 243 JUSTIN MCINTOSH 165 11 EXCELLENCE BOYS M 36:04.08 11:37 244 KATHLEEN O'GARA 162 51 SRS F 36:04.59 11:37 245 ALICIA FRANK 225 25 F 36:04.91 11:37 246 LORI BIERBRIER 119 40 F 36:13.31 11:40 247 HENRY T SARNATARO 365 57 SRS M 36:22.08 11:43 248 ELLEN ALPERINE 188 49 F 36:28.30 11:45 249 ANDREW SHIN 489 21 M 36:32.82 11:46 250 BIANCA THOMAS 490 23 F 36:33.85 11:47 Page 6 ************************ OVERALL RESULTS ************************** THE 19TH ANNUAL COSME'S 5K BOARDWALK CHARITY RUN BENEFITING CONEY ISLAND SPORTS FOUNDATION CONEY ISLAND, NY SUNDAY JUNE 26, 2011 9:30 A.M. Place Name No. Ag Club S Time Pace ===== =================== ===== == ================ = ======== ===== 251 JACKIE MCGINTY 290 63 SRS F 36:34.28 11:47 252 VALERIE V COSTA 198 60 PPTC F 36:42.89 11:50 253 THOMAS CUTHBERT 171 66 M 36:53.88 11:53 254 MICHAEL MARK 237 57 SRS M 36:55.71 11:54 255 SHELDON HOWARD 230 51 M 37:06.28 11:57 256 LESLIE HEWITT 229 37 F 37:25.34 12:03 257 MONIQUE CARNEVALI 59 37 F 37:37.29 12:07 258 RIIAN MCCORMICK 107 34 F 38:02.03 12:15 259 MARK ANTHON AGBUYA 288 37 M 38:07.64 12:17 260 REBECCA WILEY 75 25 F 38:24.33 12:22 261 BILL BOYLE 212 55 M 38:24.86 12:22 262 DAWAN VANN 168 11 EXCELLENCE BOYS M 38:26.32 12:23 263 STEPHEN GAFFIGAN 382 26 EXCELLENCE B M 38:26.92 12:23 264 ROBERT MARINO 259 38 M 38:36.57 12:26 265 STEVE SLAVIN 26 71 M 38:44.15 12:29 266 DONNA BOYLE 206 50 F 38:45.20 12:29 267 JULIO CARABALLO 469 45 M 38:45.20 12:29 268 GEORGEANN REYES 129 55 F 39:06.44 12:36 269 CHARLOTTE SCIARRINO 140 37 F 39:10.11 12:37 270 EVELYN SUAREZ 35 52 F 39:21.09 12:40 271 CARA COSENTINO 54 36 F 39:30.24 12:43 272 RON RICE 156 54 SRS M 39:43.00 12:48 273 ANGELICA COLLADO 251 20 F 39:51.76 12:50 274 JOYCE VENTURA 252 49 F 39:56.29 12:52 275 JOAN BARROW 170 53 F 39:59.38 12:53 276 ELIZABETH HEALY 154 54 SRS F 40:11.73 12:57 277 HANNAH ALLEN 146 23 F 40:34.64 13:04 278 BETTY CHOW 215 41 F 41:13.83 13:17 279 MONICA LEIDE 200 61 RKTS F 41:17.29 13:18 280 IRWIN CHOHEN 195 57 M 41:25.39 13:20 281 ERIN NAU 81 34 F 41:26.86 13:21 282 MICHELE BIANCULLI 68 34 F 41:39.95 13:25 283 DANA GREEN 228 F 41:40.27 13:25 284 APRIL CARMACK 64 27 F 41:47.99 13:28 285 BILLIE KOTOSGIANNIS 71 43 F 42:19.14 13:38 286 PEARL MATHEW 45 26 F 42:24.61 13:40 287 SANTOSHI PARAB 44 26 F 42:56.44 13:50 288 CAROL HART 264 66 RKTS F 42:56.89 13:50 289 MATTEW GAFFNEY 190 12 M 43:16.34 13:56 290 DAISY SEIMON 246 38 F 44:22.89 14:18 291 MELISSA FLORES 36 43 F 44:33.18 14:21 292 DEBORAH K RIENECKER 463 53 F 45:05.48 14:31 293 DANIEL HALLAHAN 33 34 M 46:01.24 14:49 294 MARIA CIFONE-RAPP 60 32 F 46:01.70 14:49 295 STEPHEN RAPP 61 35 M 46:22.89 14:56 296 ELENA GONZALEZ 21 30 F 46:23.42 14:56 297 ROSALIND BARROW 151 42 F 47:00.37 15:08 298 UGO MARCECA 29 30 M 47:01.20 15:09 299 ASHLEY HLINKO 194 18 F 48:12.53 15:32 300 MARY GREGORY 10 45 F 48:14.09 15:32 Page 7 ************************ OVERALL RESULTS ************************** THE 19TH ANNUAL COSME'S 5K BOARDWALK CHARITY RUN BENEFITING CONEY ISLAND SPORTS FOUNDATION CONEY ISLAND, NY SUNDAY JUNE 26, 2011 9:30 A.M. Place Name No. Ag Club S Time Pace ===== =================== ===== == ================ = ======== ===== 301 OLGA RAPALO 461 63 SRS F 48:54.10 15:45 302 ELIZABETH WAGNER 273 46 F 54:36.89 17:35 303 JOSEPH SCHLEIFER 496 63 M 54:37.27 17:35 304 DANA KALFAS 91 27 F 61:31.95 19:49 305 JESSE BODINE 90 34 M 62:26.38 20:06 306 LAURA SCOTT 5 42 F 62:26.81 20:06 307 SAM NEIBEL 175 12 BEACH RAT M 70:24.91 22:40
AGE-GROUP RESULTS THE 19TH ANNUAL COSME'S 5K BOARDWALK CHARITY RUN BENEFITING CONEY ISLAND SPORTS FOUNDATION CONEY ISLAND, NY SUNDAY JUNE 26, 2011 9:30 A.M. MALE AGE GROUP: 01 - 12 Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time 1 71 JACK LOMASK 12 22:30 2 76 FINLAY BUCHANAN-JAC 11 22:46 3 162 MICK LOMASK 12 28:16 4 243 JUSTIN MCINTOSH 11 36:05 5 262 DAWAN VANN 11 38:27 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 01 - 12 Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time 1 147 ISABELLA NEIBEL 09 27:10 MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15 Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time 1 126 PETER CASTRONUOVA 13 25:36 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15 Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time 1 98 CARALINE GUNTHER 14 24:08 2 107 JESSICA STANISZEWSK 13 24:35 3 146 ALEXANDRA NEWMAN 14 27:10 MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19 Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time 1 18 JACINTO MARTINEZ 16 18:53 2 28 DAVID MCNALLY 19 19:51 3 33 CHARLY MUNGUIO 17 20:07 4 94 JOSEPH RODRIGUEZ 16 24:01 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19 Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time 1 115 EYESMIN YUNUS 19 25:07 2 234 CATHERINE WALKER 16 34:57 3 299 ASHLEY HLINKO 18 48:13 MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29 Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time 1 4 ANGEL CONFESOR 26 16:40 2 5 RICARDO CUCHUIZO 23 16:44 3 8 GEORGIY POLYAK 22 17:23 4 12 TIMOTHY CLARKE 27 18:05 5 17 ANTON ROMASHOV 20 18:50 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29 Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time 1 45 LAURA VERNIKOFF 28 21:00 2 59 ANDREA MELNIKAS 29 21:43 3 81 JILLIAN KREBSBACH 28 23:12 4 95 ZOE S 29 24:01 5 105 AMY RUTHERFORD 25 24:31 MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time 1 2 ELMWTAFA MCHKIRATE 30 16:28 2 3 JAVIER RODRIGUEZ 36 16:34 3 6 ALVARO CRUZ 39 17:04 4 9 JULIO SAUCE 39 17:27 5 11 LUIS CESAREO 30 17:40 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time 1 36 LYNDA MULES 38 20:24 2 54 CORALIE DARTIGUES 31 21:31 3 69 JEAN HARTIG 30 22:26 4 86 BLANCA LUCERO 33 23:21 5 88 EILEEN MCLOUGHLIN 39 23:25 MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time 1 7 GABRIEL CORCHADO 40 17:14 2 10 GARLAND DAYS 40 17:30 3 14 MELVYN STAFFORD 44 18:09 4 15 ALBERTO GOMEZ 40 18:10 5 21 LARRY GLAZER 49 19:03 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time 1 39 LEILA RAFLA-DEMETRI 44 20:33 2 49 MAGGIE DESCHAMPS 48 21:16 3 51 ANN VAZQUEZ 48 21:19 4 60 EMILY WHITFIELD 46 21:55 5 79 SELINA RUTOVITZ 42 23:09 MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time 1 16 JOSE SANTIAGO 55 18:11 2 23 THOMAS JR GARCIA 51 19:24 3 25 ANTHONY WATSON 53 19:37 4 41 MARK VOGT 51 20:45 5 46 EDWIN COSME 51 21:04 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time 1 92 REGINA CAHILL 57 23:47 2 100 KATHLEEN GILHULEY 53 24:22 3 102 MARTHA DESSLIN 57 24:28 4 182 PATRICIA LOUGHRAN 52 29:50 5 197 VALENTINA SHARAPAN 51 31:39 MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69 Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time 1 61 RON COHEN 65 21:56 2 70 WILLIAM HUNTER 61 22:28 3 84 NICK CASWELL 61 23:18 4 96 RUSSELL HAUK 61 24:04 5 99 AL PRAWDA 64 24:19 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69 Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time 1 123 CAROL GELLMAN 62 25:31 2 144 NANCY WAGNER/WETZEL 60 27:02 3 180 ELIZABETH CANALE 60 29:42 4 240 ELLEN FLYNN 61 35:24 5 251 JACKIE MCGINTY 63 36:35 MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99 Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time 1 119 EDUARD FEDOSOV 71 25:19 2 124 BRIAN CULLEY 71 25:31 3 138 OCTAVIO LOPEZ 70 26:45 4 166 BERT ROBBINS 78 28:38 5 200 JOSEPH PASCARELLA 78 31:42 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99 Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time
THE 19TH ANNUAL COSME'S 5K BOARDWALK CHARITY RUN BENEFITING CONEY ISLAND SPORTS FOUNDATION CONEY ISLAND, NY SUNDAY JUNE 26, 2011 9:30 A.M. ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- FEMALE OPEN TEAM Results ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. PPTC 20:24 21:00 21:16 = 1:02:40 LYNDA MULES, LAURA VERNIKOFF, MAGGIE DESCHAMPS 2. SRS 21:19 24:22 24:28 = 1:10:09 ANN VAZQUEZ, KATHLEEN GILHULEY, MARTHA DESSLIN 3. RKTS 25:30 25:43 27:02 = 1:18:15 BRIGID HOWLEY-MCGINLE, AMY ESHLEMAN, NANCY WAGNER/WETZEL ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- THE 19TH ANNUAL COSME'S 5K BOARDWALK CHARITY RUN BENEFITING CONEY ISLAND SPORTS FOUNDATION CONEY ISLAND, NY SUNDAY JUNE 26, 2011 9:30 A.M. ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- MALE OPEN TEAM Results ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. WSX 15:24 16:28 16:34 = 48:26 FIKADU LEMMA, ELMWTAFA MCHKIRATE, JAVIER RODRIGUEZ 2. PPTC 19:19 19:37 20:41 = 59:37 MATT STRAWN, ANTHONY WATSON, JOERN AHLERS 3. SIAC 17:30 20:45 21:24 = 59:39 GARLAND DAYS, MARK VOGT, JOSH PESIN 4. CPTC 18:09 20:01 22:48 = 1:00:58 MELVYN STAFFORD, JOVANI ZAMBRANO, BUDD HEYMAN 5. SRS 21:04 21:11 22:32 = 1:04:47 EDWIN COSME, JAMES MCFAILANE, CRAIG ANDR DESSLIN 6. RKTS 21:59 25:36 27:30 = 1:15:05 JASON HART, JAMES DRISCOLL, JIMMY LOVE HART 7. EXCELLENCE BOYS 32:09 36:05 38:27 = 1:46:41 KAMARI ELLAN, JUSTIN MCINTOSH, DAWAN VANN ***************STROLLER RESULTS*************** Place Name No. Ag S Time Pace ===== =================== ===== == = ======== ===== 1 JIMMY LOVE HART 282 57 M 27:29.22 8:51





Achilles Hope & Possibility List by Team: RKTS - Richmond Rockets Distance: 05.0 Miles, 08.0 Kilometers Date/Time: June 26, 2011, 8:30 AM Location: Central Park, NYC Weather: 67 Degrees, 76% Humidity, Wind 3MPH, Fair.
 
 
Last Name
 
 
First Name
 
Sex/
Age
 
 
Bib
 
 
Team
 
 
City
 
 
State
 
 
Country
 
Overall
Place
 
Gender
Place
 
Age
Place
 
Net
Time
 
Pace/
Mile
 
AG
Time
AG
Gender
Place
 
 
AG %
Marinaro Michael M62 1422 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 963 738 13 0:43:07 08:38 0:34:05 226 62.62
Lubarsky Lisa F45 3755 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 1573 535 25 0:47:39 09:32 0:44:24 392 54.51

Front Runners New York Lesbian and Gay Pride Run (5M) List by Team: RKTS - Richmond Rockets Distance: 05.0 Miles, 08.0 Kilometers Date/Time: June 25, 2011, 8:30 AM Location: Central Park, NYC W
 
 
Last Name
 
 
First Name
 
Sex/
Age
 
 
Bib
 
 
Team
 
 
City
 
 
State
 
 
Country
 
Overall
Place
 
Gender
Place
 
Age
Place
 
Net
Time
 
Pace/
Mile
 
AG
Time
AG
Gender
Place
 
 
AG %
Eshleman Amy F37 3197 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 1967 566 73 0:44:29 08:54 0:43:44 630 55.35
Thomson Brian M54 1745 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 2236 1513 97 0:45:40 09:08 0:38:40 957 55.19
Wagner-Wetzel Nancy F60 4784 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 2751 1000 3 0:47:52 09:35 0:37:03 93 65.34
Lubarsky Lisa F45 5451 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 2926 1111 52 0:48:39 09:44 0:45:20 839 53.4
Gelabert Maria F44 6258 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 3461 1454 131 0:51:12 10:15 0:48:08 1216 50.28
La Tourrette Dawn F49 5410 RKTS STONY BROOK NY USA 3531 1504 70 0:51:38 10:20 0:46:09 943 52.45
La Tourrette John M52 2449 RKTS STONY BROOK NY USA 4020 2164 149 0:54:59 11:00 0:47:19 1931 45.09
Aneis Gary M34 7016 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 4954 2407 519 1:14:19 14:52 1:13:08 2416 29.17



Portugal Day List by Team: RKTS - Richmond Rockets Distance: 05.0 Miles, 08.0 Kilometers Date/Time: June 19, 2011, 8:00 AM Location: Central Park, NYC Weather: 71 Degrees, 63% Humidity, Wind 9MPH, Fair
 
 
Last Name
 
 
First Name
 
Sex/
Age
 
 
Bib
 
 
Team
 
 
City
 
 
State
 
 
Country
 
Overall
Place
 
Gender
Place
 
Age
Place
 
Net
Time
 
Pace/
Mile
 
AG
Time
AG
Gender
Place
 
 
AG %
Byrne Barbara F59 1114 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 1085 90 2 0:38:19 07:40 0:30:04 8 80.51
La Tourrette John M52 2439 RKTS STONY BROOK NY USA 2269 1849 146 0:43:46 08:46 0:37:40 1354 56.65
Thomson Brian M54 1801 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 2764 2120 168 0:46:05 09:13 0:39:01 1576 54.69
Marinaro Michael M62 2508 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 3026 2257 77 0:47:29 09:30 0:37:31 1320 56.87
La Tourrette Dawn F49 6454 RKTS STONY BROOK NY USA 3418 974 72 0:49:42 09:57 0:44:25 650 54.49



NYRR New York Mini 10K List by Team: RKTS - Richmond Rockets Distance: 06.2 Miles, 10.0 Kilometers Date/Time: June 11, 2011, 8:00 AM Location: Central Park, NYC Weather: 69 degrees, 96% humidity, overcast.
 
 
Last Name
 
 
First Name
 
Sex/
Age
 
 
Bib
 
 
Team
 
 
City
 
 
State
 
 
Country
 
Overall
Place
 
Gender
Place
 
Age
Place
 
Net
Time
 
Split
Time
 
Pace/
Mile
 
AG
Time
AG
Gender
Place
 
 
AG %
Lubarsky Lisa F45 4450 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 2583 2583 173 1:01:25 0:30:59 09:54 0:57:14 2203 53.01
La Tourrette Dawn F49 5486 RKTS STONY BROOK NY USA 2917 2917 200 1:03:11 0:31:08 10:11 0:56:28 2048 53.72



NYRR Celebrate Israel Run List by Team: RKTS - Richmond Rockets Distance: 4.0 Miles, 6.4 Kilometers Date/Time: June 5, 2011, 9:00 am Location: Central Park Weather: 59 Deg., 72% Hum., Mostly Cloudy
 
 
Last Name
 
 
First Name
 
Sex/
Age
 
 
Bib
 
 
Team
 
 
City
 
 
State
 
Overall
Place
 
Gender
Place
 
Age
Place
 
Finish
Time
 
Pace/
Mile
 
AG
Time
AG
Gender
Place
 
 
AG %
LA TOURRETTE JOHN M52 2321 RKTS STONY BROOK NY 1644 1303 78 32:40 8:10 28:06 765 59.9 %
LUBARSKY LISA F45 5323 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY 2862 906 51 36:52 9:13 34:09 705 56.3 %
LA TOURRETTE DAWN F48 6295 RKTS STONY BROOK NY 3493 1270 76 39:14 9:48 35:10 846 54.6 %



Jeff's Run - 5K Mt. Loretto CYO Center Hylan Blvd, Staten Island, Race Date: June 19, 2011 OVERALL RESULTS - Jeff's Run - 5K SPCL CODE: C,D=Clydesdal A,B=Athena AGE GROUP M/F MASTER SPCL PLACE TIME BIB# NAME CITY/STATE M/F AGE PACE GROUP PLACE PLACE M/F PLACE CODE 10 18:26.8 0331 EUGENE SALADIS STATEN ISLAND NY M 31 05:56 30-34M 1/17 10/343 13 18:41.4 0207 JEFF BENJAMIN STATEN ISLAND NY M 46 06:01 45-49M 1/33 13/343 3/196 20 18:58.3 0282 ANTONIO MASSA BUDD LAKE NJ M 46 06:07 45-49M 2/33 20/343 6/196 31 20:06.5 0471 VICTORIA PONTECORVO STATEN ISLAND NY F 19 06:29 15-19F 1/27 1/235 33 20:12.3 0404 ADAM CALASUONNO BROOKLYN NY M 31 06:30 30-34M 2/17 32/343 42 20:48.2 0435 MATT SADOWSKY STATEN ISLAND NY M 40 06:42 40-44M 8/45 39/343 14/196 50 21:21.2 0653 EDWIN COSME BROOKLYN NY M 51 06:53 50-54M 3/41 46/343 16/196 68 22:06.5 0296 PATRICIA MULLIGAN STATEN ISLAND NY F 32 07:07 30-34F 1/16 10/235 72 22:11.4 0443 BEDNARCZYK TOM STATEN ISLAND NY M 54 07:09 50-54M 6/41 62/343 22/196 73 22:16.9 0215 JOHN GONZALEZ STATEN ISLAND NY M 41 07:10 40-44M 10/45 63/343 23/196 CC 108 23:49.1 0663 FRANK GUARINO STATEN ISLAND NY M 45 07:40 45-49M 9/33 96/343 42/196 117 24:07.0 0206 AMANDA BENJAMIN STATEN ISLAND NY F 15 07:46 15-19F 4/27 14/235 127 24:35.9 0390 LISA SHAMMAS STATEN ISLAND NY F 33 07:55 30-34F 3/16 20/235 158 25:24.1 0494 MICHAEL TOBIN STATEN ISLAND NY M 54 08:11 50-54M 19/41 128/343 62/196 159 25:25.4 0495 KATIE TOBIN STATEN ISLAND NY F 21 08:11 20-24F 1/18 31/235 171 25:40.2 0387 BRIGID HOWLEY STATEN ISLAND NY F 32 08:16 30-34F 5/16 33/235 174 25:47.5 0224 NICOLE SAN FILIPPO STATEN ISLAND NY F 13 08:19 13-14F 3/11 34/235 175 25:49.9 0531 CORINME DRISEOLL STATEN ISLAND NY F 46 08:19 45-49F 3/20 35/235 11/100 C 219 27:11.3 0090 AMY ESHLEMAN STATEN ISLAND NY F 37 08:46 35-39F 8/17 47/235 221 27:16.2 0411 MARIANNA CIARDIELLO STATEN ISLAND NY F 55 08:47 55-59F 1/13 48/235 16/100 237 27:49.5 0055 NANCY WAGNER-WETZE STATEN ISLAND NY F 60 08:58 60-64F 2/8 53/235 17/100 242 28:07.3 0533 JAMES DRISCOLL STATEN ISLAND NY M 48 09:04 45-49M 17/33 188/343 94/196 C 286 29:17.9 0193 GABRIELLA ANNETA STATEN ISLAND NY F 55 09:26 55-59F 2/13 71/235 25/100 317 30:33.2 0051 JESSICA PROSCIA STATEN ISLAND NY F 27 09:51 25-29F 9/21 81/235 379 32:41.5 0208 BRIANNA BENJAMIN STATEN ISLAND NY F 13 10:32 408 34:05.7 0012 JOHN YOUNG STATEN ISLAND NY M 65 10:59 65-69M 7/12 279/343 158/196 409 34:13.5 0283 TOBY BIEGEL STATEN ISLAND NY F 50 11:02 50-54F 15/27 130/235 50/100 B 434 35:53.9 0301 JOHN LEIDE STATEN ISLAND NY M 64 11:34 60-64M 19/25 289/343 163/196 495 40:30.4 0302 MONICA LEIDE STATEN ISLAND NY F 61 13:03 60-64F 8/8 184/235 77/100



Page 1 THE 12th ANNUAL SGT. DOREEN SCRIMENTI SCHOLARSHIP/FUNDRAISING EVENT ST. PAUL'S SCHOOL STATEN ISLAND, NY SATURDAY JUNE 11, 2011 9:30 A.M. Place Name No. Age Club S Time Pace ===== =================== ===== === ========== = ======== ===== 1 WILLIAM HANSLER 408 36 NYPD M 16:32.40 5:20 2 ANDREW BLAICH 400 28 SIAC M 16:40.84 5:23 3 JAMES WIESNER 205 21 M 17:06.63 5:31 4 JOSEPH BRANCALE 417 24 M 17:23.35 5:36 5 PAUL LAROCCA 427 20 RKTS M 17:39.29 5:41 6 SCOTT LAMORTE 368 44 SIAC M 17:44.29 5:43 7 Eugene Saladis 117 31 RKTS M 17:48.08 5:44 8 ISSAC RIVERA 422 40 SIAC M 17:49.88 5:45 9 Antonio Massa 114 46 RKTS M 17:57.60 5:47 10 JEFF BENJAMIN 189 46 RKTS M 18:13.09 5:52 11 MIKE HENRI 350 30 M 18:16.64 5:53 12 VINCENT GANGEMI 375 22 GANGEMI M 18:29.28 5:58 13 ADAM COLASUANNO 204 31 RKTS M 18:50.91 6:04 14 KENNY MORELLA 418 15 M 18:55.19 6:06 15 RYAN HEPWORTH 182 21 M 19:00.44 6:08 16 GUS STANZIONE 389 51 SIAC M 19:13.36 6:12 17 TOM KELLY 357 44 M 19:19.41 6:14 18 DIEGO FERREYRA 256 51 WEST SIDE M 19:27.32 6:16 19 THOMAS DEPALO 337 37 NYPD M 19:31.89 6:18 20 THOMAS DEANGELIS 443 43 TEAM 58 M 19:33.63 6:18 21 SUSAN SEGALLA 358 38 TEAM 58 F 19:57.95 6:26 22 LOUIS STRANDBERG 364 43 RKTS M 19:59.08 6:26 23 ED COSME 191 51 STRIDERS M 20:03.93 6:28 24 DANIEL CAGGIANO 442 19 M 20:22.56 6:34 25 ARTHUR NOLAND 243 58 M 20:31.30 6:37 26 A. BORN ETCHISON 413 48 M 20:42.23 6:40 27 MARTY GRUBE 403 47 RKTS M 20:44.49 6:41 28 RICHARD KLIESCH 353 34 M 20:46.34 6:42 29 DOMENICK BOCCIA 457 11 ISLAND EXP M 20:47.78 6:42 30 VALERIE MONDIELLO 266 18 F 20:52.64 6:44 31 MARK VOGT 354 51 SIAC M 20:54.59 6:44 32 John Gonzalez 127 41 RKTS M 20:57.08 6:45 33 Richard Howe 129 53 M 21:00.45 6:46 34 TOM BEDNARCZYK 391 54 RKTS M 21:02.95 6:47 35 JAMES LOPEZ 293 42 M 21:04.86 6:48 36 JAMES MCFARLANE 146 55 STRIDERS M 21:11.34 6:50 37 THOMAS HOLL 249 39 STRIDERS M 21:13.40 6:50 38 TERENCE WALSH 423 34 LADDER 3 M 21:14.52 6:51 39 PJ MAGLIONE 329 16 M 21:17.21 6:52 40 DANNY SULLIVAN 377 50 M 21:19.60 6:52 41 PATRICIA MULLIGAN 200 32 RKTS F 21:24.50 6:54 42 BILLY WERNER 253 48 SIAC M 21:31.63 6:56 43 THOMAS WINKLER 387 41 TEAM 58 M 21:38.36 6:58 44 INEZ CRISMALI 335 34 F 21:41.84 7:00 45 STEVEN OREILLY 439 32 TEAM 58 M 21:44.51 7:00 46 GRACE DEPOMPO 340 48 NYPD F 21:45.79 7:01 47 MIKE KIMBALL 444 39 M 21:46.75 7:01 48 RYAN CONTINO 393 32 SIAC M 21:47.93 7:01 49 BRIAN ROWAN 348 55 SIAC M 21:48.88 7:02 50 NICHOLAS PROSCIA 180 58 M 21:56.00 7:04 Place Name No. Age Club S Time Pace ===== =================== ===== === ========== = ======== ===== 51 FERNANDO BRANCO 148 44 BAGELS M 22:03.05 7:06 52 RON COHEN 398 65 M 22:04.23 7:07 53 JAMES DEMARTINIS 331 16 M 22:08.67 7:08 54 JASON HART 268 30 RKTS M 22:11.99 7:09 55 MARY TORRES 306 24 F 22:13.20 7:10 56 ILYA YERMUSHIN 235 28 M 22:14.74 7:10 57 DAN MESSINA 407 54 M 22:16.74 7:11 58 BARBARA BYRNE 392 59 RKTS F 22:18.38 7:11 59 JANINE PAYSON 320 38 F 22:21.30 7:12 60 JOHN BRITZ 105 48 RKTS M 22:23.81 7:13 61 KAREN MCNAMARA 166 51 SIAC F 22:24.98 7:13 62 MICHAEL VARRIANO 137 43 RKTS M 22:25.62 7:14 63 Charlie Marchese 130 56 M 22:28.30 7:14 64 ADRIANO ASPERTI 319 20 M 22:29.94 7:15 65 ROBERT ZAJAC 419 42 NYPD M 22:30.63 7:15 66 CHRIS CURLEY 291 30 M 22:32.24 7:16 67 JAMES BUTLER 212 49 M 22:35.33 7:17 68 PHIL JONAS 405 61 SIAC M 22:37.00 7:17 69 RYAN JANTZ 430 19 RKTS M 22:39.37 7:18 70 FRANK GUARINO 448 45 RKTS M 22:40.36 7:18 71 MICHELANGEL RICCI 415 58 SIAC M 22:45.14 7:20 72 AMANDA BENJAMIN 190 15 RKTS F 22:46.60 7:20 73 JACK BURKE 300 52 M 22:50.94 7:22 74 JOSEPH GANGEMI 376 53 GANGEMI M 22:53.48 7:23 75 MARGARET MARRANO 356 52 F 22:55.37 7:23 76 MICHAEL KELLY 379 37 TEAM 58 M 22:59.34 7:24 77 EMILY HOLL 250 37 STRIDERS F 23:00.42 7:25 78 KRISTY MURPHY 363 39 F 23:05.17 7:26 79 EILEEN MCLOUGHLIN 241 39 TEAM 58 F 23:06.26 7:27 80 MICHAEL BERGERON 109 44 M 23:07.11 7:27 81 MAGGIE MCCAULEY 330 49 RKTS F 23:07.94 7:27 82 JOHN TIERNAN 141 54 M 23:16.71 7:30 83 STEPHEN BOYLE 424 32 LADDER 3 M 23:22.12 7:32 84 MICHAEL TOBIN 374 54 RKTS M 23:24.75 7:33 85 LOGAN DOYLE 453 39 TEAM 58 M 23:26.06 7:33 86 ELLEN BRENNAN HEARN 312 50 SIAC F 23:27.75 7:34 87 JIM D'ESPOSITO 174 29 RKTS M 23:34.98 7:36 88 JENNIFER GREGORIO 297 40 RKTS F 23:35.89 7:36 89 LISA SHAMMAS 193 33 RKTS F 23:38.76 7:37 90 FRANK SORENSEN 436 54 NYPD M 23:46.42 7:40 91 JOANN ROSIELLO 143 46 RKTS F 23:49.49 7:41 92 KATHLEEN GILHULEY 106 53 STRIDERS F 23:50.28 7:41 93 DAVID PANZA 397 54 SIAC M 23:51.20 7:41 94 PEGGY BRENNAN 380 50 RKTS F 23:54.80 7:42 95 MICHAEL BONANNO 222 35 M 24:00.27 7:44 96 KENNETH DEFOREST 213 31 M 24:02.10 7:45 97 ERIC ZINKE 231 28 M 24:02.75 7:45 98 RONNIE COMO 192 48 RKTS M 24:03.50 7:45 99 LESTER PANEK 188 56 M 24:05.35 7:46 100 JOSEPH TAVERNER 302 38 M 24:07.63 7:46 Place Name No. Age Club S Time Pace ===== =================== ===== === ========== = ======== ===== 101 BARBARA NORTH 269 60 SIAC F 24:09.72 7:47 102 THOMAS MAHONEY 414 50 NYPD M 24:12.95 7:48 103 ANNA GASPARINO 272 21 F 24:13.87 7:48 104 FRANK GASPARINO 271 51 M 24:14.63 7:49 105 JOHN TONNESSEN 273 52 RKTS M 24:15.39 7:49 106 JIMMY HART 267 57 RKTS M 24:31.67 7:54 107 SARA GARDNER 216 52 SIAC F 24:33.58 7:55 108 BRIGID HOWLEY-MCGIN 317 32 RKTS F 24:34.58 7:55 109 MARQUEL CLARK 342 41 F 24:38.80 7:56 110 ANTHONY MONTALVO 338 35 M 24:50.39 8:00 111 MARIANNA CIARDIELLO 171 54 RKTS F 24:54.08 8:01 112 BRANDI MAZZA 441 41 F 24:54.61 8:02 113 MARTHA DIESSLIN 157 57 STRIDERS F 24:56.30 8:02 114 JAY DUSKIN 434 51 M 24:59.71 8:03 115 CORINNE DRISCOLL 295 46 RKTS F 25:02.03 8:04 116 JAMES DRISCOLL 296 48 RKTS M 25:04.86 8:05 117 AMANDA PFISTER 316 19 F 25:07.00 8:06 118 EDMUND CAHILL 304 56 M 25:07.88 8:06 119 MATT GALLAGHER 396 46 NYPD M 25:08.72 8:06 120 RAY BUTLER 378 50 RKTS M 25:13.30 8:08 121 CHRIS GERLACH 336 31 M 25:14.71 8:08 122 JIM HEPWORTH 238 57 M 25:18.88 8:09 123 EDDIE FIGUEROA 265 44 RKTS M 25:23.54 8:11 124 KEVIN CAMPBELL 412 51 M 25:24.13 8:11 125 AMY LENZA 287 41 SIAC F 25:24.70 8:11 126 KATIE DOWD 315 19 F 25:26.58 8:12 127 KRISTIN DEVINE 450 28 RKTS F 25:27.87 8:12 128 JOHN FINN 239 48 M 25:28.33 8:12 129 THOMAS KASACH 334 12 M 25:29.00 8:13 130 KRISTA LENTINI 246 24 F 25:29.84 8:13 131 MATTHEW COTUGNO 251 40 M 25:36.12 8:15 132 LANNA MEEKS 361 34 TEAM 58 F 25:55.67 8:21 133 COLLEEN ROGERS 283 51 F 26:02.85 8:24 134 ANNEMARIE MCDONOUGH 245 49 F 26:03.34 8:24 135 CHRIS HEPWORTH 183 17 M 26:03.88 8:24 136 JILL PITARRESI 229 34 F 26:04.33 8:24 137 CHERLY BERGERON 108 44 F 26:04.76 8:24 138 CAROLE CHEN 149 45 BAGELS F 26:05.19 8:24 139 MINK MACH 177 35 M 26:08.18 8:25 140 SHAWN O'HARA 274 45 TEAM 58 M 26:08.82 8:25 141 TOM MAZY 406 64 SIAC M 26:12.04 8:26 142 JASON CONNORS 279 30 M 26:13.19 8:27 143 BRIAN THOMSON 371 54 RKTS M 26:15.18 8:27 144 JOHN DORMAN 258 52 RKTS M 26:17.83 8:28 145 Nancy Wagner-Wetzel 133 60 RKTS F 26:21.67 8:30 146 RICHARD RODRIGUEZ 219 56 M 26:22.52 8:30 147 DAVID LAPID 399 53 RKTS M 26:30.93 8:33 148 IRWIN SUSSMAN 447 59 M 26:33.50 8:33 149 ROMMELLE CHIN 416 41 NYPD F 26:34.08 8:34 150 DARREN CORONA 360 39 M 26:40.00 8:35 Place Name No. Age Club S Time Pace ===== =================== ===== === ========== = ======== ===== 151 ANDREA LAFATA 247 49 F 26:42.72 8:36 152 DARIN MAGRIS 210 43 SIAC M 26:44.18 8:37 153 LORELEI THOMSON 372 21 RKTS F 26:50.58 8:39 154 ELLEN MANNINO 369 41 F 26:52.96 8:40 155 SHAUN MCGILL 438 38 TEAM 58 M 26:56.13 8:41 156 ERIKA RAUTENSTRAUCH 206 33 RKTS F 26:56.80 8:41 157 RONALD COYNE 388 39 TEAM 58 M 26:57.32 8:41 158 Leonis Pena 120 41 M 27:00.56 8:42 159 Gabriella Annetta 122 55 RKTS F 27:04.64 8:43 160 Cal Kelly 101 48 M 27:05.54 8:44 161 robert clark 341 50 M 27:06.97 8:44 162 YULO MIRANDA 328 62 SIAC M 27:08.09 8:45 163 ERIKA FINLEY 214 47 F 27:12.14 8:46 164 LINDA AANONSEN 429 31 F 27:20.14 8:48 165 TIMOTHY ANDERSON 432 30 M 27:20.75 8:49 166 RICHARD DEMYAN 173 54 M 27:22.03 8:49 167 JOHN HEPWORTH 181 57 M 27:24.29 8:50 168 ZACK ERKMAN 449 57 M 27:25.34 8:50 169 MARILOU SALADIS 150 58 F 27:39.27 8:55 170 BETTY ANN REINA 282 50 F 27:55.01 9:00 171 RICHARD HOLLYWOOD 349 41 M 27:55.81 9:00 172 SAM COE 373 22 RKTS M 27:56.97 9:00 173 JAMES FINLEY 215 52 M 27:58.38 9:01 174 RACHEL LAFATA 248 23 F 27:59.25 9:01 175 KATHLEEN TRUSCELLI 257 60 F 28:00.32 9:01 176 RICH WARD 347 61 RKTS M 28:02.40 9:02 177 STEPHANIE TAYLOR 332 22 F 28:03.87 9:02 178 NANCY REINHOLD 220 43 RKTS F 28:08.49 9:04 179 KERRI KUHLSEN 309 37 RKTS F 28:10.52 9:05 180 EMILY KUHN 261 17 F 28:13.40 9:06 181 CRAIG DIESSLIN 158 51 STRIDERS M 28:18.70 9:07 182 DARLENE VIGLIOTTI 303 51 RKTS F 28:19.60 9:08 183 TONY LAROCCA 428 55 RKTS M 28:23.47 9:09 184 JOANNA PANEK 280 27 F 28:26.47 9:10 185 JESUS ESTABA 255 56 STRIDERS M 28:40.23 9:14 186 DASHA KOSACH 333 9 F 28:47.43 9:17 187 MICHAEL GACILOS 237 58 RKTS M 28:50.01 9:17 188 TOM MOSCHETTO 284 36 M 29:04.00 9:22 189 CASSANDRA MISSAL 325 21 F 29:06.45 9:23 190 ERIN BOYLE 281 33 F 29:07.34 9:23 191 LAWRENCE ARANEO 138 75 SIAC M 29:09.89 9:24 192 BRIAN O'HALLORAN 242 48 M 29:13.99 9:25 193 CHRISTINE LAFIURA 318 49 SIAC F 29:22.37 9:28 194 CATHY MOLINO 402 40 RKTS F 29:23.77 9:28 195 CHRISTOPHER HIGGINS 228 43 M 29:24.77 9:29 196 RACHEL BOHNENBERG 426 46 RKTS F 29:28.55 9:30 197 JOHN DIXON 104 65 RKTS M 29:48.18 9:36 198 ROSEANNE AZZINARO 401 46 RKTS F 29:54.04 9:38 199 PETER BLUM 440 52 RKTS M 30:00.00 9:40 200 JOHN SHEA 156 40 M 30:05.75 9:42 Place Name No. Age Club S Time Pace ===== =================== ===== === ========== = ======== ===== 201 COLLEEN SHEA 155 36 F 30:13.90 9:44 202 CESARE LUCIDO 184 54 M 30:15.63 9:45 203 KAREN LOPEZ 294 40 F 30:16.08 9:45 204 PETER WERLE 409 48 M 30:19.47 9:46 205 ZYLONA SILVA 345 28 RKTS F 30:23.62 9:47 206 DIANNE MOTISI 346 29 F 30:24.29 9:48 207 John Chan 134 46 RKTS M 30:25.10 9:48 208 ROBERTO MONTEAGUDO 175 54 M 30:27.07 9:49 209 DEB MCCOLE 446 45 F 30:28.43 9:49 210 ARNOLD OBEY 227 64 M 30:30.72 9:50 211 MAUREEN NOLAND 244 56 F 30:31.84 9:50 212 JULIANNE PANEK 186 21 F 30:36.76 9:52 213 ANITA WEISENFELD 163 60 SIAC F 30:37.53 9:52 214 LANE STEELE 170 14 M 30:38.29 9:52 215 ANDREW STEELE 169 52 F 30:39.80 9:53 216 JAZMINE ALVAREZ 202 37 F 30:42.63 9:54 217 KARA GROSSMAN 339 31 F 30:43.16 9:54 218 LONI CURLEY 292 31 F 30:43.68 9:54 219 JONATHAN POZNANSKY 404 52 M 30:44.04 9:54 220 ANTHEA GUGLIADA 326 16 F 30:44.65 9:54 221 RAY SINNOTT 420 34 M 30:47.48 9:55 222 THOMAS HART 390 64 RKTS M 30:54.19 9:57 223 MARIA GELABERT 140 44 RKTS F 30:56.83 9:58 224 SHANE KIMBALL 299 12 M 30:57.90 9:58 225 JOHN KIMBALL 298 42 M 30:58.72 9:59 226 KERI WANZIE 289 35 F 30:59.67 9:59 227 BRIGIT GARDNER 218 14 SIAC F 31:01.87 10:00 228 ELIZABETH SHEPHERD 421 32 F 31:03.30 10:00 229 CLAUDIA BERGERON 262 16 F 31:14.01 10:04 230 TRACY WILLIAMS 301 38 SIAC F 31:21.06 10:06 231 MELISSA DAHLING 313 39 F 31:22.92 10:07 232 KATHLYNE O'HARA 176 45 F 31:27.12 10:08 233 TOBY BIEGEL 154 50 RKTS F 31:28.97 10:08 234 MARK REINHOLD 285 34 M 31:32.59 10:10 235 MEAGHIE REINHOLD 286 35 F 31:33.23 10:10 236 VANESSA ALAYON 305 24 F 31:34.04 10:10 237 COURTNEY BOFFA 211 43 SIAC F 31:34.72 10:10 238 SOKHA PEX 110 41 STRIDERS F 31:36.19 10:11 239 Donna Johnson 135 63 SIAC F 31:37.14 10:11 240 COLEEN JANTZ 431 51 RKTS F 31:41.78 10:13 241 BILL HART III 144 45 M 31:51.40 10:16 242 CAROLINE HAGEMANN 445 13 F 32:03.09 10:19 243 LIDIA YERMUSHIN 236 27 F 32:04.69 10:20 244 JANET LOMBARDI 194 45 F 32:33.30 10:29 245 DIANNE NICHAS 411 44 F 32:34.16 10:29 246 SAL BRUZZESE 385 42 M 32:38.34 10:31 247 JENNIFER COTUGNO 252 35 F 32:40.12 10:31 248 RUTH HENRI 351 57 F 32:47.65 10:34 249 KAREN WOLFF 433 50 F 32:52.57 10:35 250 DEIRDRE MCCAFFERTY 160 9 F 32:53.38 10:36 Place Name No. Age Club S Time Pace ===== =================== ===== === ========== = ======== ===== 251 SIOBHAN MCCAFFERTY 159 44 RKTS F 32:58.67 10:37 252 DIANA ALLEE-FULTON 240 40 F 32:59.33 10:38 253 ERIN COLGAN 425 34 F 33:12.37 10:42 254 JOHN M LEIDE 198 64 RKTS M 33:13.23 10:42 255 JENNIFER NORBERG 254 42 F 33:14.00 10:42 256 THOMAS NARDUCCI 362 41 TEAM 58 M 33:16.74 10:43 257 LINDA RYAN 147 57 F 33:17.58 10:43 258 Angela Conte 113 68 SIAC F 33:27.09 10:47 259 LISA DIRIENZO 310 45 F 33:43.50 10:52 260 JAMIE CANNON 437 52 F 34:00.64 10:57 261 LISHA HUANG 152 42 F 34:22.64 11:04 262 ELLIOT VERPOORTEN 452 7 M 34:28.91 11:06 263 FRANK VERPOORTEN 451 36 M 34:31.98 11:07 264 MICHAEL MARK 107 56 STRIDERS M 34:32.58 11:08 265 DIANE HOWARD 382 38 F 34:33.32 11:08 266 LAILA MODZELEWSKI 324 30 F 34:37.44 11:09 267 EDWIN WRIGHT 344 5 M 34:40.18 11:10 268 GEORGE WRIGHT 343 33 M 34:41.21 11:10 269 CHERYL OBEY 226 66 SIAC F 34:42.36 11:11 270 KATHLEEN KELLY 102 44 F 34:43.26 11:11 271 CHRISTINE VIGLIOTTI 311 34 RKTS F 35:22.54 11:24 272 ANDREA BELMAR-GRAY 168 50 RKTS F 35:30.61 11:26 273 SAMANTHA GRANBERG 381 26 F 35:44.80 11:31 274 ALISON MADILL 270 31 SIAC F 35:49.26 11:32 275 VINCENT CIARDIELLO 172 23 M 35:55.41 11:34 276 NANCY PEASE 410 49 F 36:05.35 11:37 277 LAWRENCE MODZELEWSK 383 29 M 36:07.08 11:38 278 ELLEN FLYNN 185 61 STRIDERS F 36:16.50 11:41 279 KATHY DOWD 314 53 F 36:21.99 11:43 280 ALLISON DESANTIS 359 37 F 36:27.05 11:44 281 MARY O'HARA 275 44 TEAM 58 F 36:31.25 11:46 282 ADRIENNE BELMAR 167 53 RKTS F 36:48.54 11:51 283 JENNIFER MEZZADRI 355 39 F 36:51.78 11:52 284 MONICA LEIDE 199 62 RKTS F 37:36.38 12:07 285 CHARLOTTE SCHUMANN 179 70 F 38:13.31 12:19 286 BONNIE MOSS 164 52 F 38:28.65 12:24 287 LARRY MOSS 165 67 M 38:39.69 12:27 288 GLENN HIEBERG 327 64 STRIDERS M 38:40.64 12:27 289 EILEEN PITARRESI 230 30 F 39:11.75 12:37 290 LISETTE GONZALEZ 384 33 F 39:16.29 12:39 291 SUSAN AMAN 386 33 F 39:21.10 12:40 292 CHARLES BRAINE 162 57 M 39:21.90 12:41 293 OLGA DROZDOVA 151 46 F 39:26.77 12:42 294 DEBBIE BREHM 394 58 F 39:33.49 12:44 295 PAULA GREGORY 367 48 F 39:41.87 12:47 296 JANE SIMPSON 395 70 SIAC F 39:44.42 12:48 297 DONNA GEORGE 153 43 F 39:52.84 12:51 298 PETER GREGORY 365 16 M 39:57.81 12:52 299 Joseph Nicotra 118 67 M 40:12.83 12:57 300 MARIA RICCI 207 24 F 40:16.33 12:58 Place Name No. Age Club S Time Pace ===== =================== ===== === ========== = ======== ===== 301 JOSEPH SCHIERENBECK 208 35 M 41:56.14 13:30 302 ALAN GREGORY 366 12 M 41:57.07 13:31 303 Jimmy Donnelly 136 57 STRIDERS M 43:11.49 13:55 304 BILL WELSH 290 81 SIAC M 43:32.66 14:01 305 IRENE AANONSEN 435 62 F 44:03.33 14:11 306 MARIA HANNA PANEK 187 51 F 44:07.30 14:13 307 HENRY RAPALO 456 60 M 44:08.09 14:13 308 Amy Howe 128 51 F 45:19.48 14:36 309 OLGA EDWIN RAPALO 455 62 F 45:23.89 14:37 310 MARIA DORMAN 260 46 F 45:28.31 14:39 311 ANDREA DORMAN 259 53 RKTS F 45:30.33 14:39 312 GILLIAN DEZINNA 278 12 F 45:31.36 14:40 313 MAEVE BUTLER 454 9 RKTS F 53:31.19 17:14 314 CHLOE GIBBONS 276 2 F 53:33.07 17:15 315 JENNIFER GIBBONS 277 39 F 53:55.35 17:22 316 Donald Kenny 115 66 M 53:56.68 17:22 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- ----------------------------------------------------------------------------
AGE-GROUP RESULTS THE 12th ANNUAL SGT. DOREEN SCRIMENTI SCHOLARSHIP/FUNDRAISING EVENT ST. PAUL'S SCHOOL STATEN ISLAND, NY SATURDAY JUNE 11, 2011 9:30 A.M. MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 10 Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time 1 262 ELLIOT VERPOORTEN 7 34:29 2 267 EDWIN WRIGHT 5 34:41 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 10 Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time 1 186 DASHA KOSACH 9 BKLYN NY 28:48 2 250 DEIRDRE MCCAFFERTY 9 32:54 3 313 MAEVE BUTLER 9 53:32 4 314 CHLOE GIBBONS 2 53:34 MALE AGE GROUP: 11 - 14 Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time 1 29 DOMENICK BOCCIA 11 20:48 2 129 THOMAS KASACH 12 BKLYN NY 25:29 3 214 LANE STEELE 14 SI NY 30:39 4 224 SHANE KIMBALL 12 30:58 5 302 ALAN GREGORY 12 41:58 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 11 - 14 Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time 1 227 BRIGIT GARDNER 14 31:02 2 242 CAROLINE HAGEMANN 13 32:04 3 312 GILLIAN DEZINNA 12 45:32 MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19 Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time 1 14 KENNY MORELLA 15 18:56 2 24 DANIEL CAGGIANO 19 20:23 3 39 PJ MAGLIONE 16 21:18 4 53 JAMES DEMARTINIS 16 SI NY 22:09 5 69 RYAN JANTZ 19 22:40 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19 Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time 1 72 AMANDA BENJAMIN 15 SI NY 22:47 2 117 AMANDA PFISTER 19 25:07 3 126 KATIE DOWD 19 25:27 4 180 EMILY KUHN 17 SI NY 28:14 5 220 ANTHEA GUGLIADA 16 30:45 MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29 Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time 1 4 JOSEPH BRANCALE 24 17:24 2 5 PAUL LAROCCA 20 17:40 3 12 VINCENT GANGEMI 22 18:30 4 15 RYAN HEPWORTH 21 SI NY 19:01 5 56 ILYA YERMUSHIN 28 BKLYN NY 22:15 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29 Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time 1 55 MARY TORRES 24 22:14 2 103 ANNA GASPARINO 21 24:14 3 127 KRISTIN DEVINE 28 25:28 4 130 KRISTA LENTINI 24 SI NY 25:30 5 153 LORELEI THOMSON 21 26:51 MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time 1 7 Eugene Saladis 31 SI NY 17:49 2 11 MIKE HENRI 30 18:17 3 13 ADAM COLASUANNO 31 BKLYN NY 18:51 4 19 THOMAS DEPALO 37 SI NY 19:32 5 28 RICHARD KLIESCH 34 20:47 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time 1 44 INEZ CRISMALI 34 EAST WINDOM NJ 21:42 2 59 JANINE PAYSON 38 22:22 3 77 EMILY HOLL 37 23:01 4 78 KRISTY MURPHY 39 23:06 5 79 EILEEN MCLOUGHLIN 39 SI NY 23:07 MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time 1 6 SCOTT LAMORTE 44 17:45 2 8 ISSAC RIVERA 40 17:50 3 9 Antonio Massa 46 Budd Lake NJ 17:58 4 10 JEFF BENJAMIN 46 SI NY 18:14 5 17 TOM KELLY 44 19:20 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time 1 46 GRACE DEPOMPO 48 SI NY 21:46 2 81 MAGGIE MCCAULEY 49 23:08 3 88 JENNIFER GREGORIO 40 23:36 4 91 JOANN ROSIELLO 46 SI NY 23:50 5 109 MARQUEL CLARK 41 24:39 MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time 1 16 GUS STANZIONE 51 19:14 2 18 DIEGO FERREYRA 51 NY NY 19:28 3 23 ED COSME 51 20:04 4 25 ARTHUR NOLAND 58 SI NY 20:32 5 31 MARK VOGT 51 20:55 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time 1 58 BARBARA BYRNE 59 22:19 2 61 KAREN MCNAMARA 51 SI NY 22:25 3 75 MARGARET MARRANO 52 22:56 4 86 ELLEN BRENNAN HEARN 50 23:28 5 92 KATHLEEN GILHULEY 53 BKLYN NY 23:51 MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69 Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time 1 52 RON COHEN 65 22:05 2 68 PHIL JONAS 61 22:37 3 141 TOM MAZY 64 26:13 4 162 YULO MIRANDA 62 27:09 5 176 RICH WARD 61 28:03 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69 Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time 1 101 BARBARA NORTH 60 24:10 2 145 Nancy Wagner-Wetzel 60 SI NY 26:22 3 175 KATHLEEN TRUSCELLI 60 SI NY 28:01 4 213 ANITA WEISENFELD 60 SI NY 30:38 5 239 Donna Johnson 63 SI NY 31:38 MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99 Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time 1 191 LAWRENCE ARANEO 75 SI NY 29:10 2 304 BILL WELSH 81 43:33 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99 Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time 1 285 CHARLOTTE SCHUMANN 70 BAYONNE NJ 38:14 2 296 JANE SIMPSON 70 39:45 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------
THE 12th ANNUAL SGT. DOREEN SCRIMENTI SCHOLARSHIP/FUNDRAISING EVENT ST. PAUL'S SCHOOL STATEN ISLAND, NY SATURDAY JUNE 11, 2011 9:30 A.M. ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- FEMALE OPEN TEAM Results ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. RKTS 21:25 22:47 23:39 24:35 = 1:32:26 PATRICIA MULLIGAN, AMANDA BENJAMIN, LISA SHAMMAS, BRIGID HOWLEY-MCGINLE 2. TEAM 58 19:58 23:07 25:56 36:32 = 1:45:33 SUSAN SEGALLA, EILEEN MCLOUGHLIN, LANNA MEEKS, MARY O'HARA ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- THE 12th ANNUAL SGT. DOREEN SCRIMENTI SCHOLARSHIP/FUNDRAISING EVENT ST. PAUL'S SCHOOL STATEN ISLAND, NY SATURDAY JUNE 11, 2011 9:30 A.M. ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- MALE OPEN TEAM Results ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. RKTS 17:40 17:49 18:51 22:12 = 1:16:32 PAUL LAROCCA, Eugene Saladis, ADAM COLASUANNO, JASON HART 2. SIAC 16:41 17:45 21:32 21:48 = 1:17:46 ANDREW BLAICH, SCOTT LAMORTE, BILLY WERNER, RYAN CONTINO 3. TEAM 58 21:39 23:00 26:09 26:58 = 1:37:46 THOMAS WINKLER, MICHAEL KELLY, SHAWN O'HARA, RONALD COYNE ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- THE 12th ANNUAL SGT. DOREEN SCRIMENTI SCHOLARSHIP/FUNDRAISING EVENT ST. PAUL'S SCHOOL STATEN ISLAND, NY SATURDAY JUNE 11, 2011 9:30 A.M. ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- FEMALE MASTERS TEAM Results ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. RKTS 22:19 23:08 23:36 23:50 = 1:32:53 BARBARA BYRNE, MAGGIE MCCAULEY, JENNIFER GREGORIO, JOANN ROSIELLO 2. SIAC 22:25 23:28 24:10 24:34 = 1:34:37 KAREN MCNAMARA, ELLEN BRENNAN HEARN, BARBARA NORTH, SARA GARDNER 3. STRIDERS 23:51 24:57 31:37 36:17 = 1:56:42 KATHLEEN GILHULEY, MARTHA DIESSLIN, SOKHA PEX, ELLEN FLYNN ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- THE 12th ANNUAL SGT. DOREEN SCRIMENTI SCHOLARSHIP/FUNDRAISING EVENT ST. PAUL'S SCHOOL STATEN ISLAND, NY SATURDAY JUNE 11, 2011 9:30 A.M. ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- MALE MASTERS TEAM Results ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. RKTS 17:58 18:14 20:00 20:45 = 1:16:57 Antonio Massa, JEFF BENJAMIN, LOUIS STRANDBERG, MARTY GRUBE 2. SIAC 17:50 19:14 20:55 22:37 = 1:20:36 ISSAC RIVERA, GUS STANZIONE, MARK VOGT, PHIL JONAS 3. STRIDERS 20:04 21:12 28:19 28:41 = 1:38:16 ED COSME, JAMES MCFARLANE, CRAIG DIESSLIN, JESUS ESTABA ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- Page 1 "****ATHENA RESULTS****" THE 12th ANNUAL SGT. DOREEN SCRIMENTI SCHOLARSHIP/FUNDRAISING EVENT ST. PAUL'S SCHOOL STATEN ISLAND, NY SATURDAY JUNE 11, 2011 9:30 A.M. Place Name No. Age Club A Time Pace ===== =================== ===== === ========== = ======== ===== 1 KATIE DOWD 315 19 X 25:26.58 8:12 2 ROMMELLE CHIN 416 41 NYPD X 26:34.08 8:34 3 LORELEI THOMSON 372 21 RKTS X 26:50.58 8:39 4 TRACY WILLIAMS 301 38 SIAC X 31:21.06 10:06 5 MELISSA DAHLING 313 39 X 31:22.92 10:07 6 KATHLYNE O'HARA 176 45 X 31:27.12 10:08 7 TOBY BIEGEL 154 50 RKTS X 31:28.97 10:08 8 DIANE HOWARD 382 38 X 34:33.32 11:08 9 CHRISTINE VIGLIOTTI 311 34 RKTS X 35:22.54 11:24 10 NANCY PEASE 410 49 X 36:05.35 11:37 11 KATHY DOWD 314 53 X 36:21.99 11:43 12 JENNIFER GIBBONS 277 39 X 53:55.35 17:22 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- Page 1 "****CLYDESDALE RESULTS****" THE 12th ANNUAL SGT. DOREEN SCRIMENTI SCHOLARSHIP/FUNDRAISING EVENT ST. PAUL'S SCHOOL STATEN ISLAND, NY SATURDAY JUNE 11, 2011 9:30 A.M. Place Name No. Age Club C Time Pace ===== =================== ===== === ========== = ======== ===== 1 RYAN CONTINO 393 32 SIAC X 21:47.93 7:01 2 JOHN TIERNAN 141 54 X 23:16.71 7:30 3 LOGAN DOYLE 453 39 TEAM 58 X 23:26.06 7:33 4 JAMES DRISCOLL 296 48 RKTS X 25:04.86 8:05 5 CHRIS GERLACH 336 31 X 25:14.71 8:08 6 KEVIN CAMPBELL 412 51 X 25:24.13 8:11 7 BRIAN THOMSON 371 54 RKTS X 26:15.18 8:27 8 DARREN CORONA 360 39 X 26:40.00 8:35 9 RONALD COYNE 388 39 TEAM 58 X 26:57.32 8:41 10 robert clark 341 50 X 27:06.97 8:44 11 SAM COE 373 22 RKTS X 27:56.97 9:00 12 PETER BLUM 440 52 RKTS X 30:00.00 9:40 13 CESARE LUCIDO 184 54 X 30:15.63 9:45 14 ARNOLD OBEY 227 64 X 30:30.72 9:50 15 THOMAS NARDUCCI 362 41 TEAM 58 X 33:16.74 10:43 16 LAWRENCE MODZELEWSK 383 29 X 36:07.08 11:38 17 CHARLES BRAINE 162 57 X 39:21.90 12:41 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- Page 1 "****NYPD RESULTS****" THE 12th ANNUAL SGT. DOREEN SCRIMENTI SCHOLARSHIP/FUNDRAISING EVENT ST. PAUL'S SCHOOL STATEN ISLAND, NY SATURDAY JUNE 11, 2011 9:30 A.M. Place Name No. Age Club C A Time Pace ===== =================== ===== === ========== = = ======== ===== 1 WILLIAM HANSLER 408 36 NYPD 16:32.40 5:20 2 THOMAS DEPALO 337 37 NYPD 19:31.89 6:18 3 DANNY SULLIVAN 377 50 21:19.60 6:52 4 GRACE DEPOMPO 340 48 NYPD 21:45.79 7:01 5 Charlie Marchese 130 56 22:28.30 7:14 6 ROBERT ZAJAC 419 42 NYPD 22:30.63 7:15 7 MAGGIE MCCAULEY 330 49 RKTS 23:07.94 7:27 8 FRANK SORENSEN 436 54 NYPD 23:46.42 7:40 9 MARIANNA CIARDIELLO 171 54 RKTS 24:54.08 8:01 10 MATTHEW COTUGNO 251 40 25:36.12 8:15 11 RICHARD RODRIGUEZ 219 56 26:22.52 8:30 12 robert clark 341 50 X 27:06.97 8:44 13 TOM MOSCHETTO 284 36 29:04.00 9:22 14 CHRISTOPHER HIGGINS 228 43 29:24.77 9:29 15 RAY SINNOTT 420 34 30:47.48 9:55 16 SAL BRUZZESE 385 42 32:38.34 10:31 17 SIOBHAN MCCAFFERTY 159 44 RKTS 32:58.67 10:37 18 VINCENT CIARDIELLO 172 23 35:55.41 11:34 19 SUSAN AMAN 386 33 39:21.10 12:40 20 Joseph Nicotra 118 67 40:12.83 12:57 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- Page 1 "****FDNY RESULTS****" THE 12th ANNUAL SGT. DOREEN SCRIMENTI SCHOLARSHIP/FUNDRAISING EVENT ST. PAUL'S SCHOOL STATEN ISLAND, NY SATURDAY JUNE 11, 2011 9:30 A.M. Place Name No. Age Club C A Time Pace ===== =================== ===== === ========== = = ======== ===== 1 Eugene Saladis 117 31 RKTS 17:48.08 5:44 2 TOM KELLY 357 44 19:19.41 6:14 3 THOMAS DEANGELIS 443 43 TEAM 58 19:33.63 6:18 4 LOUIS STRANDBERG 364 43 RKTS 19:59.08 6:26 5 RICHARD KLIESCH 353 34 20:46.34 6:42 6 Richard Howe 129 53 21:00.45 6:46 7 JAMES LOPEZ 293 42 21:04.86 6:48 8 TERENCE WALSH 423 34 LADDER 3 21:14.52 6:51 9 MIKE KIMBALL 444 39 21:46.75 7:01 10 JACK BURKE 300 52 22:50.94 7:22 11 STEPHEN BOYLE 424 32 LADDER 3 23:22.12 7:32 12 KENNETH DEFOREST 213 31 24:02.10 7:45 13 ERIC ZINKE 231 28 24:02.75 7:45 14 JOHN FINN 239 48 25:28.33 8:12 15 RICHARD HOLLYWOOD 349 41 27:55.81 9:00 16 THOMAS NARDUCCI 362 41 TEAM 58 X 33:16.74 10:43 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- THE 12th ANNUAL SGT. DOREEN SCRIMENTI SCHOLARSHIP/FUNDRAISING EVENT ST. PAUL'S SCHOOL STATEN ISLAND, NY SATURDAY JUNE 11, 2011 9:30 A.M. ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- HUSBAND / WIFE TEAM Results ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. 19 20:00 23:06 = 43:06 LOUIS STRANDBERG, KRISTY MURPHY 2. 14 21:14 23:01 = 44:15 THOMAS HOLL, EMILY HOLL 3. 5 22:04 26:06 = 48:10 FERNANDO BRANCO, CAROLE CHEN 4. 3 23:08 26:05 = 49:13 MICHAEL BERGERON, CHERLY BERGERON 5. 16 25:03 25:05 = 50:08 CORINNE DRISCOLL, JAMES DRISCOLL 6. 13 20:32 30:32 = 51:04 ARTHUR NOLAND, MAUREEN NOLAND 7. 18 24:39 27:07 = 51:46 MARQUEL CLARK, robert clark 8. 7 24:57 28:19 = 53:16 MARTHA DIESSLIN, CRAIG DIESSLIN 9. 12 22:15 32:05 = 54:20 ILYA YERMUSHIN, LIDIA YERMUSHIN 10. 10 27:13 27:59 = 55:12 ERIKA FINLEY, JAMES FINLEY 11. 9 26:45 31:35 = 58:20 DARIN MAGRIS, COURTNEY BOFFA 12. 2 23:51 34:33 = 58:24 KATHLEEN GILHULEY, MICHAEL MARK 13. 6 30:06 30:14 = 1:00:20 JOHN SHEA, COLLEEN SHEA 14. 1 27:06 34:44 = 1:01:50 Cal Kelly, KATHLEEN KELLY 15. 15 26:09 36:32 = 1:02:41 SHAWN O'HARA, MARY O'HARA 16. 8 33:14 37:37 = 1:10:51 JOHN M LEIDE, MONICA LEIDE ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- THE 12th ANNUAL SGT. DOREEN SCRIMENTI SCHOLARSHIP/FUNDRAISING EVENT ST. PAUL'S SCHOOL STATEN ISLAND, NY SATURDAY JUNE 11, 2011 9:30 A.M. ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- PARENT / CHILD TEAM RESULTS ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. 4 18:14 22:47 = 41:01 JEFF BENJAMIN, AMANDA BENJAMIN 2. 14 18:30 22:54 = 41:24 VINCENT GANGEMI, JOSEPH GANGEMI 3. 12 21:18 23:08 = 44:26 PJ MAGLIONE, MAGGIE MCCAULEY 4. 6 22:12 24:32 = 46:44 JASON HART, JIMMY HART 5. 7 24:14 24:15 = 48:29 ANNA GASPARINO, FRANK GASPARINO 6. 11 22:30 29:23 = 51:53 ADRIANO ASPERTI, CHRISTINE LAFIURA 7. 13 26:16 26:51 = 53:07 BRIAN THOMSON, LORELEI THOMSON 8. 5 26:43 28:00 = 54:43 ANDREA LAFATA, RACHEL LAFATA 9. 10 25:27 36:22 = 1:01:49 KATIE DOWD, KATHY DOWD 10. 9 30:58 30:59 = 1:01:57 SHANE KIMBALL, JOHN KIMBALL 11. 3 32:54 32:59 = 1:05:53 DEIRDRE MCCAFFERTY, SIOBHAN MCCAFFERTY 12. 8 45:32 53:56 = 1:39:28 GILLIAN DEZINNA, JENNIFER GIBBONS ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- THE 12th ANNUAL SGT. DOREEN SCRIMENTI SCHOLARSHIP/FUNDRAISING EVENT ST. PAUL'S SCHOOL STATEN ISLAND, NY SATURDAY JUNE 11, 2011 9:30 A.M. ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- SIBLING TEAM Results ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. 3 19:20 19:58 = 39:18 TOM KELLY, SUSAN SEGALLA 2. 2 21:42 24:51 = 46:33 INEZ CRISMALI, ANTHONY MONTALVO 3. 1 25:29 28:48 = 54:17 THOMAS KASACH, DASHA KOSACH ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- ----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Page 1 ************************ FEMALE RESULTS ************************ THE 12th ANNUAL SGT. DOREEN SCRIMENTI SCHOLARSHIP/FUNDRAISING EVENT ST. PAUL'S SCHOOL STATEN ISLAND, NY SATURDAY JUNE 11, 2011 9:30 A.M. Place Name No. Age Club Time Pace ===== =================== ===== === ========== ======== ===== 1 SUSAN SEGALLA 358 38 TEAM 58 19:57.95 6:26 2 VALERIE MONDIELLO 266 18 20:52.64 6:44 3 PATRICIA MULLIGAN 200 32 RKTS 21:24.50 6:54 4 INEZ CRISMALI 335 34 21:41.84 7:00 5 GRACE DEPOMPO 340 48 NYPD 21:45.79 7:01 6 MARY TORRES 306 24 22:13.20 7:10 7 BARBARA BYRNE 392 59 RKTS 22:18.38 7:11 8 JANINE PAYSON 320 38 22:21.30 7:12 9 KAREN MCNAMARA 166 51 SIAC 22:24.98 7:13 10 AMANDA BENJAMIN 190 15 RKTS 22:46.60 7:20 11 MARGARET MARRANO 356 52 22:55.37 7:23 12 EMILY HOLL 250 37 STRIDERS 23:00.42 7:25 13 KRISTY MURPHY 363 39 23:05.17 7:26 14 EILEEN MCLOUGHLIN 241 39 TEAM 58 23:06.26 7:27 15 MAGGIE MCCAULEY 330 49 RKTS 23:07.94 7:27 16 ELLEN BRENNAN HEARN 312 50 SIAC 23:27.75 7:34 17 JENNIFER GREGORIO 297 40 RKTS 23:35.89 7:36 18 LISA SHAMMAS 193 33 RKTS 23:38.76 7:37 19 JOANN ROSIELLO 143 46 RKTS 23:49.49 7:41 20 KATHLEEN GILHULEY 106 53 STRIDERS 23:50.28 7:41 21 PEGGY BRENNAN 380 50 RKTS 23:54.80 7:42 22 BARBARA NORTH 269 60 SIAC 24:09.72 7:47 23 ANNA GASPARINO 272 21 24:13.87 7:48 24 SARA GARDNER 216 52 SIAC 24:33.58 7:55 25 BRIGID HOWLEY-MCGIN 317 32 RKTS 24:34.58 7:55 26 MARQUEL CLARK 342 41 24:38.80 7:56 27 MARIANNA CIARDIELLO 171 54 RKTS 24:54.08 8:01 28 BRANDI MAZZA 441 41 24:54.61 8:02 29 MARTHA DIESSLIN 157 57 STRIDERS 24:56.30 8:02 30 CORINNE DRISCOLL 295 46 RKTS 25:02.03 8:04 31 AMANDA PFISTER 316 19 25:07.00 8:06 32 AMY LENZA 287 41 SIAC 25:24.70 8:11 33 KATIE DOWD 315 19 25:26.58 8:12 34 KRISTIN DEVINE 450 28 RKTS 25:27.87 8:12 35 KRISTA LENTINI 246 24 25:29.84 8:13 36 LANNA MEEKS 361 34 TEAM 58 25:55.67 8:21 37 COLLEEN ROGERS 283 51 26:02.85 8:24 38 ANNEMARIE MCDONOUGH 245 49 26:03.34 8:24 39 JILL PITARRESI 229 34 26:04.33 8:24 40 CHERLY BERGERON 108 44 26:04.76 8:24 41 CAROLE CHEN 149 45 BAGELS 26:05.19 8:24 42 Nancy Wagner-Wetzel 133 60 RKTS 26:21.67 8:30 43 ROMMELLE CHIN 416 41 NYPD 26:34.08 8:34 44 ANDREA LAFATA 247 49 26:42.72 8:36 45 LORELEI THOMSON 372 21 RKTS 26:50.58 8:39 46 ELLEN MANNINO 369 41 26:52.96 8:40 47 ERIKA RAUTENSTRAUCH 206 33 RKTS 26:56.80 8:41 48 Gabriella Annetta 122 55 RKTS 27:04.64 8:43 49 ERIKA FINLEY 214 47 27:12.14 8:46 50 LINDA AANONSEN 429 31 27:20.14 8:48 Place Name No. Age Club Time Pace ===== =================== ===== === ========== ======== ===== 51 MARILOU SALADIS 150 58 27:39.27 8:55 52 BETTY ANN REINA 282 50 27:55.01 9:00 53 RACHEL LAFATA 248 23 27:59.25 9:01 54 KATHLEEN TRUSCELLI 257 60 28:00.32 9:01 55 STEPHANIE TAYLOR 332 22 28:03.87 9:02 56 NANCY REINHOLD 220 43 RKTS 28:08.49 9:04 57 KERRI KUHLSEN 309 37 RKTS 28:10.52 9:05 58 EMILY KUHN 261 17 28:13.40 9:06 59 DARLENE VIGLIOTTI 303 51 RKTS 28:19.60 9:08 60 JOANNA PANEK 280 27 28:26.47 9:10 61 DASHA KOSACH 333 9 28:47.43 9:17 62 CASSANDRA MISSAL 325 21 29:06.45 9:23 63 ERIN BOYLE 281 33 29:07.34 9:23 64 CHRISTINE LAFIURA 318 49 SIAC 29:22.37 9:28 65 CATHY MOLINO 402 40 RKTS 29:23.77 9:28 66 RACHEL BOHNENBERG 426 46 RKTS 29:28.55 9:30 67 ROSEANNE AZZINARO 401 46 RKTS 29:54.04 9:38 68 COLLEEN SHEA 155 36 30:13.90 9:44 69 KAREN LOPEZ 294 40 30:16.08 9:45 70 ZYLONA SILVA 345 28 RKTS 30:23.62 9:47 71 DIANNE MOTISI 346 29 30:24.29 9:48 72 DEB MCCOLE 446 45 30:28.43 9:49 73 MAUREEN NOLAND 244 56 30:31.84 9:50 74 JULIANNE PANEK 186 21 30:36.76 9:52 75 ANITA WEISENFELD 163 60 SIAC 30:37.53 9:52 76 ANDREW STEELE 169 52 30:39.80 9:53 77 JAZMINE ALVAREZ 202 37 30:42.63 9:54 78 KARA GROSSMAN 339 31 30:43.16 9:54 79 LONI CURLEY 292 31 30:43.68 9:54 80 ANTHEA GUGLIADA 326 16 30:44.65 9:54 81 MARIA GELABERT 140 44 RKTS 30:56.83 9:58 82 KERI WANZIE 289 35 30:59.67 9:59 83 BRIGIT GARDNER 218 14 SIAC 31:01.87 10:00 84 ELIZABETH SHEPHERD 421 32 31:03.30 10:00 85 CLAUDIA BERGERON 262 16 31:14.01 10:04 86 TRACY WILLIAMS 301 38 SIAC 31:21.06 10:06 87 MELISSA DAHLING 313 39 31:22.92 10:07 88 KATHLYNE O'HARA 176 45 31:27.12 10:08 89 TOBY BIEGEL 154 50 RKTS 31:28.97 10:08 90 MEAGHIE REINHOLD 286 35 31:33.23 10:10 91 VANESSA ALAYON 305 24 31:34.04 10:10 92 COURTNEY BOFFA 211 43 SIAC 31:34.72 10:10 93 SOKHA PEX 110 41 STRIDERS 31:36.19 10:11 94 Donna Johnson 135 63 SIAC 31:37.14 10:11 95 COLEEN JANTZ 431 51 RKTS 31:41.78 10:13 96 CAROLINE HAGEMANN 445 13 32:03.09 10:19 97 LIDIA YERMUSHIN 236 27 32:04.69 10:20 98 JANET LOMBARDI 194 45 32:33.30 10:29 99 DIANNE NICHAS 411 44 32:34.16 10:29 100 JENNIFER COTUGNO 252 35 32:40.12 10:31 Place Name No. Age Club Time Pace ===== =================== ===== === ========== ======== ===== 101 RUTH HENRI 351 57 32:47.65 10:34 102 KAREN WOLFF 433 50 32:52.57 10:35 103 DEIRDRE MCCAFFERTY 160 9 32:53.38 10:36 104 SIOBHAN MCCAFFERTY 159 44 RKTS 32:58.67 10:37 105 DIANA ALLEE-FULTON 240 40 32:59.33 10:38 106 ERIN COLGAN 425 34 33:12.37 10:42 107 JENNIFER NORBERG 254 42 33:14.00 10:42 108 LINDA RYAN 147 57 33:17.58 10:43 109 Angela Conte 113 68 SIAC 33:27.09 10:47 110 LISA DIRIENZO 310 45 33:43.50 10:52 111 JAMIE CANNON 437 52 34:00.64 10:57 112 LISHA HUANG 152 42 34:22.64 11:04 113 DIANE HOWARD 382 38 34:33.32 11:08 114 LAILA MODZELEWSKI 324 30 34:37.44 11:09 115 CHERYL OBEY 226 66 SIAC 34:42.36 11:11 116 KATHLEEN KELLY 102 44 34:43.26 11:11 117 CHRISTINE VIGLIOTTI 311 34 RKTS 35:22.54 11:24 118 ANDREA BELMAR-GRAY 168 50 RKTS 35:30.61 11:26 119 SAMANTHA GRANBERG 381 26 35:44.80 11:31 120 ALISON MADILL 270 31 SIAC 35:49.26 11:32 121 NANCY PEASE 410 49 36:05.35 11:37 122 ELLEN FLYNN 185 61 STRIDERS 36:16.50 11:41 123 KATHY DOWD 314 53 36:21.99 11:43 124 ALLISON DESANTIS 359 37 36:27.05 11:44 125 MARY O'HARA 275 44 TEAM 58 36:31.25 11:46 126 ADRIENNE BELMAR 167 53 RKTS 36:48.54 11:51 127 JENNIFER MEZZADRI 355 39 36:51.78 11:52 128 MONICA LEIDE 199 62 RKTS 37:36.38 12:07 129 CHARLOTTE SCHUMANN 179 70 38:13.31 12:19 130 BONNIE MOSS 164 52 38:28.65 12:24 131 EILEEN PITARRESI 230 30 39:11.75 12:37 132 LISETTE GONZALEZ 384 33 39:16.29 12:39 133 SUSAN AMAN 386 33 39:21.10 12:40 134 OLGA DROZDOVA 151 46 39:26.77 12:42 135 DEBBIE BREHM 394 58 39:33.49 12:44 136 PAULA GREGORY 367 48 39:41.87 12:47 137 JANE SIMPSON 395 70 SIAC 39:44.42 12:48 138 DONNA GEORGE 153 43 39:52.84 12:51 139 MARIA RICCI 207 24 40:16.33 12:58 140 IRENE AANONSEN 435 62 44:03.33 14:11 141 MARIA HANNA PANEK 187 51 44:07.30 14:13 142 Amy Howe 128 51 45:19.48 14:36 143 OLGA EDWIN RAPALO 455 62 45:23.89 14:37 144 MARIA DORMAN 260 46 45:28.31 14:39 145 ANDREA DORMAN 259 53 RKTS 45:30.33 14:39 146 GILLIAN DEZINNA 278 12 45:31.36 14:40 147 MAEVE BUTLER 454 9 RKTS 53:31.19 17:14 148 CHLOE GIBBONS 276 2 53:33.07 17:15 149 JENNIFER GIBBONS 277 39 53:55.35 17:22 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- ----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Page 1 ************************ MALE RESULTS ************************** THE 12th ANNUAL SGT. DOREEN SCRIMENTI SCHOLARSHIP/FUNDRAISING EVENT ST. PAUL'S SCHOOL STATEN ISLAND, NY SATURDAY JUNE 11, 2011 9:30 A.M. Place Name No. Age Club Time Pace ===== =================== ===== === ========== ======== ===== 1 WILLIAM HANSLER 408 36 NYPD 16:32.40 5:20 2 ANDREW BLAICH 400 28 SIAC 16:40.84 5:23 3 JAMES WIESNER 205 21 17:06.63 5:31 4 JOSEPH BRANCALE 417 24 17:23.35 5:36 5 PAUL LAROCCA 427 20 RKTS 17:39.29 5:41 6 SCOTT LAMORTE 368 44 SIAC 17:44.29 5:43 7 Eugene Saladis 117 31 RKTS 17:48.08 5:44 8 ISSAC RIVERA 422 40 SIAC 17:49.88 5:45 9 Antonio Massa 114 46 RKTS 17:57.60 5:47 10 JEFF BENJAMIN 189 46 RKTS 18:13.09 5:52 11 MIKE HENRI 350 30 18:16.64 5:53 12 VINCENT GANGEMI 375 22 GANGEMI 18:29.28 5:58 13 ADAM COLASUANNO 204 31 RKTS 18:50.91 6:04 14 KENNY MORELLA 418 15 18:55.19 6:06 15 RYAN HEPWORTH 182 21 19:00.44 6:08 16 GUS STANZIONE 389 51 SIAC 19:13.36 6:12 17 TOM KELLY 357 44 19:19.41 6:14 18 DIEGO FERREYRA 256 51 WEST SIDE 19:27.32 6:16 19 THOMAS DEPALO 337 37 NYPD 19:31.89 6:18 20 THOMAS DEANGELIS 443 43 TEAM 58 19:33.63 6:18 21 LOUIS STRANDBERG 364 43 RKTS 19:59.08 6:26 22 ED COSME 191 51 STRIDERS 20:03.93 6:28 23 DANIEL CAGGIANO 442 19 20:22.56 6:34 24 ARTHUR NOLAND 243 58 20:31.30 6:37 25 A. BORN ETCHISON 413 48 20:42.23 6:40 26 MARTY GRUBE 403 47 RKTS 20:44.49 6:41 27 RICHARD KLIESCH 353 34 20:46.34 6:42 28 DOMENICK BOCCIA 457 11 ISLAND EXP 20:47.78 6:42 29 MARK VOGT 354 51 SIAC 20:54.59 6:44 30 John Gonzalez 127 41 RKTS 20:57.08 6:45 31 Richard Howe 129 53 21:00.45 6:46 32 TOM BEDNARCZYK 391 54 RKTS 21:02.95 6:47 33 JAMES LOPEZ 293 42 21:04.86 6:48 34 JAMES MCFARLANE 146 55 STRIDERS 21:11.34 6:50 35 THOMAS HOLL 249 39 STRIDERS 21:13.40 6:50 36 TERENCE WALSH 423 34 LADDER 3 21:14.52 6:51 37 PJ MAGLIONE 329 16 21:17.21 6:52 38 DANNY SULLIVAN 377 50 21:19.60 6:52 39 BILLY WERNER 253 48 SIAC 21:31.63 6:56 40 THOMAS WINKLER 387 41 TEAM 58 21:38.36 6:58 41 STEVEN OREILLY 439 32 TEAM 58 21:44.51 7:00 42 MIKE KIMBALL 444 39 21:46.75 7:01 43 RYAN CONTINO 393 32 SIAC 21:47.93 7:01 44 BRIAN ROWAN 348 55 SIAC 21:48.88 7:02 45 NICHOLAS PROSCIA 180 58 21:56.00 7:04 46 FERNANDO BRANCO 148 44 BAGELS 22:03.05 7:06 47 RON COHEN 398 65 22:04.23 7:07 48 JAMES DEMARTINIS 331 16 22:08.67 7:08 49 JASON HART 268 30 RKTS 22:11.99 7:09 50 ILYA YERMUSHIN 235 28 22:14.74 7:10 Place Name No. Age Club Time Pace ===== =================== ===== === ========== ======== ===== 51 DAN MESSINA 407 54 22:16.74 7:11 52 JOHN BRITZ 105 48 RKTS 22:23.81 7:13 53 MICHAEL VARRIANO 137 43 RKTS 22:25.62 7:14 54 Charlie Marchese 130 56 22:28.30 7:14 55 ADRIANO ASPERTI 319 20 22:29.94 7:15 56 ROBERT ZAJAC 419 42 NYPD 22:30.63 7:15 57 CHRIS CURLEY 291 30 22:32.24 7:16 58 JAMES BUTLER 212 49 22:35.33 7:17 59 PHIL JONAS 405 61 SIAC 22:37.00 7:17 60 RYAN JANTZ 430 19 RKTS 22:39.37 7:18 61 FRANK GUARINO 448 45 RKTS 22:40.36 7:18 62 MICHELANGEL RICCI 415 58 SIAC 22:45.14 7:20 63 JACK BURKE 300 52 22:50.94 7:22 64 JOSEPH GANGEMI 376 53 GANGEMI 22:53.48 7:23 65 MICHAEL KELLY 379 37 TEAM 58 22:59.34 7:24 66 MICHAEL BERGERON 109 44 23:07.11 7:27 67 JOHN TIERNAN 141 54 23:16.71 7:30 68 STEPHEN BOYLE 424 32 LADDER 3 23:22.12 7:32 69 MICHAEL TOBIN 374 54 RKTS 23:24.75 7:33 70 LOGAN DOYLE 453 39 TEAM 58 23:26.06 7:33 71 JIM D'ESPOSITO 174 29 RKTS 23:34.98 7:36 72 FRANK SORENSEN 436 54 NYPD 23:46.42 7:40 73 DAVID PANZA 397 54 SIAC 23:51.20 7:41 74 MICHAEL BONANNO 222 35 24:00.27 7:44 75 KENNETH DEFOREST 213 31 24:02.10 7:45 76 ERIC ZINKE 231 28 24:02.75 7:45 77 RONNIE COMO 192 48 RKTS 24:03.50 7:45 78 LESTER PANEK 188 56 24:05.35 7:46 79 JOSEPH TAVERNER 302 38 24:07.63 7:46 80 THOMAS MAHONEY 414 50 NYPD 24:12.95 7:48 81 FRANK GASPARINO 271 51 24:14.63 7:49 82 JOHN TONNESSEN 273 52 RKTS 24:15.39 7:49 83 JIMMY HART 267 57 RKTS 24:31.67 7:54 84 ANTHONY MONTALVO 338 35 24:50.39 8:00 85 JAY DUSKIN 434 51 24:59.71 8:03 86 JAMES DRISCOLL 296 48 RKTS 25:04.86 8:05 87 EDMUND CAHILL 304 56 25:07.88 8:06 88 MATT GALLAGHER 396 46 NYPD 25:08.72 8:06 89 RAY BUTLER 378 50 RKTS 25:13.30 8:08 90 CHRIS GERLACH 336 31 25:14.71 8:08 91 JIM HEPWORTH 238 57 25:18.88 8:09 92 EDDIE FIGUEROA 265 44 RKTS 25:23.54 8:11 93 KEVIN CAMPBELL 412 51 25:24.13 8:11 94 JOHN FINN 239 48 25:28.33 8:12 95 THOMAS KASACH 334 12 25:29.00 8:13 96 MATTHEW COTUGNO 251 40 25:36.12 8:15 97 CHRIS HEPWORTH 183 17 26:03.88 8:24 98 MINK MACH 177 35 26:08.18 8:25 99 SHAWN O'HARA 274 45 TEAM 58 26:08.82 8:25 100 TOM MAZY 406 64 SIAC 26:12.04 8:26 Place Name No. Age Club Time Pace ===== =================== ===== === ========== ======== ===== 101 JASON CONNORS 279 30 26:13.19 8:27 102 BRIAN THOMSON 371 54 RKTS 26:15.18 8:27 103 JOHN DORMAN 258 52 RKTS 26:17.83 8:28 104 RICHARD RODRIGUEZ 219 56 26:22.52 8:30 105 DAVID LAPID 399 53 RKTS 26:30.93 8:33 106 IRWIN SUSSMAN 447 59 26:33.50 8:33 107 DARREN CORONA 360 39 26:40.00 8:35 108 DARIN MAGRIS 210 43 SIAC 26:44.18 8:37 109 SHAUN MCGILL 438 38 TEAM 58 26:56.13 8:41 110 RONALD COYNE 388 39 TEAM 58 26:57.32 8:41 111 Leonis Pena 120 41 27:00.56 8:42 112 Cal Kelly 101 48 27:05.54 8:44 113 robert clark 341 50 27:06.97 8:44 114 YULO MIRANDA 328 62 SIAC 27:08.09 8:45 115 TIMOTHY ANDERSON 432 30 27:20.75 8:49 116 RICHARD DEMYAN 173 54 27:22.03 8:49 117 JOHN HEPWORTH 181 57 27:24.29 8:50 118 ZACK ERKMAN 449 57 27:25.34 8:50 119 RICHARD HOLLYWOOD 349 41 27:55.81 9:00 120 SAM COE 373 22 RKTS 27:56.97 9:00 121 JAMES FINLEY 215 52 27:58.38 9:01 122 RICH WARD 347 61 RKTS 28:02.40 9:02 123 CRAIG DIESSLIN 158 51 STRIDERS 28:18.70 9:07 124 TONY LAROCCA 428 55 RKTS 28:23.47 9:09 125 JESUS ESTABA 255 56 STRIDERS 28:40.23 9:14 126 MICHAEL GACILOS 237 58 RKTS 28:50.01 9:17 127 TOM MOSCHETTO 284 36 29:04.00 9:22 128 LAWRENCE ARANEO 138 75 SIAC 29:09.89 9:24 129 BRIAN O'HALLORAN 242 48 29:13.99 9:25 130 CHRISTOPHER HIGGINS 228 43 29:24.77 9:29 131 JOHN DIXON 104 65 RKTS 29:48.18 9:36 132 PETER BLUM 440 52 RKTS 30:00.00 9:40 133 JOHN SHEA 156 40 30:05.75 9:42 134 CESARE LUCIDO 184 54 30:15.63 9:45 135 PETER WERLE 409 48 30:19.47 9:46 136 John Chan 134 46 RKTS 30:25.10 9:48 137 ROBERTO MONTEAGUDO 175 54 30:27.07 9:49 138 ARNOLD OBEY 227 64 30:30.72 9:50 139 LANE STEELE 170 14 30:38.29 9:52 140 JONATHAN POZNANSKY 404 52 30:44.04 9:54 141 RAY SINNOTT 420 34 30:47.48 9:55 142 THOMAS HART 390 64 RKTS 30:54.19 9:57 143 SHANE KIMBALL 299 12 30:57.90 9:58 144 JOHN KIMBALL 298 42 30:58.72 9:59 145 MARK REINHOLD 285 34 31:32.59 10:10 146 BILL HART III 144 45 31:51.40 10:16 147 SAL BRUZZESE 385 42 32:38.34 10:31 148 JOHN M LEIDE 198 64 RKTS 33:13.23 10:42 149 THOMAS NARDUCCI 362 41 TEAM 58 33:16.74 10:43 150 ELLIOT VERPOORTEN 452 7 34:28.91 11:06 Place Name No. Age Club Time Pace ===== =================== ===== === ========== ======== ===== 151 FRANK VERPOORTEN 451 36 34:31.98 11:07 152 MICHAEL MARK 107 56 STRIDERS 34:32.58 11:08 153 EDWIN WRIGHT 344 5 34:40.18 11:10 154 GEORGE WRIGHT 343 33 34:41.21 11:10 155 VINCENT CIARDIELLO 172 23 35:55.41 11:34 156 LAWRENCE MODZELEWSK 383 29 36:07.08 11:38 157 LARRY MOSS 165 67 38:39.69 12:27 158 GLENN HIEBERG 327 64 STRIDERS 38:40.64 12:27 159 CHARLES BRAINE 162 57 39:21.90 12:41 160 PETER GREGORY 365 16 39:57.81 12:52 161 Joseph Nicotra 118 67 40:12.83 12:57 162 JOSEPH SCHIERENBECK 208 35 41:56.14 13:30 163 ALAN GREGORY 366 12 41:57.07 13:31 164 Jimmy Donnelly 136 57 STRIDERS 43:11.49 13:55 165 BILL WELSH 290 81 SIAC 43:32.66 14:01 166 HENRY RAPALO 456 60 44:08.09 14:13 167 Donald Kenny 115 66 53:56.68 17:22



The Staten Island Advance Memorial Day 4 Mile Run & Walk May 30, 2011 Reults in Time Order Place Name No. Age Club S Time Pace ===== =================== ===== === ==================== = ========== ===== 14 Eugene Saladis 8 31 ROCKETS M 23:00.00 5:45 18 Antonio Massa 290 46 ROCKETS M 23:13.00 5:49 23 Jeff Benjamin 300 46 ROCKETS M 23:37.00 5:55 44 Adam Colasuonno 393 31 ROCKETS M 25:14.00 6:19 59 Matt Sadowski 791 40 ROCKETS M 25:59.00 6:30 81 Patricia Mulligan 67 32 ROCKETS F 27:05.00 6:47 83 John Gonzalez 99 41 ROCKETS M 27:10.00 6:48 92 Tom Bednarczyz 788 54 ROCKETS M 27:36.00 6:54 163 Marianna Soffer 664 15 ROCKETS F 30:17.00 7:35 166 Nicole Sanfilippo 59 13 ROCKETS F 30:24.00 7:36 168 Amanda Benjamin 301 15 ROCKETS F 30:24.00 7:36 203 John Liede 1022 27 ROCKETS M 31:02.00 7:46 205 Lisa Shammas 772 33 ROCKETS F 31:04.00 7:46 219 Marybeth Gallagher 135 40 ROCKETS F 31:27.00 7:52 232 Corinne Driscoll 288 46 ROCKETS F 31:51.00 7:58 242 Anthony Vigliotti 847 52 ROCKETS M 32:09.00 8:03 251 Kristin Deangelis D 410 28 Rockets F 32:27.00 8:07 253 Laura Soffer 665 18 ROCKETS F 32:30.00 8:08 269 Amy Eshleman 230 37 ROCKETS F 32:44.00 8:11 272 Victoria Sanfilippo 58 13 ROCKETS F 32:46.00 8:12 279 James Driscoll 299 48 ROCKETS M 32:53.00 8:14 305 Brigid Howley-Mcgin 478 32 Rockets F 33:16.00 8:19 362 Susan Crowdell 732 39 ROCKETS F 34:28.00 8:37 377 Nancy Wagner-Wetzel 65 60 ROCKETS F 34:45.00 8:42 392 Rich Ward 237 61 ROCKETS M 35:09.00 8:48 409 Gabriella Annetta 286 55 ROCKETS F 35:23.00 8:51 445 Thomas Wall 649 60 Rockets M 36:02.00 9:01 462 Tess Studholme 867 24 ROCKETS F 36:23.00 9:06 505 Nancy Cofrancesco 722 43 ROCKETS F 37:17.00 9:20 553 Darlene Vigliotti 846 51 ROCKETS F 38:23.00 9:36 585 Peter Blum 341 52 Rockets M 38:57.00 9:45 630 Tony Larocca 500 55 Rockets M 39:58.00 10:00 709 Maria Gelabert 275 44 ROCKETS F 42:08.00 10:32 812 John Leide 127 64 ROCKETS M 44:48.00 11:12
Group & Overtall Results FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 14 Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time 2 167 Nicole Sanfilippo 13 SI NY 30:24 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19 Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time 2 164 Marianna Soffer 15 SI NY 30:17 3 169 Amanda Benjamin 15 SI NY 30:24 MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time 1 14 Eugene Saladis 31 SI NY 23:00 4 44 Adam Colasuonno 31 25:14 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time 1 81 Patricia Mulligan 32 SI NY 27:05 3 206 Lisa Shammas 33 SI NY 31:04 4 306 Brigid Howley-Mcgin 32 staten island NY 33:16 MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time 2 18 Antonio Massa 46 BUDD LAKE NJ 23:13 3 23 Jeff Benjamin 46 SI NY 23:37 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 4 233 Corinne Driscoll 46 SI NY 31:51 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time 1 410 Gabriella Annetta 55 SI NY 35:23 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 Age Pl O'All PL Name Age Time 2 378 Nancy Wagner-Wetzel 60 SI NY 34:45 clydales Place Name No. Age Club Time Pace ===== =================== ===== === ==================== ======== ===== 1 John Gonzalez 99 41 ROCKETS 27:10.00 6:48 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- FEMALE OPEN TEAM Results ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- 2. ROCKETS 27:05 30:17 30:24 30:24 31:04 = 2:29:14 Patricia Mulligan, Marianna Soffer, Nicole Sanfilippo, Amanda Benjamin, Lisa Shammas ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- FEMALE MASTERS TEAM Results ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- 2. ROCKETS 31:27 31:51 34:45 = 1:38:03 Marybeth Gallagher, Corinne Driscoll, Nancy Wagner-Wetzel ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- MALE OPEN TEAM Results ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- 4. ROCKETS 23:00 24:41 25:14 27:36 31:02 = 2:11:33 Eugene Saladis, Paul Larocca, Adam Colasuonno, Tom Bednarczyz, John Liede ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- MALE MASTERS TEAM Results ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. ROCKETS 23:13 23:37 25:59 = 1:12:49 Antonio Massa, Jeff Benjamin, Matt Sadowski



Brooklyn Half Marathon List by Team: RKTS - Richmond Rockets Distance: 13.1 Miles, 21.1 Kilometers Date/Time: May 21, 2011, 7:00 a.m. Location: Prospect Park to Coney Island, Brooklyn NYC Weather: 55 Degrees, 96% Humidity, Wind 5MPH.
 
 
Last Name
 
 
First Name
 
Sex/
Age
 
 
Bib
 
 
Team
 
 
City
 
 
State
 
Overall
Place
 
Gender
Place
 
Age
Place
 
Finish
Time
 
Pace/
Mile
 
AG
Time
AG
Gender
Place
 
 
AG %
SALADIS EUGENE M31 669 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY 127 119 28 1:22:41 6:18 1:22:41 203 71.6 %
COLASUONNO ADAM M31 227 RKTS BROOKLYN NY 420 377 95 1:31:17 6:58 1:31:17 555 64.8 %
GONZALEZ JOHN M41 2267 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY 1045 871 146 1:41:37 7:45 1:36:46 858 61.1 %
BYRNE BARBARA F59 2095 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY 1291 255 2 1:44:25 7:58 1:19:25 7 82.8 %
BRITZ JOHN M47 2085 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY 1559 1209 87 1:47:02 8:10 1:37:05 885 60.9 %
MCCAULEY MAGGIE F49 3493 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY 1586 363 19 1:47:15 8:11 1:33:16 107 70.5 %
SCRIMENTI-GRECO DIANE F49 5684 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY 1620 377 21 1:47:33 8:12 1:33:32 110 70.3 %
VIGLIOTTI ANTHONY M52 3765 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY 1671 1279 59 1:48:06 8:15 1:33:58 704 63.0 %
SHAMMAS LISA F33 3692 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY 2034 540 157 1:51:09 8:29 1:50:32 670 59.5 %
CHAN JOHN M M46 2122 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY 2202 1589 126 1:52:43 8:36 1:43:05 1231 57.4 %
SHIRLEY RUTHANN F55 5697 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY 2683 847 5 1:56:37 8:54 1:33:47 117 70.1 %
ESHLEMAN AMY F37 5225 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY 2701 856 118 1:56:45 8:54 1:54:12 884 57.6 %
MCCAFFERTY SIOBHAN F43 6504 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY 2774 892 74 1:57:15 8:57 1:49:28 615 60.1 %
SUGARMAN SCOTT M48 1712 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY 2973 1968 156 1:58:53 9:04 1:46:56 1486 55.3 %
HOWLEY-MCGINLEY BRIGID F32 6346 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY 2997 1023 298 1:59:02 9:05 1:58:40 1188 55.4 %
WAGNER-WETZEL NANCY F59 6772 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY 3684 1429 11 2:05:31 9:34 1:35:28 143 68.9 %
THOMSON BRIAN M54 2748 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY 4077 2399 111 2:09:29 9:53 1:48:39 1594 53.5 %
KUHLSEN KERRI F37 8411 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY 4080 1680 235 2:09:30 9:53 2:06:41 1688 51.9 %
SMITH CHRISTINE F33 3709 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY 4516 1993 578 2:14:38 10:16 2:13:54 2115 49.1 %
LONG MARK M37 2454 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY 4517 2524 462 2:14:38 10:16 2:12:12 2585 44.7 %
LUBARSKY LISA F45 7459 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY 4686 2116 87 2:16:52 10:26 2:05:00 1596 52.6 %
MARINARO MICHAEL M62 3478 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY 4727 2585 49 2:17:20 10:29 1:49:01 1625 54.3 %
Brooklyn Half Marathon Wheelchair Finishers
Pace/ Place Name Age Team St/Cntry Time Mile
1 Thomas Hart 64 ATC NY 1:22:41 6:18



AHA Start! Heart Run List by Team: RKTS - Richmond Rockets Distance: 3.0 Miles, 4.9 Kilometers Date/Time: May 17, 2011, 6:45 p.m. Location: Financial District, NYC Weather: 58 degrees, 93% hum. wind 12 mph.
 
 
Last Name
 
 
First Name
 
Sex/
Age
 
 
Bib
 
 
Team
 
 
City
 
 
State
 
Overall
Place
 
Gender
Place
 
Age
Place
 
Finish
Time
 
Pace/
Mile
BRITZ JOHN M47 238 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY 501 448 29 21:28 7:09
THOMSON BRIAN M54 2284 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY 532 476 13 21:34 7:11
COMO RONNIE M48 441 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY 649 570 40 22:02 7:20
SHAMMAS LISA F33 2107 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY 706 87 23 22:16 7:25
LA TOURRETTE JOHN M52 1255 RKTS STONY BROOK NY 934 786 22 22:55 7:38
SUGARMAN SCOTT M48 2234 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY 2164 1520 122 26:03 8:41
WAGNER-WETZEL NANCY F59 2387 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY 2351 732 6 26:30 8:50
LA TOURRETTE DAWN F48 1254 RKTS STONY BROOK NY 2974 1066 36 28:01 9:20



The 5th Annual Capt. Martin J. Egan, Jr. 5K Memorial Run/Walk May 15, 2011 Place Name No. Age Club S R Time Pace ===== =================== ===== === ================== = = ======== ===== 5 Eugene Saladis 103 31 E246/L169 M R 17:32.68 5:39 7 Jeff Benjamin 260 46 M R 17:54.36 5:46 12 Antonio Massa 69 46 M R 18:21.27 5:55 66 Amanda Benjamin 474 15 F R 22:48.81 7:21 99 Ray Butler 517 50 M R 24:34.48 7:55 92 Kristin Devine 547 28 F R 24:19.49 7:50 120 Helen Ciano 516 50 F R 25:33.91 8:14 162 Nancy Reinhold 99 43 F R 27:51.02 8:58 223 Toby Biegel 11 50 F R 32:37.16 10:30 228 John Leide 315 64 M R 33:28.59 10:47 264 Monica Leide 316 61 F R 38:20.14 12:21 Notes (awards) = Eugene Saladis 1st age Grp Jeff Benjamin 2nd age Grp Antonio Massa 5th age Grp Amanda Benjamin 2nd age Grp Kristin Devine 1st age Grp Toby Biegel 4th athena Monica Leide 5th age Grp

UAE Healthy Kidney 10K List by Team: RKTS - Richmond Rockets Distance: 06.2 Miles, 10.0 Kilometers Date/Time: May 14, 2011, 8:00 AM Location: Central Park, NYC Weather: 60 degrees, 78% humidity, wind 3 mph.
 
 
Last Name
 
 
First Name
 
Sex/
Age
 
 
Bib
 
 
Team
 
 
City
 
 
State
 
Overall
Place
 
Gender
Place
 
Age
Place
 
Finish
Time
 
Split
Time
 
Pace/
Mile
 
AG
Time
AG
Gender
Place
 
 
AG %
BYRNE BARBARA F59 2951 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY 1146 104 1 46:53 0:23:43 7:33 36:24 4 83.3 %
MCCAULEY MAGGIE F49 3873 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY 2132 377 23 50:38 0:25:12 8:10 44:50 124 67.6 %
CHAN JOHN M M46 2132 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY 2441 1946 175 51:39 0:25:19 8:19 46:37 1510 57.5 %
SHAMMAS LISA F33 3701 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY 2531 533 149 51:55 0:26:36 8:22 51:40 688 58.6 %
ESHLEMAN AMY F37 5246 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY 3063 764 109 53:33 0:26:40 8:38 52:33 828 57.7 %
THOMSON BRIAN M54 2738 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY 3645 2584 156 55:19 0:27:14 8:55 46:49 1546 57.3 %
MARINARO MICHAEL M62 3471 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY 3829 2660 44 55:51 0:28:18 9:00 44:07 1025 60.8 %
WAGNER-WETZEL NANCY F59 7775 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY 4174 1361 9 56:57 0:28:44 9:11 44:13 101 68.5 %


Japan Day List by Team: RKTS - Richmond Rockets Distance: 04.0 Miles, 06.4 Kilometers Date/Time: May 8, 2011, 8:30 AM Location: Central Park, NYC Weather: 53 Degrees, 72% Humidity, Wind 3 MPH, Fair.
 
 
Last Name
 
 
First Name
 
Sex/
Age
 
 
Bib
 
 
Team
 
 
City
 
 
State
 
 
Country
 
Overall
Place
 
Gender
Place
 
Age
Place
 
Net
Time
 
Pace/
Mile
 
AG
Time
AG
Gender
Place
 
 
AG %
Sadowski Matt M40 635 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 328 309 60 0:27:00 06:45 0:25:31 338 66.04
Sadowski Christine F40 1593 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 2312 621 80 0:34:23 08:36 0:33:11 634 57.97
La Tourrette Dawn F48 7371 RKTS STONY BROOK NY USA 3587 1343 89 0:39:11 09:48 0:35:08 931 54.77
La Tourrette John M52 2356 RKTS STONY BROOK NY USA 3595 2246 168 0:39:13 09:49 0:33:45 1956 49.93




NYRR 4 Mile List by Team: RKTS - Richmond Rockets Distance: 04.0 Miles, 06.4 Kilometers Date/Time: April 23, 2011, 9:00 AM Location: Central Park, NYC Weather: 44 Degrees, 93% Humidity, Wind 6 MPH, Light Rain.
 
 
Last Name
 
 
name
 
Sex/
Age
 
 
Bib
 
 
Team
 
 
City
 
 
State
 
 
Country
 
Overall
Place
 
Gender
Place
 
Age
Place
 
Net
Time
 
Pace/
Mile
 
AG
Time
AG
Gender
Place
 
 
AG %
Byrne Barbara F59 1798 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 809 89 2 0:29:24 07:21 0:23:04 5 83.38
McCauley Maggie F49 2478 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 1056 150 8 0:30:20 07:35 0:27:07 53 70.95
Shammas Lisa F33 3645 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 1103 159 43 0:30:33 07:39 0:30:25 244 63.26
Britz John M47 1091 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 1251 1045 92 0:31:00 07:45 0:27:46 746 60.7
Como Ronnie M48 210 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 1508 1221 110 0:31:48 07:57 0:28:16 849 59.63
Sugarman Scott M48 1687 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 2289 1675 153 0:34:10 08:33 0:30:22 1315 55.5
Eshleman Amy F37 4214 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 2740 834 113 0:35:34 08:54 0:34:58 896 55.03
Wagner-Wetzel Nancy F59 6738 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 2946 937 9 0:36:14 09:04 0:28:26 108 67.67


Run for the Parks 4M List by Team: RKTS - Richmond Rockets Distance: 4.0 Miles, 6.4 Kilometers Date/Time: April 17, 2011, 8:00 a.m. Location: Central Park, NYC Weather: 54 Deg., 77% Hum., Wind 7MPH
 
 
Last Name
 
 
First Name
 
Sex/
Age
 
 
Bib
 
 
Team
 
 
City
 
 
State
 
Overall
Place
 
Gender
Place
 
Age
Place
 
Finish
Time
 
Pace/
Mile
 
AG
Time
AG
Gender
Place
 
 
AG %
BRITZ JOHN M47 1063 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY 968 866 89 30:40 7:40 27:28 611 61.3 %
COMO RONNIE M48 172 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY 1295 1097 108 31:55 7:58 28:22 778 59.3 %


13th Annual Scott’s Race Distance: 5K, 3.1 Mi. Weather: 52 degrees, 50% humidity, clear Location: Clove lake Park, S.I.-N.Y. Race Statistics: 419 Runners Date/Time: April 10,2011, 10:00 a.m. Place Name No. Age Club S Time Pace ===== =================== ===== === ================== = ======== ===== 11 Eugene Saladis 584 31 ROCKETS M 17:54.14 5:46 13 John Tobin 113 30 ROCKETS M 18:04.76 5:50 14 Mike Carullo 592 20 ROCKETS M 18:06.12 5:50 16 Jeff Benjamin 116 46 ROCKETS M 18:13.62 5:52 27 Adam Colasunno 582 31 ROCKETS M 18:52.63 6:05 63 John Gonzalez 57 40 ROCKETS M 20:59.58 6:46 66 Patricia Mulligan 64 32 ROCKETS F 21:05.91 6:48 68 Edwin Cosmo 611 50 SHORE ROAD STRIDER M 21:10.71 6:49 70 Tom Bedarczyk 470 ROCKETS M 21:15.89 6:51 85 Jason Hart 86 29 ROCKETS M 21:48.10 7:02 126 John Tonnessen 715 52 ROCKETS M 23:26.90 7:33 140 Dario Endozo 594 49 ROCKETS M 23:56.26 7:43 141 Anthony Vigliotti 430 52 ROCKETS M 23:56.56 7:43 152 Edward Figueroa 507 44 ROCKETS M 24:11.18 7:48 163 Corinne Driscoll 726 46 ROCKETS F 24:27.24 7:53 178 Ray Butler 626 50 ROCKETS M 24:46.17 7:59 190 Amy Eshleman 754 37 ROCKETS F 25:19.18 8:09 194 Brigid Howley-Mcgin 47 32 ROCKETS F 25:29.62 8:13 208 Diane Scrimenti-Gre 10 49 ROCKETS F 26:00.28 8:23 218 Jimmy Hart 423 57 ROCKETS M 26:12.12 8:27 222 Jennifer Pavetec Fe 783 28 ROCKETS F 26:20.09 8:29 247 Gabriella Annetta 105 55 ROCKETS F 26:57.67 8:41 263 Michael Gacilos 120 58 ROCKETS M 27:20.82 8:49 276 Tom Wall 444 60 ROCKETS M 27:40.13 8:55 277 Richard Ward 52 61 ROCKETS M 27:40.86 8:55 289 Kerri Kulsen 619 37 ROCKETS F 28:16.76 9:07 306 Roseanne Azzinaro 558 46 ROCKETS F 28:59.74 9:20 307 Cathy Molino 469 40 ROCKETS F 29:00.18 9:21 308 Darlene Vigliotti 429 59 ROCKETS F 29:06.09 9:23 334 Pete Blum 627 52 ROCKETS M 30:51.37 9:56 337 Tony Larocca 581 55 ROCKETS M 31:00.79 9:59 374 John Leide 525 64 ROCKETS M 34:20.20 11:04 388 Kathleen OHara 36 51 SHORE ROAD STRIDER F 34:52.30 11:14 403 Monica Leide 526 61 ROCKETS F 37:58.18 12:14



Scotland Run List by Team: RKTS - Richmond Rockets Distance: 6.2 Miles, 10.0 Kilometers Date/Time: April 10,2011, 9:00 a.m. Location: Central Park, NYC Weather: 52 degrees, 50% humidity, clear.
 
 
Last Name
 
 
ame
 
Sex/
Age
 
 
Bib
 
 
Team
 
 
City
 
 
State
 
Overall
Place
 
Gender
Place
 
Age
Place
 
Finish
Time
 
Pace/
Mile
 
AG
Time
AG
Gender
Place
 
 
AG %
BYRNE BARBARA F59 2102 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY 1571 222 4 46:56 7:34 36:26 19 83.2 %
MCCAULEY MAGGIE F49 3527 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY 1981 330 21 48:26 7:48 42:53 165 70.7 %
CHAN JOHN M M46 3122 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY 2999 2338 224 51:42 8:20 46:40 1888 57.5 %
LA TOURRETTE JOHN M52 4420 RKTS STONY BROOK NY 3877 2845 164 54:06 8:43 46:33 1868 57.6 %
SADOWSKI MATT M40 1694 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY 4711 3252 474 56:16 9:04 53:10 3275 50.4 %
SADOWSKI CHRISTINE F40 1693 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY 4713 1461 136 56:16 9:04 54:18 1359 55.8 %
LONG MARK M37 3483 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY 5200 3483 662 57:40 9:18 55:43 3671 48.1 %
SMITH CHRISTINE F33 4744 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY 5202 1718 463 57:40 9:18 57:24 1979 52.8 %
LA TOURRETTE DAWN F48 10253 RKTS STONY BROOK NY 6890 2784 138 1:03:37 10:15 57:01 1919 53.1 %
MARINARO MICHAEL M62 3511 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY 7474 4262 105 1:07:17 10:51 53:10 3274 50.5 %



Credit Union Cherry Blossom Ten Mile Run Washington, DC Sunday, April 3, 2011 Total Run Finish: 15,968 Weather: Warm, Windy Official Results Place Div /Tot Num Name Ag Hometown 5 Mile Gun Tim Net Tim Pace ===== =========== ====== ====================== == ==================== ======= ======= ======= ===== 1855 438/1471 2999 John Leide 27 Staten Island NY 38:18 1:21:23 1:19:15 7:56 8912 69/72 18485 Monica Leide 61 Staten Island NY 1:05:42 2:30:10 2:14:45 13:29




Run Like Hell-th 5K Bayonne Park, Bayonne, NJ Race Date: April 3, 2011 Distance: 3.1 Miles, 5.0 Kilometers Race Statistics: 175 Runners Weather: Sunny, Windy Date/Time: Sunday, April 3, 2011, 09:30 AM Location: Hudson County Park, Bayonne, N.J PLACE TIME BIB# NAME CITY/ST. S/AGE PACE ======================================================================================== 113 31:03.3 0012 TOBY BIEGEL S.I.-N.Y. F 50 10:00 2nd Age Gp. 138 34:43.5 0073 JOHN M. LEIDE S.I.-N.Y. M 64 11:11



More/Fitness Half-Marathon List by Team: RKTS - Richmond Rockets Distance: 13.1 Miles, 21.2 Kilometers Date/Time: April 3, 2011, 8:00 am Location: Central Park, NYC Weather:
 
 
Last Name
 
 
First Name
 
Sex/
Age
 
 
Bib
 
 
Team
 
 
City
 
 
State
 
 
Country
 
Overall
Place
 
Gender
Place
 
Age
Place
 
Net
Time
 
Pace/
Mile
 
AG
Time
AG
Gender
Place
 
 
AG %
Scrimenti-Greco Diane F49 3738 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 1056 1056 90 1:56:01 08:52 1:43:41 402 63.5
Eshleman Amy F37 2232 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 1059 1059 154 1:56:02 08:52 1:54:04 1331 57.72
Smith Christine F33 1693 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 2885 2885 478 2:10:40 09:59 2:10:07 3535 50.6
Wagner-Wetzel Nancy F59 3801 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 3386 3386 53 2:14:39 10:17 1:45:40 515 62.31
McMahon Judith F56 2503 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 3559 3559 59 2:16:04 10:24 1:51:13 1021 59.2
Gelabert Maria F44 6444 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 4501 4501 684 2:24:12 11:01 2:15:35 4229 48.56



Colon Cancer Challenge 4M List by Team: RKTS - Richmond Rockets Distance: 04.0 Miles, 06.4 Kilometers Date/Time: March 27, 2011, 10:00 AM Location: Central Park, NYC Weather: 28 Degrees, 51% Humidity, Wind 6MPH, Fair.
 
 
Last Name
 
 
First Name
 
Sex/
Age
 
 
Bib
 
 
Team
 
 
City
 
 
State
 
 
Country
 
Overall
Place
 
Gender
Place
 
Age
Place
 
Net
Time
 
Pace/
Mile
 
AG
Time
AG
Gender
Place
 
 
AG %
Britz John M47 1079 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 263 206 23 0:31:26 07:52 0:28:10 160 59.85


Colon Cancer Challenge 15K List by Team: RKTS - Richmond Rockets Distance: 09.3 Miles, 15.0 Kilometers Date/Time: March 27, 2011, 11:00 AM Location: Central Park, NYC Weather: 28 Degrees, 51% Humidity, Wind 6MPH, Fair.
 
 
Last Name
 
 
First Name
 
Sex/
Age
 
 
Bib
 
 
Team
 
 
City
 
 
State
 
 
Country
 
Overall
Place
 
Gender
Place
 
Age
Place
 
Net
Time
 
Pace/
Mile
 
AG
Time
AG
Gender
Place
 
 
AG %
TOBIN ERIN F31 2763 RKTS Brooklyn NY USA 438 73 24 1:12:26 7:47 1:12:21 127 63.8 %
Long Mark M37 1444 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 1833 1035 187 1:30:26 09:44 1:28:09 1082 46.69
Smith Christine F33 2720 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 1835 800 189 1:30:27 09:44 1:30:03 890 51.31
Gelabert Maria F44 5264 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 2603 1368 134 1:47:53 11:36 1:41:26 1289 45.55


NYC Half List by Team: RKTS - Richmond Rockets Distance: 13.1 Miles, 21.1 Kilometers Date/Time: March 20, 2011, 7:30 AM Location: Central Park to Downtown, NYC Weather: 37 degrees, 41% humidity, sunny.
 
 
Last Name
 
 
First Name
 
Sex/
Age
 
 
Bib
 
 
Team
 
 
City
 
 
State
 
 
Country
 
Overall
Place
 
Gender
Place
 
Age
Place
 
Net
Time
 
5K
Split
 
10K
Split
 
15K
Split
 
20K
Split
 
Pace/
Mile
 
AG
Time
AG
Gender
Place
 
 
AG %
Colasuonno Adam M31 315 RKTS Brooklyn NY USA 582 486 102 1:27:58 0:21:18 0:42:27 1:03:23 1:23:39 06:43 1:27:58 823 67.33
Brennan Peggy F50 3083 RKTS Staten Island NY USA 2630 757 30 1:47:07 0:24:58 0:50:26 1:15:56 1:41:43 08:11 1:34:33 372 69.63
Molino Cathy F40 10906   Staten Island NY USA 7600 3559 419 2:15:09 0:32:17 1:05:23 1:37:01 2:08:27 10:19 2:10:48 3475 50.33
Azzinaro Roseanne F46 11036   Staten Island NY USA 8424 4122 290 2:21:53 0:32:35 1:06:51 1:40:57 2:14:50 10:50 2:10:59 3497 50.27
Dixon John M65 12197 RKTS Staten Island NY USA 9304 4544 27 2:32:53 0:35:23 1:09:17 1:44:08 2:24:20 11:41 1:57:54 3435 50.23


St. Paddy’s Day 5K Run Distance: 3.1 Miles, 5.0 Kilometers Race Statistics: 184 Runners Location: Wolf’s Pond, S.I.-N.Y. Date/Time: Saturday, March 19, 2011, 10:00 AM eather: Part cloud, 50 Deg, 42% Hum., Wind 14 mph Place Name No. Age S Club Time Pace ===== =================== ===== === = ========== = = = ======== ===== 26 Jeff Benjamin 84 46 M RKTS 19:02.14 6:08 41 Antonio Massa 320 46 M RKTS 20:02.97 6:28 55 Tom Bednarczyk 93 54 M 21:22.44 6:53 58 Bobby Guidera 88 58 M X 21:27.85 6:55 59 John Gonzalez 296 40 M RKTS X 21:29.64 6:56 61 Patricia Mulligan 113 32 F RKTS 21:39.60 6:59 68 Jason Hart 347 29 M RKTS 22:12.20 7:09 76 Amanda Benjamin 85 15 F RKTS 23:18.50 7:31 106 Jimmy Hart 1 57 M RKTS 25:25.20 8:11 112 John Tonnessen 109 52 M RKTS 25:43.00 8:17 150 Howley Brigid 114 32 F RKTS 30:44.67 9:54 152 Maria Gelabert 318 44 F RKTS 30:48.39 9:55 156 Toby Biegel 321 50 F RKTS X 31:31.01 10:09 171 John M. Leide 351 64 M RKTS 33:52.45 10:55 180 Monica Leide 352 61 F RKTS 37:19.93 12:01


Coogan's Salsa, Blues & Shamrocks
Distance: 3.1 Miles, 5.0 Kilometers
Date/Time: March 6, 2011, 9:00 a.m.
Location: 168th St & Broadway, NYC
Weather: 50 degrees, 89% humidity, wind 7MPH, overcast.
 
 
Last Name
 
 
>First Name
 
Sex/
Age
 
 
Bib
 
 
Team
 
 
City
 
 
State
 
Overall
Place
 
Gender
Place
 
Age
Place
 
Finish
Time
 
Pace/
Mile
 
AG
Time
-- Gender
Place
 
 
AG %
COLASUONNO ADAM M31 1144 RKTS BROOKLYN NY 378 342 74 19:52 6:24 19:46 568 65.2 %
GONZALEZ JOHN M40 2268 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY 1002 841 126 22:30 7:15 21:15 906 60.6 %
LONG MARK M37 2428 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY 1195 975 164 23:13 7:29 22:25 1175 57.5 %
TOBIN ERIN F31 2723 RKTS BROOKLYN NY 1460 299 77 24:04 7:45 24:02 413 61.5 %
SHAMMAS LISA F33 2672 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY 1541 325 86 24:18 7:50 24:11 441 61.1 %
SUGARMAN SCOTT M48 1690 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY 2125 1560 164 26:00 8:23 23:06 1340 55.8 %
TONNESSEN JOHN M52 2726 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY 2257 1633 100 26:23 8:30 22:42 1248 56.8 %
SMITH CHRISTINE F33 3683 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY 2779 854 212 27:57 9:00 27:49 1042 53.1 %


NYRR Al Gordon Classic (4M) Distance: 04.0 Miles, 06.4 Kilometers Date/Time: February 26, 2011, 8:00 AM Location: Prospect Park, Brooklyn Weather: 31 Degrees, 54% Humidity, Fair.
 
 
Last Name
 
 
First Name
 
Sex/
Age
 
 
Bib
 
 
Team
 
 
City
 
 
State
 
 
Country
 
Overall
Place
 
<>Gender
Place
 
Age
Place
 
Net
Time
 
Pace/
Mile
 
AG
Time
AG
Gender
Place
 
 
AG %
Lanham Warren M53 1656 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 563 507 21 0:29:08 07:17 0:24:52 175 67.76
Byrne Barbara F59 1065 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 914 141 2 0:30:51 07:43 0:24:13 8 79.45
Britz John M47 1053 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 966 803 62 0:31:04 07:46 0:27:50 579 60.57
Rose Yolande F31 3431 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 1469 337 86 0:33:26 08:22 0:33:24 415 57.59
McCauley Maggie F49 2326 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 1501 350 23 0:33:35 08:24 0:30:00 145 64.11
Tonnessen John M52 2514 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 1669 1241 71 0:34:12 08:33 0:29:26 808 57.26
Thomson Brian M54 1510 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 1691 1251 75 0:34:17 08:35 0:29:02 737 58.06
Eshleman Amy F37 3160 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 1697 443 60 0:34:19 08:35 0:33:44 456 57.04
Chan John M M46 2074 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 1791 1312 114 0:34:39 08:40 0:31:17 1102 53.88
Smith Christine F33 2485 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 2448 828 206 0:37:23 09:21 0:37:14 922 51.67
Long Mark M37 2304 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 2454 1623 274 0:37:25 09:22 0:36:09 1678 46.62
Marinaro Michael M62 2315 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 2523 1654 28 0:37:43 09:26 0:29:48 878 56.56
Young Patrick M57 4548 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 2807 1757 53 0:39:10 09:48 0:32:20 1249 52.13
Belmar-Gray Andrea F50 6035 RKTS PARLIN NJ USA 3644 1620 34 0:47:28 11:52 0:41:55 1397 45.9
Belmar Adrienne F53 5031 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY USA 3658 1629 35 0:47:49 11:58 0:40:39 1301 47.33



CHERRY TREE 10 MILE RUN AND RELAY PROSPECT PARK, BROOKLYN, NY, FEBRUARY 20, 2011 10:00 AM Place Name City St No. Club Div/Tot Div Age Sex Nettime Time ===== ===================== ================== == ===== ==================== ======== ===== === === ======= ======= 87 Adam Colasuonno Staten Island NY 357 RKTS 14/63 M3034 31 M 1:09:26 1:09:41 196 John Patrick Staten Island NY 798 RKTS 7/28 M5559 59 M 1:16:21 1:16:36 206 Antonio Massa Budd Lake NJ 1146 RKTS 15/50 M4549 46 M 1:16:58 1:17:16 242 Marty Grube Staten Island NY 516 RKTS 21/50 M4549 46 M 1:19:00 1:19:16 257 Tom Bednarczyk Staten Island NY 1164 RKTS 16/41 M5054 54 M 1:19:58 1:20:07 287 Barbara Byrne Staten Island NY 318 RKTS 1/13 F5559 59 F 1:21:13 1:21:43 346 Maggie McCauley Staten Island NY 702 RKTS 6/27 F4549 49 F 1:24:49 1:25:08 371 Diane Greco Staten Island NY 506 RKTS 8/27 F4549 49 F 1:25:58 1:26:27 445 John Tonnessen Staten Island NY 982 RKTS 26/41 M5054 52 M 1:29:35 1:30:04 600 Nancy Wagner-Wetzel Staten Island NY 1014 RKTS 5/13 F5559 59 F 1:37:52 1:38:13 727 Patrick Young Staten Island NY 1048 RKTS 26/28 M5559 57 M 1:51:53 1:52:14 _____________________________________________________________________________________________________________ RELAY RESULTS - NET TIMES CHERRY TREE 10 MILE RUN AND RELAY PROSPECT PARK, BROOKLYN, NY, FEBRUARY 20, 2011 10:00 AM CHRONOTRACK Timing by: SUPER RACE SYSTEMS.COM (845)424-4063 Place Name Captain No. Division Team Time ===== ===================== ===== ======== ======================================== ======= 99 Gabriella Annetta 63 Female Rocket Ringlets 1:41:18 team consist of: Toby Biegel Maria Gelabert Gabriella Annetta Tommy Hart did the course with his Hand Cycle in 1hr:14:09sec


Cold Feat 10K Trail Run Info: 67 Runners Distance: 6.2 Miles, 10.0 Kilometers Location: LaTourette Golf Course Date/Time: Feb. 19, 2011 * 10:00 Am Weather:40 Deg. & Very Windy Place Name No. Age Club S Time Pace ===== =================== ===== === =============== = ======== ===== 7 Eugene Saladis 532 31 Rockets M 46:36.46 7:31 10 Michael De Vito 509 37 Rockets M 49:36.42 8:00 28 John Leide 540 27 M 60:04.04 9:41 40 Anthony Vigliotti 563 52 M 67:10.80 10:49 47 Yolande Rose 530 31 Rockets F 70:52.31 11:25 56 Gabriella Annetta 544 55 F 80:56.17 13:02 60 Maria Gelabert 514 43 Rockets F 86:43.19 13:58
 



      NYRR Gridiron 4M
      Distance: 4.0 Miles, 6.8 Kilometers
      Date/Time: Feb. 7, 2011, 9:00 a.m.
      Location: Central Park, New York, NY
      Weather: 38 deg., 62% humidity, wind 16 mph..

 
 
>Last Name
 
 
>First Name
 
Sex/
Age
 
 
Bib
 
 
Team
 
 
City
 
 
State
 
Overall
Place
 
Gender
Place
 
Age
Place
 
Finish
Time
 
Pace/
Mile
 
AG
Time
AG
Gender
Place
 
 
AG %
GONZALEZ JOHN M40 1253 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY 920 805 149 30:00 7:30 28:21 843 59.4 %
BYRNE BARBARA F59 1097 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY 1051 148 2 30:35 7:38 23:45 11 80.9 %
SHAMMAS LISA F33 2615 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY 1349 244 77 31:39 7:54 31:30 368 61.0 %
BRITZ JOHN M47 1080 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY 1510 1216 139 32:14 8:03 28:52 949 58.3 %
MCCAULEY MAGGIE F49 2431 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY 1805 400 30 33:11 8:17 29:23 179 65.4 %
SUGARMAN SCOTT M48 1645 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY 1895 1460 169 33:27 8:21 29:43 1148 56.6 %
TONNESSEN JOHN M52 1890 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY 2215 1638 89 34:25 8:36 29:37 1124 56.8 %
SMITH CHRISTINE F33 2631 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY 3428 1213 329 37:45 9:26 37:34 1420 51.1 %
LONG MARK M37 1407 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY 3429 2216 357 37:45 9:26 36:28 2372 46.1 %
YOUNG PATRICK M57 4717 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY 4217 2491 105 40:23 10:05 33:19 1900 50.5 %




      Manhattan Half Marathon
      Distance: 13.1 Miles, 21.1 Kilometers
      Date/Time: Jan. 22, 2011, 8:00 a.m.
      Location: Central Park, New York, NY
      Weather: 14 degrees, 56% humidity, wind 7mph
 
 
Last Name
 
 
>First Name
 
Sex/
Age
 
 
Bib
 
 
Team
 
 
City
 
 
State
 
>Overall
Place
 
>Gender
Place
 
Age
Place
 
Finish
Time
 
Pace/
Mile
 
AG
Time
AG
Gender
Place
 
 
AG %
COLASUONNO ADAM M31 1142 RKTS BROOKLYN NY 457 411 172 1:35:46 7:18 1:35:46 683 61.8 %
GONZALEZ JOHN M40 2271 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY 1726 1360 232 1:52:42 8:36 1:48:10 1473 54.7 %
CHAN JOHN M M46 2117 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY 1916 1491 161 1:54:54 8:46 1:45:05 1271 56.3 %
ESHLEMAN AMY F36 4214 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY 2182 537 228 1:57:29 8:58 1:55:31 608 56.9 %
SHAMMAS LISA F33 3692 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY 2479 669 286 2:00:30 9:11 1:59:50 809 54.9 %
SUGARMAN SCOTT M48 1722 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY 2614 1890 224 2:02:29 9:20 1:50:10 1591 53.7 %
GELABERT MARIA F43 6262 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY 3045 943 97 2:07:34 9:44 1:59:06 781 55.2 %
WAGNER-WETZEL NANCY F59 6781 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY 3696 1290 20 2:20:11 10:42 1:46:38 322 61.7 %
YOUNG PATRICK M57 5811 RKTS STATEN ISLAND NY 4273 2639 120 2:45:48 12:39 2:17:52 2506 42.9 %